Trademark Information

SL

Country

Mexico

Change country
The trademark SL is registered in Mexico. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on staple foods; paints; nonmetallic building materials; jewelry; environmental control apparatus; electrical and scientific apparatus; medical apparatus; meats and processed foods; and metal goods, plus the following services: insurance and financial; treatment of materials; advertising and business; personal; and computer, scientific & legal.
The record is owned by CARLOS RAMON SALGADO LEGASPY; DETERSOL, S.A. DE C.V.; GÜHRING OHG; GRUPO SAYER, S.A. DE C.V.; INVERSIONES SAN LORENZO, S.A.; NICE DE MEXICO, S.A DE C.V.; NICE DE MEXICO, S.A. DE C.V.; PHILIPS MEXICANA, S.A. DE C.V.; R. AYUNTAMIENTO DE PIEDRAS NEGRAS COAHUILA DE ZARAGOZA; SPACELABS MEDICAL, INC.; SUNRICH LLC. TAMBIEN HACIENDO NEGOCIOS COMO SUNOPTA SUNFLOWER; SURTIDOR EN LAMINADOS, S.A. DE C.V.; and THORSMEX, S.A. DE C.V..
Sl
Holder

Carlos Ramon Salgado Legaspy

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36
379931 Mixed 1999/06/15 Registered
Sl
Holder

Daimler Ag

Class Record Type Presentation Status
23, 7, 8, 9,
11, 12, 16, 20,
21, 7, 8, 9,
11, 12, 16, 20,
21
89976 Denominative 1975/06/02 Registered
19, 6, 12, 22
505432 Denominative 1975/06/02 Registered
Sl
Holder

Detersol, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30
144296 Mixed 1992/07/03 Registered
Sl
Holder

Grupo Sayer, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
2
1009228 Denominative 2009/05/29 Registered
Sl
Holder

Gühring Ohg

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7
1165069 Denominative 2011/03/22 In Process
37
1165071 Denominative 2011/03/22 In Process
40
1165073 Denominative 2011/03/22 Registered
Sl
Holder

Inversiones San Lorenzo, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
19
657362 Mixed 2004/05/21 Registered
Sl
Holder

Jose Luis Ramirez Diaz

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
1080988 Mixed 2010/04/13 In Process
Sl
Holder

Nice De Mexico, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35
667878 Mixed 2004/07/22 Registered
Sl
Holder

Nice De Mexico, S.a De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
14
667879 Mixed 2004/07/22 Registered
Sl
Holder

Novedades Internacionales En Marcas Patentes Y Franquicias, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
1309847 Mixed 2012/09/19 In Process
Sl
Holder

Philips Mexicana, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11, 11, 9
187393 Denominative 1994/01/06 Registered
Sl
Holder

R. Ayuntamiento De Piedras Negras Coahuila De Zaragoza

Class Record Type Presentation Status
45
1254723 Mixed 2012/03/05 Registered
Sl
Holder

Spacelabs Medical, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10
123431 Mixed 1991/09/30 Registered
Sl
Holder

Sunrich Llc. Tambien Haciendo Negocios Como Sunopta Sunflower

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29
1002881 Denominative 2009/04/23 Registered
Sl
Holder

Superior Electronics Corporation

Class Record Type Presentation Status
21, 7, 8, 9,
11, 12, 16, 17,
21, 8, 9, 7,
11, 12, 16, 17,
21
8850 Mixed 1986/05/02 Registered
Sl
Holder

Surtidor En Laminados, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42
501115 Mixed 2001/08/13 Registered
Sl
Holder

Thorsmex, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6
507172 Denominative 2003/08/26 Registered
Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 45:

(Personal) Personal and social services rendered by others to meet the needs of individuals; security services for the protection of property and individuals.