Trademark Information

SPRINT

Country

Mexico

Change country
The trademark SPRINT is registered in Mexico. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on medical apparatus; vehicles; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; housewares and glass; paper goods and printed matter; paints; pharmaceuticals; meats and processed foods; staple foods; natural agricultural products; light beverages; electrical and scientific apparatus; and toys and sporting goods, plus the following services: computer, scientific & legal; telecommunications; and insurance and financial.
The record is owned by BERNHARD FÖRSTER GMBH; FABIAN BUCHSBAUM DONN; HUGO RODRIGUEZ BARROSO; INDUSTRIAL LA FAMA, S.A. DE C.V.; MAPA SPONTEX, S.A. DE C.V.; RICHMOND PUBLISHING, S.A. DE C.V.; SANBORN HERMANOS, S.A.; and SPRINT COMMUNICATIONS COMPANY L.P..
Sprint
Holder

Bernhard Förster Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10
1055989 Denominative 2009/12/18 Registered
Sprint
Holder

Bertha Rodarte Salcedo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35
1083620 Mixed 2010/04/22 In Process
Sprint
Holder

Bertha Rodarte Salcedo, Adalberto Rodarte Salcedo, Adrian Rodarte Salcedo Y Juan Rodarte Salcedo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35
1255187 Mixed 2012/03/06 In Process
Sprint
Holder

Fabian Buchsbaum Donn

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12
312685 Mixed 1997/10/30 Registered
Sprint
Holder

Hugo Rodriguez Barroso

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42
319843 Mixed 1998/01/16 Registered
Sprint
Holder

Industria Chimica Reggiana I.c.r. Societa' Per Azioni

Class Record Type Presentation Status
2
727929 Mixed 2005/07/12 In Process
Sprint
Holder

Industrial La Fama, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3
459145 Denominative 2000/11/22 Registered
Sprint
Holder

Jose Luis Ramirez Diaz

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
472407 Mixed 2001/02/07 Forsaken
Sprint
Holder

Linet Spol S.r.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10
1353554 Denominative 2013/03/01 In Process
Sprint
Holder

Mapa Spontex, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
21
324938 Denominative 1998/03/06 Registered
Sprint
Holder

Martha Garcia Rivera

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
198105 Mixed 1994/04/14 Forsaken
Sprint
Holder

Nikon Corporation

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
1048851 Mixed 2009/11/20 In Process
Sprint
Holder

Richmond Publishing, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
603726 Mixed 2003/06/04 Registered
Sprint
Holder

Sanborn Hermanos, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
2, 5, 29, 30,
31, 32
31152 Denominative 1987/09/11 Registered
Sprint
Holder

Sprint Communications Company L.p

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
724481 Denominative 2005/06/22 In Process
Sprint
Holder

Sprint Communications Company L.p.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
38
48000 Denominative 1989/01/09 Registered
9, 28, 9
84979 Denominative 1990/04/06 Registered
36
252052 Denominative 1996/01/15 Registered
Sprint
Holder

Syngenta Participations Ag

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31
1086199 Denominative 2010/04/30 In Process
Sprint
Holder

Urschel Laboratories Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7
1409414 Denominative 2013/07/08 In Process
Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.