Trademark Information

NANCY

Country

Mexico

Change country
The trademark NANCY is registered in Mexico. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on metal goods; toys and sporting goods; paper goods and printed matter; pharmaceuticals; meats and processed foods; housewares and glass; and electrical and scientific apparatus, plus the following services: advertising and business.
The record is owned by ELECTRONICA REBU, S.A. DE C.V.; FABRICAS AGRUPADAS DE MUÑECAS DE ONIL, S.A.; JESUS JAVIER PEREZ SANCHEZ; KIMBERLY CLARK DE MEXICO, S.A. DE C.V.; LACTEOS INDUSTRIALIZADOS DE NAYARIT, S.A. DE C.V.; MARIO PEREZ ALANIZ Y ARMANDO PEREZ ALANIZ; REGALOS SIGLO XXI, S.A. DE C.V.; and ROBERTO C ESTRADA ACOSTA.
Nancy
Holder

Creaciones Y Ditribucciones Chavicos, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
467810 Denominative 2001/01/25 In Process
Nancy
Holder

Dalan Kimya Endustrisi Anonime Sirketi

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3
549947 Denominative 2002/06/04 In Process
Nancy
Holder

Desarrollo De Marcas Sa De Cv

Class Record Type Presentation Status
2, 5, 29, 30,
31, 32
19739 Denominative 1987/01/23 Registered
Nancy
Holder

Electronica Rebu, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6
717886 Denominative 2005/05/17 Registered
6
796212 Mixed 2006/07/25 Registered
Nancy
Holder

Fabricas Agrupadas De Muñecas De Onil, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
28
824773 Denominative 2006/12/13 Registered
28
1222658 Mixed 2011/10/25 Registered
Nancy
Holder

Hilos Iris Sa De Cv

Class Record Type Presentation Status
43, 22, 23
84202 Denominative 1974/10/01 Registered
43, 23
117977 Denominative 1977/10/06 Registered
43, 22, 23
98833 Mixed 1961/06/10 Registered
Nancy
Holder

Jesus Javier Perez Sanchez

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
523016 Denominative 2001/11/27 Registered
Nancy
Holder

Kimberly Clark De Mexico, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5
610908 Denominative 2003/07/18 Registered
Nancy
Holder

Lacteos Industrializados De Nayarit, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29
698977 Denominative 2005/01/27 Registered
Nancy
Holder

Mario Perez Alaniz Y Armando Perez Alaniz

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42
185871 Mixed 1993/12/01 Forsaken
35
207403 Mixed 1994/07/25 Registered
Nancy
Holder

Regalos Siglo Xxi, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
21
275666 Denominative 1996/10/02 Registered
Nancy
Holder

Roberto C Estrada Acosta

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
169219 Mixed 1993/06/01 Registered
Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 43:

(Hotels and Restaurants) Services for providing food and drink; temporary accommodations.