Trademark Information

PM

Country

Mexico

Change country
The trademark PM is registered in Mexico. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on paints; and chemicals, plus the following services: advertising and business; personal; treatment of materials; computer, scientific & legal; and education and entertainment.
The record is owned by ERNESTO PEÑA NUÑEZ; JOSE SIMON GUERRERO; MABEL GUADALUPE DIAZ LOPEZ, EDUARDO DIAZ LOPEZ Y JOSE DANIEL VARGAS CERVANTES; PINTURAS PM S.A. DE C.V.; PROCESOS DE MARBETACION SA DE CV; SILVIA RAQUEL BECERRIL VAZQUEZ; TELEVISA, S.A. DE C.V.; and TRATAMIENTOS AUTOMOTRICES P.M., S.A. DE C.V..
Pm
Holder

Antonio Diaz De Leon Lozano

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31
1052774 Mixed 2009/12/08 In Process
Pm
Holder

Circulo Esmeralda, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 1, 2, 3,
4, 6, 13, 17,
18, 19, 20, 21,
22, 25, 31
116161 Mixed 1977/08/17 Registered
2, 5, 29, 30,
31, 32
196000 Mixed 1982/01/27 Registered
18, 31
199106 Mixed 1982/04/16 Registered
45, 30, 32
506741 Mixed 1977/09/06 Registered
6, 1, 2, 3,
4, 5, 17, 29
506740 Denominative 1977/08/17 Registered
Pm
Holder

Discos Guia Sa

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36, 9, 15, 20
15801 Mixed 1986/10/20 Registered
Pm
Holder

Ernesto Peña Nuñez

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35
952989 Mixed 2009/01/20 Registered
Pm
Holder

Jose Simon Guerrero

Class Record Type Presentation Status
45
575386 Mixed 2002/11/14 Registered
Pm
Holder

Juan Luis Garcia Santoyo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
4
681072 Mixed 2004/09/17 Forsaken
Pm
Holder

Mabel Guadalupe Diaz Lopez, Eduardo Diaz Lopez Y Jose Daniel Vargas Cervantes

Class Record Type Presentation Status
40
1319006 Mixed 2012/10/19 Registered
Pm
Holder

Pinturas Pm S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
2
284345 Mixed 1997/01/16 Registered
Pm
Holder

Printers Of Folding Cartons Blister Cards And Graphics, S. De R.l. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
801962 Mixed 2006/07/14 In Process
Pm
Holder

Procesos De Marbetacion Sa De Cv

Class Record Type Presentation Status
40
151145 Mixed 1992/09/30 Registered
Pm
Holder

Promusyk, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
394742 Mixed 1999/10/12 Forsaken
Pm
Holder

Putzmeister Aktiengesellschaft

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7
797321 Mixed 2006/07/31 In Process
Pm
Holder

Silvia Raquel Becerril Vazquez

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42
320202 Mixed 1998/01/21 Registered
Pm
Holder

Telefonos De Mexico, S.a.b. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35
836600 Denominative 2007/02/16 In Process
38
836602 Denominative 2007/02/16 In Process
9
836603 Denominative 2007/02/16 In Process
Pm
Holder

Tratamientos Automotrices P.m., S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1
376185 Mixed 1999/05/21 Registered
Pm
Holder

Patricia Muñoz Palomino

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
1482806 Mixed 2014/05/06 In Process
Pm
Holder

Televisa, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41
1388877 Mixed 2013/07/02 Registered
38
1388878 Mixed 2013/07/02 In Process
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 13:

(Firearms) Firearms; ammunition and projectiles; explosives; fireworks.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 45:

(Personal) Personal and social services rendered by others to meet the needs of individuals; security services for the protection of property and individuals.