Trademark Information

GEMA

Country

Mexico

Change country
The trademark GEMA is registered in Mexico. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on electrical and scientific apparatus; housewares and glass; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; paper goods and printed matter; toys and sporting goods; light beverages; wine and spirits; meats and processed foods; and lubricants and fuels, plus the following services: medical, beauty & agricultural; computer, scientific & legal; and transportation and storage.
The record is owned by D DISA LATIN MUSIC, S. DE R.L. DE C.V.; EZEQUIEL TAMEZ MARTINEZ; FABRICA DE JABON LA CORONA, S.A. DE C.V.; FABRICAS DE PAPEL POTOSI, S.A. DE C.V.; GLASFIRMA, S.A. DE C.V.; IRAIS MONTES ALDUENDA; LA COFRADIA, S.A. DE C.V.; LEONARDO MADRIGAL DEL VALLE; OBRADOR DEL TEPEYAC, S.A. DE C.V.; PORTO BRICKWELL S.A.R.L.; and SERVICIOS ESPECIALES MARTINEZ CHAVARRIA GARCIA, S.A. DE C.V..
Gema
Holder

D Disa Latin Music, S. De R.l. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
21, 9
74211 Mixed 1989/10/23 Registered
9
930211 Denominative 2008/04/28 Registered
Gema
Holder

Desarrollos Fercam, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
45, 30, 32
221304 Denominative 1986/12/15 Registered
Gema
Holder

Ezequiel Tamez Martinez

Class Record Type Presentation Status
44
1079519 Denominative 2010/04/06 Registered
Gema
Holder

Fabrica De Jabon La Corona, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3
1050390 Denominative 2009/11/26 Registered
Gema
Holder

Fabricas De Papel Potosi, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
584532 Denominative 2003/01/22 Registered
Gema
Holder

Gema Switzerland Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
1324917 Denominative 2012/11/09 In Process
19
1324918 Denominative 2012/11/09 In Process
8
1324919 Denominative 2012/11/09 In Process
7
1324920 Denominative 2012/11/09 In Process
6
1324921 Denominative 2012/11/09 In Process
Gema
Holder

Gerardo Villareal Felix

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41
1103497 Denominative 2010/07/12 In Process
Gema
Holder

Glasfirma, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
21
353061 Denominative 1998/11/05 Registered
28
353067 Denominative 1998/11/05 Registered
Gema
Holder

Irais Montes Alduenda

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32
499884 Mixed 2001/07/31 Registered
32
499885 Mixed 2001/07/31 Registered
Gema
Holder

La Cofradia, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33
906204 Denominative 2008/01/10 Registered
Gema
Holder

Leonardo Madrigal Del Valle

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42
469955 Denominative 2001/02/08 Registered
Gema
Holder

Obrador Del Tepeyac, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29
321646 Mixed 1998/02/03 Registered
Gema
Holder

Servicios Especiales Martinez Chavarria Garcia, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39
299335 Mixed 1997/06/25 Registered
39
1164531 Mixed 2011/03/18 In Process
Gema
Holder

Porto Brickwell S.a.r.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
4
1425625 Mixed 2013/10/24 Registered
Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 44:

(Medical, beauty & agricultural) Medical services; veterinary services; hygienic and beauty care for human beings or animals; agriculture, horticulture and forestry services.

Class 45:

(Personal) Personal and social services rendered by others to meet the needs of individuals; security services for the protection of property and individuals.