Trademark Information

TRIUNFO

Country

Mexico

Change country
The trademark TRIUNFO is registered in Mexico. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on machinery; environmental control apparatus; wine and spirits; pharmaceuticals; paper goods and printed matter; and toys and sporting goods, plus the following services: computer, scientific & legal.
The record is owned by CONSTRUCTORA DE MAQUINARIA TRIUNFO, S.A.; DESTILADORA DE MEZCAL MEZCALERO, S.A. DE C.V.; ESCAPES MONTERREY, S.A. DE C.V.; NOVARTIS AG (S.A.) (INC.); RODOLFO CAMILO MARTINEZ GARCIA; SILVIA ANA VENTURA DE ROHANA; and SYNGENTA PARTICIPATIONS AG.
Triunfo
Holder

Constructora De Maquinaria Triunfo, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7, 7, 11
208278 Mixed 1994/08/11 Registered
Triunfo
Holder

Corporativo Unilever De Mexico, S. De R.l. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 1, 2, 3,
4, 5, 17, 29
43070 Denominative 1949/06/30 Registered
10, 1
43071 Denominative 1949/06/30 Registered
31, 32, 33
43078 Denominative 1949/06/30 Registered
5, 1, 2, 5,
16, 17, 24
53069 Denominative 1949/06/30 Registered
3
194117 Denominative 1981/12/02 Registered
4, 8, 21, 4,
3
194123 Denominative 1981/12/02 Registered
1, 3, 5
194126 Denominative 1981/12/02 Registered
45, 30, 32
501898 Denominative 1949/06/30 Registered
4, 1, 1, 2,
3, 6, 13, 17,
18, 19, 20, 21,
22, 25, 31
43068 Denominative 1949/06/30 Registered
18, 31
199826 Denominative 1982/04/30 Registered
Triunfo
Holder

Destiladora De Mezcal Mezcalero, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33
589255 Mixed 2003/02/21 Registered
Triunfo
Holder

Escapes Monterrey, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42
5017 Denominative 1997/10/31 Registered
Triunfo
Holder

Mezcal Monte Alban, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33
207640 Mixed 1994/08/05 Forsaken
Triunfo
Holder

Novartis Ag (S.a.) (Inc.)

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5
80153 Denominative 1990/01/29 Registered
Triunfo
Holder

Pollo Y Huevo Triunfo, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31
817729 Denominative 2006/11/07 In Process
Triunfo
Holder

Rodolfo Camilo Martinez Garcia

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
336520 Mixed 1998/06/18 Registered
Triunfo
Holder

Silvia Ana Ventura De Rohana

Class Record Type Presentation Status
28
287527 Denominative 1997/02/20 Registered
28
1374669 Denominative 2013/05/20 In Process
Triunfo
Holder

Syngenta Participations Ag

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5
763367 Denominative 2006/01/31 Registered
Triunfo
Holder

Unilever N.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
15, 2, 4
43073 Denominative 1949/06/30 Registered
30, 2, 5, 29,
31, 32, 2, 5,
29, 30, 31, 32
43077 Denominative 1949/06/30 Registered
Triunfo
Holder

Armantina Gonzalez Gonzalez

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29
1507789 Mixed 2014/07/21 In Process
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 13:

(Firearms) Firearms; ammunition and projectiles; explosives; fireworks.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 45:

(Personal) Personal and social services rendered by others to meet the needs of individuals; security services for the protection of property and individuals.