Trademark Information

AS

Country

Poland

Change country
The trademark AS is registered in Poland. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on staple foods; electrical and scientific apparatus; paper goods and printed matter; machinery; housewares and glass; light beverages; wine and spirits; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; pharmaceuticals; chemicals; nonmetallic building materials; and meats and processed foods, plus the following services: advertising and business; hotels and restaurants; medical, beauty & agricultural; and transportation and storage.
The record is owned by "Społem" Powszechna Spółdzielnia Spożywców "Zgoda" w Płocku; Antalis Poland Spółka z o.o.; AS ELEKTROTECHNIK Artur Strug; ASKLEPIOS B.P. Sp. z o.o.; ASTRA S.A.; AUTO STARTER Danuta Kaszubowska; Marius Olech; Przedsiębiorstwo Zaopatrzenia Aptek „Multi Pharme” Spółka Akcyjna; Przedsiębiorstwo Zaopatrzenia Aptek Multi Pharme S.A.; SMAKULSKI ANDRZEJ AS PRZEDSIĘBIORSTWO PRODUKCYJNO-USŁUGOWO-HANDLOWE; and Spółdzielnia Mleczarska "MLEKPOL".
As
Holder

Fabryka Pomocy Naukowych Spółka Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
20
Z.212131 Mixed 2000/01/07 Registration Cancelled
20
Z.231274 Mixed 2001/02/08 Application Refused
As
Holder

Fabryka Porcelany "as"

Class Record Type Presentation Status
21
Z.225203 Mixed 2000/10/09 Forsaken
As
Holder

As Nieruchomości S.c. Ewa Kot, Mieczysław Sobczyk

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36, 42
Z.235674 Mixed 2001/05/16 Application Refused
As
Holder

Astra S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
Z.249825 Mixed 2002/04/29 Registered
As
Holder

Fabryka Pomocy Naukowych Sp. Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
20
Z.254923 Denominative 2002/09/11 Application Refused
As
Holder

Sanplast S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 11, 19
Z.255350 Mixed 2002/09/23 Forsaken
As
Holder

As Elektrotechnik

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
Z.270435 Unknown 2003/09/26 Registration Cancelled
As
Holder

Marius Olech

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 29, 30, 32,
33, 35, 36, 39,
41, 43
Z.270644 Mixed 2003/10/02 Forsaken
21, 32, 33
Z.277005 Mixed 2004/03/01 Registered
As
Holder

As Elektrotechnik Artur Strug

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
Z.278271 Mixed 2004/03/25 Registered
As
Holder

Auto Starter Danuta Kaszubowska

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7, 35, 39
Z.279540 Mixed 2004/04/20 Registered
As
Holder

Przedsiębiorstwo Zaopatrzenia Aptek Multi Pharme S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 5, 39
Z.282181 Mixed 2004/06/21 Registered
As
Holder

Przedsiębiorstwo Zaopatrzenia Aptek „Multi Pharme” Spółka Akcyjna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 39
Z.282183 Denominative 2004/06/21 Registered
As
Holder

Przedsiębiorstwo Handlowo Usługowo Produkcyjne Impast Franiewski Edward

Class Record Type Presentation Status
8
Z.283385 Mixed 2004/07/19 Registration Cancelled
As
Holder

"społem" Powszechna Spółdzielnia Spożywców "zgoda" W Płocku

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30, 35, 43
Z.285692 Mixed 2004/09/22 Registered
30, 35, 43
Z.285689 Mixed 2004/09/22 Registered
30, 35, 43
Z.285690 Mixed 2004/09/22 Registered
30, 35, 43
Z.285691 Mixed 2004/09/22 Registered
As
Holder

Antalis Poland Spółka Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35
Z.287175 Mixed 2004/10/29 Registered
As
Holder

Spółdzielnia Mleczarska "mlekpol"

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5, 29, 30, 32
Z.288895 Mixed 2004/12/16 Registered
As
Holder

Asklepios B.p. Sp. Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
44
Z.289158 Mixed 2004/12/22 Registered
As
Holder

Tyco Healthcare Group Lp.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10
Z.289654 Mixed 2005/01/06 Registration Cancelled
As
Holder

"beatpol" Beata Kupczyk

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41, 43
Z.292356 Mixed 2005/03/14 Forsaken
As
Holder

Spółdzielnia Mleczarska Mlekovita

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29
Z.328811 Denominative 2007/08/13 Registration Cancelled
As
Holder

Tradis Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3
Z.370793 Denominative 2010/05/26 Application Refused
As
Holder

Smakulski Andrzej As Przedsiębiorstwo Produkcyjno-Usługowo-Handlowe

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 19, 35
Z.388768 Mixed 2011/08/05 Registered
As
Holder

Z.s.e. Ospel Spółka Akcyjna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
Z.393972 Denominative 2011/12/12 Application Refused
As
Holder

Stróżyk Andrzej Przedsiębiorstwo Produkcyjno-Handlowe Astromal

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 8, 35, 37,
40, 42
Z.414874 Mixed 2013/05/29 Application Published
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 43:

(Hotels and Restaurants) Services for providing food and drink; temporary accommodations.

Class 44:

(Medical, beauty & agricultural) Medical services; veterinary services; hygienic and beauty care for human beings or animals; agriculture, horticulture and forestry services.