Trademark Information

G

Country

Poland

Change country
The trademark G is registered in Poland. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on electrical and scientific apparatus; metal goods; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; clothing; light beverages; paper goods and printed matter; jewelry; leather goods; furniture and articles not otherwise classified; housewares and glass; toys and sporting goods; chemicals; lubricants and fuels; pharmaceuticals; environmental control apparatus; vehicles; rubber goods; smokers’ articles; meats and processed foods; staple foods; machinery; and natural agricultural products, plus the following services: building construction and repair; education and entertainment; computer, scientific & legal; insurance and financial; telecommunications; advertising and business; transportation and storage; hotels and restaurants; and treatment of materials.
The record is owned by "PROSTAF" Aleksander Łańczak, Marek Trzaskowski Spółka Jawna; Budownictwo Urządzeń Gazowniczych "GAZOBUDOWA" Spółka z o.o.; DOM MAKLERSKI BZ WBK SPÓŁKA AKCYJNA; GERMANOS Industrial and Commercial Company of Electronic-Telecommunication Material and Supply of Telecommunication Services S.A.; GRAVITAN POLAND SPÓŁKA Z OGRANICZONĄ ODPOWIEDZIALNOŚCIĄ; GRUPER SPÓŁKA Z OGRANICZONĄ ODPOWIEDZIALNOŚCIĄ; Guccio Gucci S.p.A.; Kanlux Sp. z o.o.; Petrochemical Holding GmbH; PPHU GREMTEX Grzegorz Szeliga; Przedsiębiorstwo Usługowe MECH-GAZ Ryszard Mroczkowski; SUN GENERATION LIMITED; TIZ-IMPLEMENTS SPÓŁKA Z OGRANICZONĄ ODPOWIEDZIALNOŚCIĄ; TZM SPÓŁKA Z OGRANICZONĄ ODPOWIEDZIALNOŚCIĄ; Wielkopolska Gildia Rolno-Ogrodnicza S.A.; Zakład Metalowy Jerzy Gregorczyk; and Zakład Produkcyjno-Usługowy PEGRAL Sp. z o.o..
G
Holder

Gildia Systemy Internetowe Spółka Z O. O.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16, 18, 25, 26,
28, 35, 37, 38,
42
Z.221329 Mixed 2000/07/13 Registration Cancelled
G
Holder

Zakład Metalowy Jerzy Gregorczyk

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 7, 40
Z.228804 Mixed 2000/12/14 Registered
G
Holder

Guardian Europe S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12, 19, 20
Z.231474 Mixed 2001/02/12 Forsaken
G
Holder

Przedsiębiorstwo Produkcyjno-Handlowe Ubój I Przetwórstwo Indyka Joanna Giżewska

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29
Z.234816 Mixed 2001/04/24 Forsaken
29
Z.234817 Mixed 2001/04/24 Forsaken
G
Holder

Swarzędz Meble Sa

Class Record Type Presentation Status
20, 42
Z.236095 Mixed 2001/05/24 Registration Cancelled
20, 42
Z.236094 Mixed 2001/05/24 Registration Cancelled
G
Holder

Wielkopolska Giełda Rolno-Ogrodnicza Spółka Akcyjna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30, 31, 35,
39, 41, 42
Z.238216 Mixed 2001/07/12 Forsaken
G
Holder

Petrochemical Holding Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 4, 5, 6,
9, 11, 12, 16,
17, 20, 25, 34,
35, 36, 37, 39,
41
Z.242325 Mixed 2001/10/29 Registered
G
Holder

"techmłot" Przedsiebiorstwo Produkcyjno-Usługowe Obróbki Plastycznej Metali Jan Romanik

Class Record Type Presentation Status
8
Z.244045 Mixed 2001/12/10 Forsaken
G
Holder

Germanos Industrial And Commercial Company Of Electronic-Telecommunication Material And Supply Of Telecommunication Services S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 35, 37, 38,
39, 41, 42
Z.253290 Mixed 2002/07/24 Registered
G
Holder

"dworzysko" Sp. Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 16, 42
Z.255578 Mixed 2002/09/27 Registration Cancelled
G
Holder

Gateway, Inc. (A Delaware Corporation)

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
Z.256054 Mixed 2002/10/08 Forsaken
G
Holder

Genexo Sp. Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5, 10, 35
Z.261569 Unknown 2003/02/27 Registration Cancelled
G
Holder

Spokey Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością

Class Record Type Presentation Status
18
Z.266763 Mixed 2003/06/30 Forsaken
G
Holder

Przedsiębiorstwo Usługowe Mech-Gaz Ryszard Mroczkowski

Class Record Type Presentation Status
37
Z.268358 Mixed 2003/08/08 Registered
G
Holder

Guccio Gucci S.p.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42
Z.271458 Mixed 2003/10/20 Registered
43
Z.272040 Figurative 2003/10/31 Registered
G
Holder

Wielkopolska Gildia Rolno-Ogrodnicza S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30, 31, 32,
35, 36, 39, 41
Z.272431 Mixed 2003/11/12 Registered
G
Holder

Zakład Produkcyjno-Usługowy Pegral Sp. Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7, 9, 37
Z.282451 Mixed 2004/06/25 Registered
G
Holder

Kanlux Sp. Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 14, 16, 18,
20, 21, 25, 28,
35
Z.285468 Mixed 2004/09/16 Registered
9, 14, 16, 18,
20, 21, 25, 28,
35
Z.285467 Mixed 2004/09/16 Registered
G
Holder

Budownictwo Urządzeń Gazowniczych "gazobudowa" Spółka Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 37, 41, 42
Z.286399 Mixed 2004/10/11 Registered
G
Holder

Pphu Gremtex Grzegorz Szeliga

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25, 40
Z.301278 Mixed 2005/10/17 Registered
G
Holder

Kuźnia "glinik" Sp. Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7, 40
Z.303221 Mixed 2005/12/06 Registration Cancelled
G
Holder

Agencja Reklamowa "graffiti" Sp. Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35, 39, 40, 41,
42
Z.308021 Mixed 2006/03/21 Registration Cancelled
G
Holder

"prostaf" Aleksander Łańczak, Marek Trzaskowski Spółka Jawna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
Z.345103 Mixed 2008/09/22 Registered
9
Z.371099 Mixed 2010/06/01 Registered
G
Holder

Sun Generation Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30
Z.357008 Mixed 2009/06/10 Registered
G
Holder

"galvo Zakład Galwanizerni" Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 35, 37, 39,
40
Z.362151 Mixed 2009/10/27 Forsaken
G
Holder

Gravitan Poland Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 25, 32
Z.382526 Mixed 2011/03/10 Registered
G
Holder

Tzm Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7, 12, 35
Z.386145 Mixed 2011/06/02 Registered
G
Holder

Dom Maklerski Bz Wbk Spółka Akcyjna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36, 38, 41, 42
Z.390986 Mixed 2011/10/03 Registered
G
Holder

Gamet Business Development Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością Spółka Komandytowa

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 20, 21
Z.393616 Mixed 2011/12/08 Application Published
G
Holder

Gruper Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16, 35, 41
Z.395765 Mixed 2012/01/27 Registered
G
Holder

Gryf Słupsk Spółka Akcyjna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16, 35, 41
Z.397172 Mixed 2012/02/23 Application Published
G
Holder

Mazurek Marcin Genway

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
Z.403597 Mixed 2012/08/02 Application Published
G
Holder

Tiz-Implements Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7, 16, 42
Z.406275 Mixed 2012/10/26 Registered
G
Holder

Empik Assets Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością

Class Record Type Presentation Status
28
Z.413685 Mixed 2013/04/29 Application Published
G
Holder

Kuźnia Glinik Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością

Class Record Type Presentation Status
40
Z.423810 Figurative 2014/01/20 Application Published
G
Holder

Borkowski Przemysław Grossman

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 17, 19, 35
Z.426337 Mixed 2014/03/20 Application Published
G
Holder

Fabryka Armatur Głuchołazy Spółka Akcyjna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6
Z.428235 Mixed 2014/05/05 Application Published
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 43:

(Hotels and Restaurants) Services for providing food and drink; temporary accommodations.