Trademark Information

T

Country

Poland

Change country
The trademark T is registered in Poland. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on leather goods; clothing; metal goods; furniture and articles not otherwise classified; environmental control apparatus; housewares and glass; smokers’ articles; hand tools; paper goods and printed matter; vehicles; electrical and scientific apparatus; jewelry; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; pharmaceuticals; medical apparatus; fabrics; and nonmetallic building materials, plus the following services: computer, scientific & legal; advertising and business; treatment of materials; and building construction and repair.
The record is owned by Bültel International (Poland) Sp. z o.o.; HUTA SZKŁA TUR SPÓŁKA Z OGRANICZONĄ ODPOWIEDZIALNOŚCIĄ; Lamina Industrial Poland Marek Lech, Wacław Lech Spółka Jawna; LEPA HUBERT TURBO; Przedsiębiorstwo Wielobranżowe "TOOLFAS" Spółka z o.o.; Sao Paulo Alpargatas S.A.; Spółdzielnia Inwalidów TARNOSPIN; TERMIKA SPÓŁKA ZO.O.; TIANJIN PIPE (GROUP) CORPORATION; Tom Tailor GmbH; TOMMY HILFIGER LICENSING LLC; Toruńskie Zakłady Materiałów Opatrunkowych Spółka Akcyjna; TRADIS Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością; and Trim-Tex, Inc..
T
Holder

Tom Tailor Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 9, 14, 18
Z.212007 Mixed 2000/01/05 Registered
T
Holder

Toruńskie Zakłady Materiałów Opatrunkowych Spółka Akcyjna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 5, 10, 16,
24, 25
Z.236107 Mixed 2001/05/24 Registered
T
Holder

Tommy Hilfiger Licensing Llc

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3
Z.239002 Mixed 2001/07/31 Registered
T
Holder

Sao Paulo Alpargatas S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
Z.240938 Mixed 2001/09/21 Registered
T
Holder

"meble Kler" Piotr Kler

Class Record Type Presentation Status
20
Z.248019 Mixed 2002/03/20 Registration Cancelled
T
Holder

Huta Szkła Tur Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42
Z.251391 Mixed 2002/06/10 Registered
T
Holder

Lamina Industrial Poland Marek Lech, Wacław Lech Spółka Jawna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 20, 35
Z.255198 Mixed 2002/09/18 Registered
T
Holder

Mat-Kas Krzysztof Różycki

Class Record Type Presentation Status
19
Z.255697 Mixed 2002/09/30 Forsaken
T
Holder

Termika Spółka Zo.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12, 37
Z.258738 Mixed 2002/12/12 Registered
T
Holder

Teta Przedsiębiorstwo Wielobranżowe Teresa Wołk

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
Z.261495 Unknown 2003/02/26 Registration Cancelled
T
Holder

Trim-Tex, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
19
Z.264269 Mixed 2003/04/30 Registered
T
Holder

Przedsiębiorstwo Wielobranżowe Teta Teresa Wołk

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
Z.268057 Mixed 2003/07/31 Application Refused
T
Holder

Spółdzielnia Inwalidów Tarnospin

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16, 21, 25, 40
Z.269216 Mixed 2003/08/29 Registered
T
Holder

Bültel International (Poland) Sp. Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
18, 25
Z.271112 Mixed 2003/10/13 Registered
T
Holder

Verisign, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 36, 42
Z.280639 Mixed 2004/05/11 Application Refused
T
Holder

Przedsiębiorstwo Wielobranżowe "toolfas" Spółka Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 8, 11, 40
Z.304018 Mixed 2005/12/22 Registered
T
Holder

Neoinvest Group Sp. Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 35, 36, 38,
39, 41, 42
Z.325455 Mixed 2007/05/21 Forsaken
T
Holder

Tradis Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35
Z.329915 Mixed 2007/09/07 Registered
T
Holder

Tianjin Pipe (Group) Corporation

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6
Z.343133 Mixed 2008/07/04 Registered
T
Holder

Międzynarodowe Targi Katowickie Sp. Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35, 41
Z.344008 Mixed 2008/07/24 Registration Cancelled
T
Holder

Lepa Hubert Turbo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11, 21, 34
Z.416702 Mixed 2013/01/25 Registered
T
Holder

Novet Spółka Jawna Kaczmarek I Wspólnicy

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 19, 35, 37,
40
Z.421671 Mixed 2013/11/18 Application Published
Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.