Trademark Information

CHAMPION

Country

Poland

Change country
The trademark CHAMPION is registered in Poland. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on nonmetallic building materials; natural agricultural products; and leather goods, plus the following services: advertising and business.
The record is owned by "DREWNO CENTRUM" Sp. z o.o.; "DREWNO S.Sokołowski i T.Dobrowolski Sp.Jawna"; "FIRMA HANDLOWA SĘK K.Kaczmarek - H.Stachowski Sp. Jawna"; CARREFOUR; Jinxiang Country Zhongda Refrigerate Process Company Limited; SOTIMA S.C. Janusz Stępień, Bogdan Tuczapski; and Zakład Handlowo-Produkcyjny "PAS" Jarosław Krysiński.
Champion
Holder

"van Der Veer" Import - Export Jolanta Van Der Veer

Class Record Type Presentation Status
14
Z.212180 Denominative 2000/01/10 Forsaken
Champion
Holder

Champion International Corporation (A New York Corporation)

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
Z.214860 Denominative 2000/03/07 Forsaken
Champion
Holder

Carrefour

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35
Z.216506 Mixed 2000/04/06 Registered
Champion
Holder

Champion Sp. Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 32
Z.266994 Denominative 2003/07/04 Application Refused
29, 32
Z.266997 Mixed 2003/07/04 Application Refused
29, 32
Z.266995 Mixed 2003/07/04 Registration Cancelled
29, 32
Z.266996 Mixed 2003/07/04 Application Refused
Champion
Holder

Jezierski Dariusz, Jezierska Monika

Class Record Type Presentation Status
18
Z.277774 Mixed 2004/03/15 Registration Cancelled
Champion
Holder

Zakład Handlowo-Produkcyjny "pas" Jarosław Krysiński

Class Record Type Presentation Status
18
Z.282505 Mixed 2004/06/28 Registered
Champion
Holder

"drewno Centrum" Sp. Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
19
Z.289668 Mixed 2005/01/06 Registered
Champion
Holder

"drewno S.sokołowski I T.dobrowolski Sp.jawna"

Class Record Type Presentation Status
19
Z.289668 Mixed 2005/01/06 Registered
Champion
Holder

"firma Handlowa Sęk K.kaczmarek - H.stachowski Sp. Jawna"

Class Record Type Presentation Status
19
Z.289668 Mixed 2005/01/06 Registered
Champion
Holder

Jinxiang Country Zhongda Refrigerate Process Company Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31
Z.290837 Mixed 2005/02/08 Registered
Champion
Holder

Sotima S.c. Janusz Stępień, Bogdan Tuczapski

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35
Z.338981 Mixed 2008/04/01 Registered
Champion
Holder

"farma Foods" Spółka Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 35
Z.343201 Denominative 2008/07/07 Forsaken
Champion
Holder

Kasem Bahloul P.h.w. Levant

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30, 32
Z.384096 Mixed 2011/04/14 Application Published
Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.