Trademark Information

SPRINT

Country

Poland

Change country
The trademark SPRINT is registered in Poland. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on yarns and threads; fabrics; fancy goods; chemicals; rubber goods; nonmetallic building materials; furniture and articles not otherwise classified; smokers’ articles; and electrical and scientific apparatus, plus the following services: advertising and business; building construction and repair; telecommunications; and computer, scientific & legal.
The record is owned by "POLIMEX.NET SPÓŁKA Z OGRANICZONĄ ODPOWIEDZIALNOŚCIĄ"-SPÓŁKA KOMANDYTOWA; ATLAS Sp. z o.o.; BRADAS Adam i Jan Tyrała Spółka Jawna; GiB MEBLE Gandecki i Berski Spółka Jawna; IMPERIAL TOBACCO POLSKA MANUFACTURING SPÓŁKA AKCYJNA; and SPRINT SPÓŁKA AKCYJNA.
Sprint
Holder

Sgb Services Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 19
Z.249769 Denominative 2002/04/26 Forsaken
Sprint
Holder

Atlas Sp. Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 17, 19
Z.256189 Denominative 2002/10/11 Registered
Sprint
Holder

Marius Olech

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30, 32, 33
Z.270814 Denominative 2003/10/06 Registration Cancelled
Sprint
Holder

"seven Springs" Sp. Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32
Z.280256 Mixed 2004/04/30 Application Refused
Sprint
Holder

Imperial Tobacco Polska Manufacturing Spółka Akcyjna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
34, 35
Z.303350 Mixed 2005/12/08 Registered
Sprint
Holder

"polimex.net Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością"-Spółka Komandytowa

Class Record Type Presentation Status
23, 24, 26
Z.315412 Denominative 2006/09/12 Registered
Sprint
Holder

Gib Meble Gandecki I Berski Spółka Jawna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
20
Z.316027 Denominative 2006/09/28 Registered
Sprint
Holder

Sprint Spółka Akcyjna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 37, 38, 42
Z.358696 Mixed 2009/07/27 Registered
Sprint
Holder

Bradas Adam I Jan Tyrała Spółka Jawna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
17
Z.363219 Denominative 2009/11/23 Registered
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.