Trademark Information

OPTIMA

Country

Poland

Change country
The trademark OPTIMA is registered in Poland. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on nonmetallic building materials; electrical and scientific apparatus; environmental control apparatus; machinery; furniture and articles not otherwise classified; chemicals; vehicles; metal goods; floor coverings; meats and processed foods; staple foods; natural agricultural products; and light beverages, plus the following services: building construction and repair; advertising and business; and transportation and storage.
The record is owned by "Lapeyre", Société Anonyme; Bausch & Lomb Incorporated; BRILUX Spółka Akcyjna; Dantex Graphics Limited; FABRYKA MEBLI BALMA S.A.; Hurtownia Artykułów Motoryzacyjnych Franciszek Stachura Spółka z o.o.; Not available; Przedsiębiorstwo Handlowe "OPTIMA" Roman Chlebowski; Tarkett Sommer AB; and ZAKŁADY TŁUSZCZOWE "KRUSZWICA" SPÓŁKA AKCYJNA.
Optima
Holder

Zakłady Tłuszczowe "kruszwica" Spółka Akcyjna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29
Z.212698 Mixed 2000/01/21 Registered
1, 29, 30, 31,
32
Z.232062 Mixed 2001/02/23 Registered
Optima
Holder

Zakłady Wytwórcze Polski Tytoń Spółka Z O. O.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
34
Z.212940 Mixed 2000/01/26 Application Refused
Optima
Holder

Tarkett Sommer Ab

Class Record Type Presentation Status
19, 27
Z.213724 Denominative 2000/02/11 Registered
Optima
Holder

Brilux Spółka Akcyjna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11
Z.216006 Denominative 2000/03/29 Registered
Optima
Holder

Strauss Coffee B.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30
Z.222638 Mixed 2000/08/11 Forsaken
Optima
Holder

Beltone Electronics Corporation

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10
Z.223353 Denominative 2000/08/30 Forsaken
Optima
Holder

Ptk Centertel Sp. Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
38
Z.226180 Denominative 2000/10/27 Forsaken
Optima
Holder

Ptk Centertel Spółka Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 38
Z.226511 Mixed 2000/11/03 Forsaken
9, 38
Z.226510 Mixed 2000/11/03 Forsaken
9, 38
Z.226509 Mixed 2000/11/03 Forsaken
38
Z.228416 Mixed 2000/12/07 Forsaken
38
Z.228418 Mixed 2000/12/07 Forsaken
38
Z.228412 Mixed 2000/12/07 Forsaken
38
Z.228415 Mixed 2000/12/07 Forsaken
38
Z.228413 Mixed 2000/12/07 Forsaken
9, 38
Z.229859 Mixed 2001/01/09 Forsaken
9, 38
Z.229857 Mixed 2001/01/09 Forsaken
9, 38
Z.229858 Mixed 2001/01/09 Forsaken
9, 38
Z.235347 Mixed 2001/05/10 Forsaken
Optima
Holder

Ptk - Centertel Spółka Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
38
Z.228419 Mixed 2000/12/07 Forsaken
Optima
Holder

Berlin-Chemie Ag

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5, 35, 42
Z.235327 Mixed 2001/05/10 Registration Cancelled
Optima
Holder

Fabryka Mebli „Balma” Spółka Akcyjna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
20
Z.251136 Mixed 2002/06/03 Forsaken
Optima
Holder

Niechcice Sp. Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30, 33
Z.271118 Denominative 2003/10/13 Registration Cancelled
Optima
Holder

Przedsiębiorstwo Handlowe "optima" Roman Chlebowski

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35, 39
Z.275347 Mixed 2004/01/23 Registered
Optima
Holder

Fabryka Farb I Lakierów "śnieżka" S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
2
Z.300754 Denominative 2005/10/03 Application Refused
Optima
Holder

Hurtownia Artykułów Motoryzacyjnych Franciszek Stachura Spółka Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 11, 12, 35
Z.302754 Mixed 2005/11/24 Registered
Optima
Holder

Fabryka Mebli Balma S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
20
Z.308491 Mixed 2006/03/31 Registered
Optima
Holder

Bausch & Lomb Incorporated

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
Z.310001 Denominative 2006/04/25 Registered
Optima
Holder

"lapeyre", Société Anonyme

Class Record Type Presentation Status
19, 37
Z.318972 Mixed 2006/12/12 Registered
Optima
Holder

Johnson Controls Technology Company

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
Z.325344 Denominative 2007/05/17 Application Refused
Optima
Holder

Ing Towarzystwo Ubezpieczeń Na Życie S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35, 36
Z.344824 Denominative 2008/08/13 Application Refused
Optima
Holder

Krynica Vitamin Sp. Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30, 33
Z.345449 Denominative 2008/08/28 Application Refused
Optima
Holder

Ake Spółka Akcyjna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
17
Z.366375 Denominative 2010/02/16 Registration Cancelled
Optima
Holder

Not Available

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6
Z.368731 Mixed 2010/04/02 Registered
Optima
Holder

Przedsiebiorstwo Usługowo-Handlowe Chemirol Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1
Z.375937 Denominative 2010/09/30 Application Refused
Optima
Holder

Grupa Lotos Spółka Akcyjna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
4, 16, 35, 37,
43
Z.384377 Denominative 2011/04/20 Application Published
Optima
Holder

Sano-Brunos Enterprises Ltd.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3
Z.386735 Mixed 2011/06/20 Application Published
Optima
Holder

Dantex Graphics Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7
Z.406216 Denominative 2011/07/18 Registered
Optima
Holder

Skwarek Bartosz Bs-Serwis

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5, 6, 7, 16
Z.391113 Mixed 2011/10/05 Registration Cancelled
Optima
Holder

Lob Spółka Akcyjna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6
Z.424778 Denominative 2014/02/12 Application Published
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 43:

(Hotels and Restaurants) Services for providing food and drink; temporary accommodations.