Trademark Information

EXPERT

Country

Poland

Change country
The trademark EXPERT is registered in Poland. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on toys and sporting goods; natural agricultural products; wine and spirits; electrical and scientific apparatus; metal goods; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; paper goods and printed matter; and rubber goods, plus the following services: treatment of materials; computer, scientific & legal; and advertising and business.
The record is owned by Firma Produkcyjno-Handlowa "EXPERT" Sp. z o.o.; FIRMA PRODUKCYJNO-HANDLOWA EXPERT SPÓŁKA Z OGRANICZONĄ ODPOWIEDZIALNOŚCIĄ; GILDIA KUPIECKA Spółka z o.o.; KOELNER RAWLPLUG IP Spółka z o. o.; KOELNER RAWLPLUG IP SPÓŁKA Z OGRANICZONĄ ODPOWIEDZIALNOŚCIĄ; MARBAD Zakład Technik Obróbki Powierzchni Kazimierz Zdzisław Woźniak; and MARROB NOWAK, WOŚ Spółka Jawna.
Expert
Holder

Ars Spółka Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 16
Z.226097 Mixed 2000/10/24 Forsaken
Expert
Holder

Przedsiębiorstwo Wielobranżowe “Pro-Service” Mirosław Stecuła

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 11
Z.238558 Mixed 2001/07/19 Forsaken
Expert
Holder

Penta Spółka Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
Z.240970 Mixed 2001/09/24 Application Published
Expert
Holder

Koelner Rawlplug Ip Spółka Z O. O.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
Z.246035 Mixed 2002/02/04 Registered
Expert
Holder

Koelner Rawlplug Ip Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6
Z.349798 Mixed 2002/02/04 Registered
Expert
Holder

Firma Produkcyjno-Handlowa Expert Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością

Class Record Type Presentation Status
28, 31
Z.257319 Mixed 2002/11/12 Registered
Expert
Holder

Rytm-L Sp. Z O. O.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 19, 21
Z.257757 Denominative 2002/11/21 Registration Cancelled
Expert
Holder

Gildia Kupiecka Spółka Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33
Z.258215 Mixed 2002/12/02 Registered
Expert
Holder

„Expert” Ośrodek Doradztwa Usług Pośrednictwa I Handlu Spółka Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 4, 36, 45
Z.267196 Mixed 2003/07/10 Forsaken
Expert
Holder

Nomi S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 7, 8, 11,
12, 20, 21
Z.275683 Mixed 2004/02/02 Registration Cancelled
Expert
Holder

"ab-Oil" Sp. Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3
Z.291455 Denominative 2005/02/21 Forsaken
Expert
Holder

Phu Dawor

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
Z.294120 Mixed 2005/04/22 Registration Cancelled
Expert
Holder

Lakma Strefa Sp. Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 4, 10
Z.303780 Mixed 2005/12/19 Registration Cancelled
Expert
Holder

Przedsiębiorstwo Produkcyjno-Handlowe "ekus" Dorota Stec-Fus

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 16, 35, 42
Z.314444 Mixed 2006/08/16 Registration Cancelled
Expert
Holder

Firma Produkcyjno-Handlowa "expert" Sp. Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
28, 31
Z.327002 Mixed 2007/06/26 Registered
Expert
Holder

Marbad Zakład Technik Obróbki Powierzchni Kazimierz Zdzisław Woźniak

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 40, 42
Z.354129 Mixed 2009/04/01 Registered
Expert
Holder

'fachowiec' Firma Handlowa - Wielobranżowa Zenon Świętek

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7
Z.356100 Denominative 2009/05/20 Application Refused
Expert
Holder

Marrob Nowak, Woś Spółka Jawna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16, 17, 35
Z.362538 Mixed 2009/11/05 Registered
Expert
Holder

Mediaexpert Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16, 35, 41
Z.406363 Mixed 2012/10/29 Application Published
Expert
Holder

Kreisel-Technika Budowlana Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1
Z.428779 Mixed 2014/05/14 Application Published
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 45:

(Personal) Personal and social services rendered by others to meet the needs of individuals; security services for the protection of property and individuals.