Trademark Information

FIESTA

Country

Poland

Change country
The trademark FIESTA is registered in Poland. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on environmental control apparatus; nonmetallic building materials; housewares and glass; meats and processed foods; staple foods; medical apparatus; furniture and articles not otherwise classified; and floor coverings, plus the following services: advertising and business; and telecommunications.
The record is owned by "Ceramika Tubądzin II" Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością; Zakład Ceramiki Budowlanej w Tubądzinie A. Wodzyński, B. Kaźmierska Spółka Jawna; BRILUM SPÓŁKA AKCYJNA W UPADŁOŚCI UKŁADOWEJ; CENTRUM MIĘSNE MAKTON S.A.; Fabryki Mebli "FORTE" Spółka Akcyjna; FERRERO S.p.A.; Ford-Werke GmbH; and PLATINET POLSKA Krzysztof Potok.
Fiesta
Holder

Ferrero S.p.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30
Z.214557 Mixed 2000/03/01 Registered
Fiesta
Holder

British American Tobacco (Brands) Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
34
Z.215559 Mixed 2000/03/21 Registration Cancelled
Fiesta
Holder

"plantico" Hodowla I Nasiennictwo Ogrodnicze Sp. Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31
Z.217726 Mixed 2000/04/26 Application Refused
Fiesta
Holder

Centrum Mięsne Makton S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30
Z.229447 Denominative 2000/12/27 Registered
Fiesta
Holder

Optimus Ic Spółka Akcyjna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
Z.230715 Mixed 2001/01/26 Forsaken
Fiesta
Holder

Limbar Spółka Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30
Z.240185 Mixed 2001/08/29 Registration Cancelled
Fiesta
Holder

Optimum Mark Sp. Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5, 16
Z.248830 Denominative 2002/04/08 Forsaken
Fiesta
Holder

Ford-Werke Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
27
Z.271057 Denominative 2003/10/10 Registered
Fiesta
Holder

Brilum Spółka Akcyjna W Upadłości Układowej

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11
Z.279033 Denominative 2004/04/08 Registered
Fiesta
Holder

Zakład Ceramiki Budowlanej W Tubądzinie A. Wodzyński, B. Kaźmierska Spółka Jawna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11, 19, 21, 35
Z.306603 Denominative 2006/02/24 Registered
Fiesta
Holder

"ceramika Tubądzin Ii" Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11, 19, 21, 35
Z.306603 Denominative 2006/02/24 Registered
Fiesta
Holder

Fabryki Mebli "forte" Spółka Akcyjna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10, 20
Z.315884 Denominative 2006/09/26 Registered
Fiesta
Holder

Platinet Polska Krzysztof Potok

Class Record Type Presentation Status
38
Z.367416 Mixed 2010/03/08 Registered
Fiesta
Holder

Tonsil Acoustic Company Spółka Akcyjna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 9
Z.387695 Mixed 2011/07/11 Application Published
Fiesta
Holder

Laguna Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzilnością Spółka Komandytowa

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 20, 35
Z.426062 Denominative 2014/03/14 Application Published
Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 38:

Telecommunications