The trademark Z is registered in Mexico. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on machinery; nonmetallic building materials; metal goods; light beverages; leather goods; jewelry; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; fancy goods; clothing; electrical and scientific apparatus; paper goods and printed matter; meats and processed foods; pharmaceuticals; environmental control apparatus; toys and sporting goods; fabrics; smokers’ articles; housewares and glass; furniture and articles not otherwise classified; vehicles; yarns and threads; natural agricultural products; chemicals; rubber goods; medical apparatus; lubricants and fuels; and wine and spirits, plus the following services: building construction and repair; advertising and business; education and entertainment; treatment of materials; transportation and storage; computer, scientific & legal; insurance and financial; and telecommunications.
The record is owned by BOSCH CORPORATION; CARLOS FRADERA PELLICER; CERVEZAS CUAUHTEMOC MOCTEZUMA, S.A. DE C.V.; CINE, VIDEO Y T.V., S.A. DE C.V.; CONSITEX S.A.; CONSITEX, S.A.; CONTROLADORA AMAZING TOYS, S.A DE C.V.; CORPORACION ATLAS, S.A. DE C.V.; DESARROLLOS INMOBILIARIOS NUEVA VISION, S.A. DE C.V.; EISAI INC.; FABRICA NACIONAL DE IMPLEMENTOS AVICOLAS, S.A. DE C.V.; GENIE INDUSTRIES, INC.; GEORGE WALLACE MCDONALD; GERMAN DE ZULUETA CORREA; GLAXO GROUP LIMITED; INTELLICHECK MOBILISA, INC.; INTERPACIFIC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED; JOSE EDUARDO MARTINEZ TAYLOR; JOSE ZAGA Y ESCAVA; JUAN CARLOS CORREA ALFARO; JUAN GERARDO PONS ZEPEDA; KIDZANIA, S.A. DE C.V.; LANIFICIO ERMENEGILDO ZEGNA & FIGLI S.P.A.; LEONARDO BERLIN CRUZ MARTINEZ; LONG HUEI HELMET CO.; METALLIC POWER, INC.; NETZERO, INC.; NISSAN JIDOSHA KABUSHIKI KAISHA (HACIENDO NEGOCIOS COMO NISSAN MOTOR CO., LTD.); NISSAN JIDOSHA KABUSHIKI KAISHA, D/B/A NISSAN MOTOR CO., LTD.; NISSAN MEXICANA, S.A. DE C.V.; PALM, INC.; PEPSICO, INC.; QUALTIA ALIMENTOS, S. DE R.L. DE C.V.; RAFAEL MARCOS SHABOT; SANKO TEKSTIL ISLETMELERI SANAYI VE TICARET ANONIM SIRKETI; STOETERIJ ZANGERSHEIDE N.V.; TELEFONOS DE MEXICO, S.A.B. DE C.V.; ZAARLY, INC. (UNA SOCIEDAD DEL ESTADO DE DELAWARE, E.U.A.); ZAPATA ENVASES, S.A. DE C.V.; ZAXUS LIMITED; ZEEMOTE TECHNOLOGY INC.; ZENITH ELECTRONICS CORPORATION; ZEON CORPORATION; ZERMAT INTERNACIONAL, S.A. DE C.V.; ZHONE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.; ZIMMER, INC.; ZIMMER, S.A. DE C.V.; ZIPPY TECHNOLOGY CORP.; ZOBELE HOLDING S.P.A.; ZONAFINANCIERA.COM, INC.; ZORRO PRODUCTIONS, INC. (UNA SOCIEDAD DEL ESTADO DE CALIFORNIA); ZULILY, INC.; ZUMBA FITNESS, LLC; ZURICH INSURANCE COMPANY LTD.; and ZYGA TECHNOLOGY, INC..
Class 1: (Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.
Class 3: (Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.
Class 4: (Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.
Class 5: (Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.
Class 6: (Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.
Class 7: (Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.
Class 9: (Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.
Class 10: (Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.
Class 11: (Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.
Class 12: (Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.
Class 14: (Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.
Class 16: (Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.
Class 17: (Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.
Class 18: (Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.
Class 19: (Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.
Class 20: (Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.
Class 21: (Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.
Class 23: (Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.
Class 24: (Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.
Class 25: (Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.
Class 26: (Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.
Class 28: (Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.
Class 29: (Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.
Class 31: (Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.
Class 32: (Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.
Class 33: (Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).
Class 34: (Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.
Class 35: (Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.
Class 36: (Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.
Class 37: (Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.
Class 38: Telecommunications
Class 39: (Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.
Class 40: (Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.
Class 41: (Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.
Class 42: (Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.