Trademark Information

OPTIMUS

Country

Spain

Change country
The trademark OPTIMUS is registered in Spain. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on chemicals; light beverages; environmental control apparatus; staple foods; metal goods; wine and spirits; paper goods and printed matter; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; and meats and processed foods, plus the following services: hotels and restaurants.
The record is owned by ALEJANDRO GARCIA SAEZ; BIOIBERICA, S.A.; GRUPO OMNILIFE, S.A. DE C.V.; INDUSTRIAS CANARIAS DEL ACUARIO, S.A.; OMNILIFE ESPAÑA, S.A.; SARABE LOGISTICA INDUSTRIAL Y PRODUCTOS AUXILIARES PARA EQUIPAMIENTOS DE BODEGAS, S.L.; SERVALESA, S.L.; SONAECOM - SERVIÇOS DE COMUNICAÇOES, S.A.; UNIPHARMA, S.A.; and VALENTIN ORTIZ SANCHEZ.
Optimus
Holder

Juguetes Falomir, S.a. (Jufasa)

Class Record Type Presentation Status
28
M3073963 Denominative 2013/05/03 Application Published
Optimus
Holder

Optimus, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
M0191962 Mixed 1946/09/17 Registered
9
M0761383 Mixed 1974/07/26 Registered
Optimus
Holder

Grupo Omnilife, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32
M1810023 Mixed 1994/03/17 Registered
Optimus
Holder

Omnilife España, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30
M1900624 Mixed 1994/04/29 Registered
Optimus
Holder

Bioiberica, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1
M2606457 Denominative 2004/07/14 Registered
Optimus
Holder

Unipharma, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3
M2765209 Denominative 2007/03/20 Registered
Optimus
Holder

Sarabe Logistica Industrial Y Productos Auxiliares Para Equipamientos De Bodegas, S.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6
M2788774 Mixed 2007/09/05 Registered
Optimus
Holder

Industrias Canarias Del Acuario, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11
M2886943 Mixed 2009/07/29 Registered
Optimus
Holder

Servalesa, S.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33
M2888602 Mixed 2009/08/11 Registered
Optimus
Holder

Alejandro Garcia Saez

Class Record Type Presentation Status
43
M2929806 Denominative 2010/05/05 Registered
Optimus
Holder

Nvidia Corporation

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9
M2945348 Denominative 2010/09/08 Application Opposed
Optimus
Holder

Valentin Ortiz Sanchez

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29
M2956727 Denominative 2010/11/22 Registered
Optimus
Holder

Sonaecom - Serviços De Comunicaçoes, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
M2996689 Mixed 2011/09/02 Registered
16
M2996688 Denominative 2011/09/02 Registered
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 43:

(Hotels and Restaurants) Services for providing food and drink; temporary accommodations.