Trademark Information

DELTA

Country

Uruguay

Change country
The trademark DELTA is registered in Uruguay. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on furniture and articles not otherwise classified; cordage and fibers; smokers’ articles; and environmental control apparatus, plus the following services: transportation and storage.
The record is owned by DELTA AIR LINES, INC.; EFRAIM MICHEL SUHAMI; EWALD DORKEN AG.; LA REPUBLICANA S.A.; and MASCO CORPORATION OF INDIANA.
Delta
Holder

Delta Brands (Uruguay) S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29
MA/M/0001/00204778 Denominative 1985/03/12 Others
Delta
Holder

La Republicana S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
34
MA/M/0001/00222599 Mixed 1988/04/06 Others
34
MA/M/0001/00305426 Mixed 1998/07/09 Registered
34
MA/M/0001/00392219 Mixed 2008/05/26 Registered
Delta
Holder

Laboratorios Lavoisier S.r.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5
MA/M/0001/00251959 Denominative 1992/03/12 Desisted
Delta
Holder

Century S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12
MA/M/0001/00258584 Denominative 1992/11/13 Others
Delta
Holder

Viola Boyssounade, Edgardo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4,
21, 29, 30, 31,
32
MA/M/0001/00262372 Denominative 1993/05/11 Others
Delta
Holder

Delta Air Lines, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39
MA/M/0001/00267164 Denominative 1993/12/16 Others
39
MA/M/0001/00387603 Denominative 2008/01/07 Registered
Delta
Holder

R. Balaguer S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7
MA/M/0001/00273022 Denominative 1994/10/06 Others
Delta
Holder

Tenax Corporation

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10, 21
MA/M/0001/00273884 Denominative 1994/11/16 Others
Delta
Holder

Ewald Dorken Ag.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
22
MA/M/0001/00274042 Denominative 1994/11/23 Others
22
MA/M/0001/00403544 Denominative 2009/07/10 Registered
Delta
Holder

Suarez Bagnasco, Luis Ernesto

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25
MA/M/0001/00287858 Mixed 1996/06/24 Others
Delta
Holder

Masco Corporation Of Indiana

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11
MA/M/0001/00304076 Mixed 1998/05/26 Others
11
MA/M/0001/00331409 Mixed 2001/05/17 Registered
11
MA/M/0001/00438159 Mixed 2012/07/24 Others
11
MA/M/0001/00304077 Denominative 1998/05/26 Others
11
MA/M/0001/00336670 Denominative 2002/01/24 Registered
11
MA/M/0001/00436318 Denominative 2012/05/22 Others
Delta
Holder

Efraim Michel Suhami

Class Record Type Presentation Status
20
MA/M/0001/00415943 Denominative 2010/09/14 Registered
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.