Trademark Information

IDEAL

Country

Uruguay

Change country
The trademark IDEAL is registered in Uruguay. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on nonmetallic building materials; yarns and threads; fancy goods; chemicals; environmental control apparatus; machinery; paints; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; wine and spirits; light beverages; housewares and glass; staple foods; and electrical and scientific apparatus, plus the following services: advertising and business.
The record is owned by COMPAÑIA NACIONAL DE CEMENTOS S.A.; DIMELOR S.A.; HEARTLAND SWEETENERS, LLC; Ideal Standard International BVBA; IOCHPE-MAXION S.A.; LA PLATENSE S.A.; MYROSUR S.A.; PEDRO MERLA S.A.; and TRADE MARKET INCORPORATED S.A..
Ideal
Holder

La Platense S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
2, 3
MA/M/0001/00205500 Denominative 1985/05/08 Others
2, 3
MA/M/0001/00324141 Denominative 2000/06/29 Registered
3
MA/M/0001/00436490 Denominative 2012/05/28 Others
Ideal
Holder

Pedro Merla S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
21
MA/M/0001/00212050 Denominative 1986/06/03 Others
16
MA/M/0001/00221595 Denominative 1988/01/18 Desisted
21
MA/M/0001/00283175 Denominative 1995/11/30 Others
21
MA/M/0001/00284852 Denominative 1996/02/15 Others
30
MA/M/0001/00312854 Denominative 1999/05/18 Others
30
MA/M/0001/00335877 Denominative 2001/12/11 Registered
21
MA/M/0001/00393073 Denominative 2008/06/13 Registered
21
MA/M/0001/00395407 Denominative 2008/08/27 Registered
30
MA/M/0001/00410993 Denominative 2010/04/05 Registered
21
MA/M/0001/00309500 Mixed 1998/12/22 Registered
21
MA/M/0001/00398823 Mixed 2008/12/22 Registered
Ideal
Holder

Incuer Sociedad Anonima

Class Record Type Presentation Status
27
MA/M/0001/00217472 Denominative 1987/05/19 Others
Ideal
Holder

Anilco Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 8, 9,
10, 16, 17, 19,
27, 29, 30, 31,
32, 33
MA/M/0001/00227410 Denominative 1988/12/20 Others
Ideal
Holder

American Standard Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11
MA/M/0001/00227956 Denominative 1989/01/19 Others
Ideal
Holder

Motociclo S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7, 12, 22
MA/M/0001/00233261 Denominative 1989/10/17 Others
Ideal
Holder

Compaã‘Ia Nacional De Cementos S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
19
MA/M/0001/00236183 Denominative 1990/03/15 Others
19
MA/M/0001/00329694 Denominative 2001/02/22 Registered
19
MA/M/0001/00420857 Denominative 2011/02/28 Registered
Ideal
Holder

Soldo Hnos. S.r.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29
MA/M/0001/00241599 Denominative 1990/12/28 Desisted
Ideal
Holder

Molinos Rio De La Plata S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5, 29, 30, 31
MA/M/0001/00241627 Denominative 1990/12/31 Others
Ideal
Holder

Iochpe- Maxion S.a., De Brasil.-

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7
MA/M/0001/00280514 Denominative 1995/08/23 Others
Ideal
Holder

Sin Rival S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30
MA/M/0001/00285670 Denominative 1996/03/22 Others
Ideal
Holder

Ideal Standard International Bvba

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11
MA/M/0001/00315820 Denominative 1999/08/20 Registered
11
MA/M/0001/00410107 Denominative 2010/02/26 Registered
Ideal
Holder

Myrosur S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32
MA/M/0001/00318735 Denominative 1999/11/26 Others
33
MA/M/0001/00336168 Denominative 2001/12/21 Registered
29
MA/M/0001/00364589 Denominative 2005/08/05 Others
32
MA/M/0001/00411767 Denominative 2010/04/26 Registered
33
MA/M/0001/00437011 Denominative 2012/06/11 Others
Ideal
Holder

Trade Market Incorporated S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7, 9, 11, 35
MA/M/0001/00360605 Denominative 2005/03/04 Registered
Ideal
Holder

Varlins Corp. Sociedad Anã“Nima

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11
MA/M/0001/00362453 Denominative 2005/05/24 Others
Ideal
Holder

Iochpe-Maxion S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7
MA/M/0001/00365664 Denominative 2005/09/20 Registered
Ideal
Holder

Ppg Industrial Do Brasil - Tintas E Vernizes - Ltda

Class Record Type Presentation Status
2
MA/M/0001/00384955 Denominative 2007/09/20 Others
Ideal
Holder

Dimelor S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
23, 26
MA/M/0001/00401501 Mixed 2009/04/27 Registered
Ideal
Holder

Jarrett S.r.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11
MA/M/0001/00408270 Denominative 2009/12/17 Desisted
Ideal
Holder

Heartland Sweeteners, Llc

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1
MA/M/0001/00415641 Mixed 2010/09/02 Registered
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.