Trademark Information

SUPREMA

Country

Uruguay

Change country
The trademark SUPREMA is registered in Uruguay. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on metal goods; nonmetallic building materials; machinery; and meats and processed foods, plus the following services: advertising and business; and building construction and repair.
The record is owned by ALUMINIOS DEL URUGUAY S.A.; MARIO HEBERT AVERO SAN MARTIN; and NOLSTON S.A..
Suprema
Holder

Industrial Lanera Del Uruguay S.a. (I.l.d.u.)

Class Record Type Presentation Status
23, 24
MA/M/0001/00229265 Denominative 1989/04/06 Others
Suprema
Holder

Compaã‘Ia Salus S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32, 33
MA/M/0001/00245231 Denominative 1991/06/28 Others
Suprema
Holder

Arisco Produtos Alimenticios Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32
MA/M/0001/00250526 Denominative 1991/12/31 Others
29, 30
MA/M/0001/00250694 Denominative 1992/01/10 Others
Suprema
Holder

Plus Import S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7, 35
MA/M/0001/00255992 Denominative 1992/08/13 Others
Suprema
Holder

Minotel S.a.c.i.f.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30
MA/M/0001/00259661 Denominative 1992/12/28 Others
Suprema
Holder

De Santi, Omar

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 11
MA/M/0001/00277665 Denominative 1995/05/12 Others
Suprema
Holder

Aluminios Del Uruguay S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 19
MA/M/0001/00317133 Denominative 1999/10/01 Others
6, 19
MA/M/0001/00410534 Denominative 2010/03/17 Registered
Suprema
Holder

Mario Hebert Avero San Martin

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7
MA/M/0001/00363551 Mixed 2005/06/29 Registered
35, 37
MA/M/0001/00366264 Mixed 2005/10/17 Registered
Suprema
Holder

Nolston S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30
MA/M/0001/00401895 Denominative 2009/05/08 Others
29
MA/M/0001/00436817 Mixed 2012/06/05 Registered
Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.