Trademark Information

PRIMICIA

Country

Uruguay

Change country
The trademark PRIMICIA is registered in Uruguay. It's registry includes text/words. This trademark protects the use rights on paper goods and printed matter; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; pharmaceuticals; meats and processed foods; yarns and threads; fabrics; and clothing.
The record is owned by ANDRES RAJCHMAN; ARTOBE LTDA.; CALDEM SOCIEDAD ANÓNIMA; and INDUS S.A..
Primicia
Holder

Indus S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
24, 25
MA/M/0001/00208841 Denominative 1985/11/01 Others
16, 18, 20, 21,
22, 23, 24, 25,
26
MA/M/0001/00232175 Denominative 1989/08/17 Others
6, 18, 19, 20,
22, 24, 25, 26,
27, 28
MA/M/0001/00240702 Denominative 1990/11/07 Others
24, 25
MA/M/0001/00287919 Denominative 1996/06/26 Others
23, 24, 25
MA/M/0001/00323489 Denominative 2000/06/08 Registered
Primicia
Holder

Fallabrino Audano, Angel

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33
MA/M/0001/00218377 Denominative 1987/07/03 Others
Primicia
Holder

Artobe Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 8, 9,
10, 17, 19, 22,
26, 29, 30, 31,
32, 33
MA/M/0001/00226409 Denominative 1988/10/26 Others
3, 5
MA/M/0001/00313799 Denominative 1999/06/18 Registered
1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 8, 9,
10, 17, 19, 22,
26, 29, 30, 31,
32, 33
MA/M/0001/00244239 Mixed 1991/05/27 Others
1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 8, 9,
10, 17, 19, 22,
26, 29, 30, 31,
32, 33
MA/M/0001/00244240 Mixed 1991/05/27 Others
1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 8, 9,
10, 17, 19, 22,
26, 29, 30, 31,
32, 33
MA/M/0001/00244241 Mixed 1991/05/27 Others
Primicia
Holder

Trona Nosengo, Serafin E.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 7, 18, 20,
21, 22, 29, 30,
31
MA/M/0001/00243774 Denominative 1991/05/07 Others
Primicia
Holder

Fernandez Alonso, Manuel

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30
MA/M/0001/00260270 Denominative 1993/02/01 Others
Primicia
Holder

Primicia S.a. Industria E Comercio

Class Record Type Presentation Status
18
MA/M/0001/00268884 Mixed 1994/03/11 Others
Primicia
Holder

Lual S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35
MA/M/0001/00270576 Denominative 1994/06/02 Others
Primicia
Holder

Andres Rajchman

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16
MA/M/0001/00344120 Denominative 2002/10/22 Registered
Primicia
Holder

Caldem Sociedad Anã“Nima

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29
MA/M/0001/00345552 Denominative 2003/02/04 Registered
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.