Trademark Information

ULTRA

Country

Argentina

Change country
The trademark ULTRA is registered in Argentina. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on light beverages; pharmaceuticals; meats and processed foods; staple foods; hand tools; and electrical and scientific apparatus, plus the following services: treatment of materials.
The record is owned by ANHEUSER-BUSCH, LLC 100 %; BINKA S.A. 100 %; EASTMAN KODAK COMPANY 100 %; MOLINO OSIRIS I.C.S.A. 100 %; MOLINO OSIRIS INDUSTRIAL COMERCIAL S.A. 100 %; SIN PAR S.A. 100 %; and SUN MICROSYSTEMS, INC. 100 %.
Ultra
Holder

Kazez, Oscar 100 %

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25 1769363 Denominative 1990/09/28 Others
Ultra
Holder

Eastman Kodak Company 100 %

Class Record Type Presentation Status
40 2376022 Denominative 2002/05/22 Registered
Ultra
Holder

Anheuser-Busch, Llc 100 %

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32 2395524 Mixed 2002/10/25 Registered
Ultra
Holder

Sin Par S.a. 100 %

Class Record Type Presentation Status
8 2657395 Denominative 2006/03/16 Registered
Ultra
Holder

Sun Microsystems, Inc. 100 %

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 2727403 Denominative 2007/02/05 Registered
Ultra
Holder

Bimeda S.a. 100 %

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1 2741476 Mixed 2007/04/25 Unknown
3 2741477 Mixed 2007/04/25 Unknown
5 2741478 Mixed 2007/04/25 Unknown
8 2741479 Mixed 2007/04/25 Unknown
16 2741480 Mixed 2007/04/25 Unknown
37 2741481 Mixed 2007/04/25 Unknown
Ultra
Holder

Molino Osiris I.c.s.a. 100 %

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30 2852447 Mixed 2008/08/29 Registered
29 2852448 Mixed 2008/08/29 Registered
Ultra
Holder

Binka S.a. 100 %

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5 2887245 Mixed 2009/01/12 Registered
Ultra
Holder

Molino Osiris Industrial Comercial S.a. 100 %

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29 2898013 Mixed 2009/03/02 Registered
30 2898014 Mixed 2009/03/02 Registered
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.