Trademark Information

ETERNA

Country

Argentina

Change country
The trademark ETERNA is registered in Argentina. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on fabrics; jewelry; nonmetallic building materials; rubber goods; clothing; meats and processed foods; staple foods; furniture and articles not otherwise classified; metal goods; cordage and fibers; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; paper goods and printed matter; vehicles; and musical instruments.
The record is owned by COTEMINAS ARGENTINA SOCIEDAD ANONIMA 100 %; ETERNA AG UHRENFABRIK (ETERNA SA FABRIQUE D'HORLOGERIE) (ETERNA LTD. WATCH FACTORY) 100 %; ETERNIT ARGENTINA S.A. 100 %; FIGUEIRAS, MARIA 100 %; FORTUNATO TASSARA S.A. 100 %; LORPLAST S.R.L. 100 %; MAFRAN S.A. 100 %; MOLINOS TASSARA S.A. 100 %; REVLON (SUISSE) S.A. 100 %; SHANGHAI LANSHENG CORPORATION 100 %; WAINER, MAURICIO 100 %; and YAMAHA CORPORATION 100 %.
Eterna
Holder

Lorplast S.r.l. 100 %

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6 2342436 Mixed 2001/06/15 Registered
20 2342437 Mixed 2001/06/15 Registered
Eterna
Holder

Fortunato Tassara S.a. 100 %

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29 2377943 Denominative 2002/06/05 Registered
30 2377944 Denominative 2002/06/05 Registered
Eterna
Holder

Eternit Argentina S.a. 100 %

Class Record Type Presentation Status
19 2382717 Denominative 2002/07/22 Registered
17 2857387 Denominative 2008/09/15 Registered
19 3196149 Denominative 2012/10/03 Registered
Eterna
Holder

Coteminas Argentina Sociedad Anonima 100 %

Class Record Type Presentation Status
24 2400313 Denominative 2002/11/26 Registered
Eterna
Holder

Revlon (Suisse) S.a. 100 %

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3 2545475 Denominative 2004/10/01 Registered
3 2590921 Denominative 2005/05/17 Registered
Eterna
Holder

Eterna Ag Uhrenfabrik (Eterna Sa Fabrique D'horlogerie) (Eterna Ltd. Watch Factory) 100 %

Class Record Type Presentation Status
14 2623903 Mixed 2005/10/11 Registered
Eterna
Holder

Mafran S.a. 100 %

Class Record Type Presentation Status
22 2657698 Denominative 2006/03/17 Registered
Eterna
Holder

Shanghai Lansheng Corporation 100 %

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 2691505 Mixed 2006/07/25 Registered
Eterna
Holder

Figueiras, Maria 100 %

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25 2701333 Denominative 2006/09/14 Registered
Eterna
Holder

Yamaha Corporation 100 %

Class Record Type Presentation Status
15 2899224 Denominative 2009/03/06 Registered
Eterna
Holder

Bardas Blancas S.r.l. 100 %

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32 2904234 Denominative 2009/03/27 Unknown
Eterna
Holder

Wainer, Mauricio 100 %

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6 3094841 Mixed 2011/06/15 Unknown
7 3094843 Mixed 2011/06/15 Unknown
8 3094845 Mixed 2011/06/15 Unknown
20 3094847 Mixed 2011/06/15 Unknown
37 3095164 Mixed 2011/06/16 Unknown
12 2485272 Denominative 2003/12/23 Registered
Eterna
Holder

Eterna Color S.r.l. 100 %

Class Record Type Presentation Status
2 3157372 Mixed 2012/04/13 Unknown
35 3157373 Mixed 2012/04/13 Unknown
Eterna
Holder

Molinos Tassara S.a. 100 %

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30 3181288 Denominative 2012/08/01 Registered
29 3181289 Denominative 2012/08/01 Registered
Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.