Trademark Information

BEST

Country

Brazil

Change country
The trademark BEST is registered in Brazil. It's registry includes text/words. This trademark protects the use rights on natural agricultural products.
The record is owned by BUNGE ALIMENTOS S/A.
Best
Holder

Alpha-Best Soldas S.a

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6 002051621 Denominative 1955/02/11 Registered
Best
Holder

Companhia Canoinhas De Papel

Class Record Type Presentation Status
24 006772480 Denominative 1977/08/11 Registered
16 007114710 Denominative 1975/11/10 Registered
Best
Holder

Plasticos Best S A

Class Record Type Presentation Status
19 006878857 Denominative 1978/01/05 Forsaken
17 006889107 Denominative 1978/01/19 Forsaken
17 006889239 Mixed 1978/01/24 Forsaken
Best
Holder

Orniex S.a

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1 007112351 Denominative 1974/11/21 Forsaken
Best
Holder

Alto Falantes Best Industria E Comercio S/a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 007113471 Denominative 1975/06/27 Forsaken
Best
Holder

Souza Cruz S/a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
34 007144679 Denominative 1976/09/28 Forsaken
Best
Holder

Flex A Carioca Industria De Plasticos Ltda

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3 812700929 Denominative 1986/07/14 Application Published
20 812908511 Denominative 1986/10/08 Application Published
Best
Holder

Best Metais E Soldas S A

Class Record Type Presentation Status
40 813395771 Denominative 1987/04/14 Application Published
Best
Holder

Microbat Ltda

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 813976332 Denominative 1987/12/11 Application Published
37 813976340 Denominative 1987/12/11 Application Published
Best
Holder

Bunge Alimentos S/a

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31 815199163 Denominative 1989/10/27 Registered
Best
Holder

Sanval Comercio E Industria Ltda

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3 815401728 Denominative 1990/02/12 Application Published
Best
Holder

Disk Ofertas Comercial Ltda Me

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 815514530 Mixed 1990/05/30 Forsaken
Best
Holder

Best Service Turismo Ltda

Class Record Type Presentation Status
38 815683790 Mixed 1990/08/13 Forsaken
Best
Holder

Amplimag Controles Eletronicos Ltda

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 815822847 Mixed 1990/11/01 Application Published
Best
Holder

Best Power Technology, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 816272999 Denominative 1991/07/10 Application Published
Best
Holder

Eaton Corporation

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 816273006 Mixed 1991/07/10 Others
Best
Holder

General Motors Do Brasil Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7 816640092 Denominative 1992/03/06 Application Published
Best
Holder

Best Posto De Combustiveis E Servicos Ltda

Class Record Type Presentation Status
4 818102853 Denominative 1994/09/27 Application Published
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.