Trademark Information

ALEMANA

Country

Chile

Change country
The trademark ALEMANA is registered in Chile. It's registry includes text/words. This trademark protects the use rights on pharmaceuticals; natural agricultural products; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; medical apparatus; paper goods and printed matter; chemicals; lubricants and fuels; metal goods; machinery; hand tools; electrical and scientific apparatus; environmental control apparatus; vehicles; firearms; jewelry; musical instruments; rubber goods; leather goods; nonmetallic building materials; furniture and articles not otherwise classified; housewares and glass; cordage and fibers; yarns and threads; fabrics; clothing; fancy goods; floor coverings; toys and sporting goods; wine and spirits; and smokers’ articles, plus the following services: advertising and business; transportation and storage; medical, beauty & agricultural; computer, scientific & legal; treatment of materials; and building construction and repair.
The record is owned by CLINICA VETERINARIA MAYOR S.A.; CORPORACION DE BENEFICENCIA OSORNO.; GUNDLACH FLECKNER, ERNESTO ALVARO; and TSIMOYANNIS SARANTITIS NICOLAOS.
Alemana
Holder

Tsomoyannis Sarantitis Nicolaos

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 33, 34 223412 Denominative 1992/10/22 Forsaken
39 223413 Denominative 1992/10/22 Application Refused
Alemana
Holder

Tsimoyannis Sarantitis Nicolaos

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34 326415 Denominative 1995/11/17 Forsaken
1, 3, 4, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 33, 34 660482 Denominative 2004/09/21 Registered
35 326419 Denominative 1995/11/17 Application Refused
37 223416 Denominative 1992/10/22 Forsaken
37 326418 Denominative 1995/11/17 Registered
37 608032 Denominative 2003/05/20 Registered
37 814413 Denominative 2008/04/04 Registered
39 326417 Denominative 1995/11/17 Application Refused
40 326416 Denominative 1995/11/17 Registered
37 1061838 Denominative 2013/06/11 Registered
3 262870 Mixed 1993/12/29 Application Refused
16 262869 Mixed 1993/12/29 Application Refused
21 262868 Mixed 1993/12/29 Application Refused
25 262867 Mixed 1993/12/29 Application Refused
37 262871 Mixed 1993/12/29 Application Refused
39 262872 Mixed 1993/12/29 Application Refused
Alemana
Holder

Barrera Irrazabal Bernardo Manuel

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 5, 6, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34 385959 Denominative 1997/08/04 Application Refused
9, 10 378891 Mixed 1997/06/02 Application Refused
Alemana
Holder

Comercial E Industrial Pinturas Irachtenberg S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
2 165405 Denominative 1990/12/04 Forsaken
Alemana
Holder

Corporacion De Beneficencia Clinica Alemana.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 5, 10, 42 12633 Denominative - Forsaken
Alemana
Holder

Corporacion De Beneficencia Osorno.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 5, 10 221408 Denominative 1992/09/30 Forsaken
3, 5, 10 584571 Denominative 2002/10/10 Registered
3, 5, 10 1008108 Denominative 2012/05/22 Registered
35, 39 221407 Denominative 1992/09/30 Forsaken
35, 39 584570 Denominative 2002/10/10 Registered
35, 39 1008107 Denominative 2012/05/22 Registered
42 221406 Denominative 1992/09/30 Forsaken
42 584569 Denominative 2002/10/10 Registered
44 1008106 Denominative 2012/05/22 Registered
Alemana
Holder

Rainer Von Schultzendorff M. Gelinek

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5, 31, 35 68644 Denominative 1985/11/20 Forsaken
Alemana
Holder

Clinica Veterinaria Mayor S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5, 31 343568 Denominative 1996/05/20 Forsaken
5, 31 731389 Denominative 2006/05/30 Registered
35 343567 Denominative 1996/05/20 Forsaken
35 731390 Denominative 2006/05/30 Registered
Alemana
Holder

Carvajal Araya Carlos

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 104676 Denominative 1987/07/21 Forsaken
Alemana
Holder

Gundlach Fleckner, Ernesto Alvaro

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 408229 Denominative 1998/03/12 Registered
Alemana
Holder

Isabell J. Lisselotte Rabe Lamprecht

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30 341295 Denominative 1996/04/25 Application Refused
Alemana
Holder

Aguas Del Sur S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32 633660 Denominative 2004/01/09 Application Refused
Alemana
Holder

Manis Machera Eustaquio

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39 262600 Denominative 1993/12/23 Application Refused
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 13:

(Firearms) Firearms; ammunition and projectiles; explosives; fireworks.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 44:

(Medical, beauty & agricultural) Medical services; veterinary services; hygienic and beauty care for human beings or animals; agriculture, horticulture and forestry services.