Trademark Information

TERRA

Country

Chile

Change country
The trademark TERRA is registered in Chile. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on furniture and articles not otherwise classified; housewares and glass; clothing; paper goods and printed matter; chemicals; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; leather goods; natural agricultural products; electrical and scientific apparatus; toys and sporting goods; environmental control apparatus; and fabrics, plus the following services: insurance and financial; medical, beauty & agricultural; computer, scientific & legal; advertising and business; education and entertainment; building construction and repair; and telecommunications.
The record is owned by AGUADE BRU, TESSA; AGUSTINA NEME DABED SUMAR; FERNANDEZ REVILLARD JUAN CARLOS; HENKEL AG & CO. KGAA; IMPORTADORA TERRA AUSTRALIS S.A.; ISAPRE CONSALUD S.A.; JARA GIBSON JORGE; TELEFONICA S.A.; TELEFONICA, S.A.; and TESSA AGUADE BRU.
Terra
Holder

Sociedad Comrcial Cero Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42 86252 Mixed - Forsaken
Terra
Holder

Telefonica S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1 466583 Mixed 1999/11/09 Forsaken
9 466586 Mixed 1999/11/09 Forsaken
14 466588 Mixed 1999/11/09 Forsaken
28 466592 Mixed 1999/11/09 Forsaken
28 907256 Mixed 2010/05/28 Registered
30 466594 Mixed 1999/11/09 Forsaken
34 466598 Mixed 1999/11/09 Forsaken
35 613469 Mixed 2003/07/09 Registered
36 466600 Mixed 1999/11/09 Forsaken
37 466601 Mixed 1999/11/09 Forsaken
37 907257 Mixed 2010/05/28 Registered
38 466602 Mixed 1999/11/09 Forsaken
40 466604 Mixed 1999/11/09 Forsaken
41 466605 Mixed 1999/11/09 Forsaken
42 466606 Mixed 1999/11/09 Forsaken
9 443140 Denominative 1999/03/12 Forsaken
9 882227 Denominative 2009/10/22 Registered
35 613467 Denominative 2003/07/09 Registered
38 443143 Denominative 1999/03/12 Forsaken
38 891354 Denominative 2010/01/12 Registered
41 613468 Denominative 2003/07/09 Registered
42 466582 Denominative 1999/11/09 Forsaken
Terra
Holder

Henkel Ag & Co. Kgaa

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1 856581 Denominative 2009/03/04 Registered
3 856582 Denominative 2009/03/04 Registered
5 856580 Denominative 2009/03/04 Application Refused
Terra
Holder

Importadora Terra Australis S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 18, 25 173641 Mixed 1991/04/22 Forsaken
3, 18, 25 536759 Mixed 2001/07/25 Registered
Terra
Holder

Terra Networks, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3 466584 Mixed 1999/11/09 Application Refused
5 466585 Mixed 1999/11/09 Application Refused
12 466587 Mixed 1999/11/09 Application Refused
16 466589 Mixed 1999/11/09 Application Refused
18 466590 Mixed 1999/11/09 Application Refused
25 466591 Mixed 1999/11/09 Application Refused
29 466593 Mixed 1999/11/09 Application Refused
31 466595 Mixed 1999/11/09 Application Refused
32 466596 Mixed 1999/11/09 Application Refused
33 466597 Mixed 1999/11/09 Application Refused
35 466599 Mixed 1999/11/09 Application Refused
39 466603 Mixed 1999/11/09 Application Refused
Terra
Holder

United Agri Products Chile S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5 308761 Denominative 1995/05/29 Application Refused
Terra
Holder

Companias Cic S A

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6 34503 Denominative 1984/05/19 Forsaken
Terra
Holder

Agustina Dabed Sumar

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 546133 Denominative 2001/10/12 Application Refused
9 599311 Denominative 2003/02/27 Application Refused
Terra
Holder

Ravioly Correa Luciano Mauricio

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 902516 Denominative 2010/04/22 Forsaken
Terra
Holder

Telefonica, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 985623 Mixed 2011/12/27 Registered
36 985622 Mixed 2011/12/27 Registered
38 956774 Mixed 2011/06/10 Registered
41 927788 Mixed 2010/11/04 Registered
42 980468 Mixed 2011/11/22 Registered
35 1098079 Mixed 2014/03/11 La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
16 443141 Denominative 1999/03/12 Application Refused
35 443142 Denominative 1999/03/12 Application Refused
41 443144 Denominative 1999/03/12 Application Refused
42 986461 Denominative 2011/12/30 Registered
35 1098080 Denominative 2014/03/11 La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
41 1115538 Denominative 2014/07/18 La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
Terra
Holder

Importadora Terra Australis Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
14 668548 Denominative 2004/12/03 Application Refused
Terra
Holder

Fernandez Revillard Juan Carlos

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 201794 Denominative 1992/03/10 Desisted
16 209755 Denominative 1992/06/02 Forsaken
16 640024 Denominative 2004/03/12 Registered
42 321820 Denominative 1995/10/04 Forsaken
Terra
Holder

Tessa Aguade Bru

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11, 18, 24 279103 Denominative 1994/07/07 Forsaken
11, 18, 20, 24 279104 Denominative 1994/07/07 Forsaken
11, 18, 24 653699 Denominative 2004/07/16 Registered
11, 18, 20, 24 653700 Denominative 2004/07/16 Registered
20 145862 Denominative 1990/01/02 Forsaken
20, 21 145863 Denominative 1990/01/02 Forsaken
20, 21 482066 Denominative 2000/04/11 Registered
20 482067 Denominative 2000/04/11 Registered
Terra
Holder

Aguade Bru, Tessa

Class Record Type Presentation Status
20, 21 905403 Denominative 2010/05/14 Registered
20 905404 Denominative 2010/05/14 Registered
Terra
Holder

S.a.c.i. Falabella

Class Record Type Presentation Status
24 265931 Denominative 1994/02/08 Application Refused
Terra
Holder

Ghattas Abusada Aguad

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25 128766 Denominative 1989/03/27 Forsaken
Terra
Holder

Agustina Neme Dabed Sumar

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25 452531 Mixed 1999/06/22 Forsaken
25 877884 Mixed 2009/09/14 Registered
Terra
Holder

Ravioly Correa Luciano Ravioly

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25 890916 Denominative 2010/01/07 Application Refused
Terra
Holder

Gluzman Weinstein Myrian

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25 2077513 Mixed - Forsaken
Terra
Holder

Gluzman Wienstein Myriam

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25 2077513 Mixed - Forsaken
Terra
Holder

Dana Alexander, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29 1020839 Denominative 2012/08/10 Others
Terra
Holder

Jara Gibson Jorge

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31 54859 Denominative 1985/09/16 Forsaken
31 333485 Denominative 1996/02/01 Forsaken
31 733713 Denominative 2006/06/20 Registered
Terra
Holder

Importadora De Maquinaria, Insumos Y Equipos S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35 320209 Denominative 1995/09/20 Forsaken
Terra
Holder

Isapre Consalud S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36, 42 437572 Denominative 1999/01/12 Registered
36, 44 872924 Denominative 2009/08/03 Registered
Terra
Holder

Juan Francisco Pinedo Thayer

Class Record Type Presentation Status
37 173763 Denominative 1991/04/23 Application Refused
Terra
Holder

Jorquera Dinamarca Ricardo Leon

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39 168937 Mixed 1991/02/11 Forsaken
39 526870 Mixed 2001/05/04 Registration Cancelled
Terra
Holder

Fernandez Henriquez Juan C.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42 55513 Denominative 1985/03/05 Forsaken
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 13:

(Firearms) Firearms; ammunition and projectiles; explosives; fireworks.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 44:

(Medical, beauty & agricultural) Medical services; veterinary services; hygienic and beauty care for human beings or animals; agriculture, horticulture and forestry services.