Trademark Information

BOSTON

Country

Chile

Change country
The trademark BOSTON is registered in Chile. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on light beverages; metal goods; furniture and articles not otherwise classified; environmental control apparatus; nonmetallic building materials; chemicals; paints; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; lubricants and fuels; pharmaceuticals; machinery; hand tools; electrical and scientific apparatus; medical apparatus; vehicles; firearms; jewelry; musical instruments; paper goods and printed matter; rubber goods; leather goods; housewares and glass; cordage and fibers; yarns and threads; fabrics; clothing; fancy goods; floor coverings; toys and sporting goods; meats and processed foods; staple foods; natural agricultural products; wine and spirits; and smokers’ articles, plus the following services: education and entertainment; insurance and financial; and transportation and storage.
The record is owned by AGUAS DEL SUR S.A.; BANKBOSTON NATIONAL ASSOCIATION; COMERCIAL FRINDT S.A.; CORREA VALENZUELA FRANCISCO JAVIER; EDUARDO NAHUM Y CIA. LTDA.; INDUSTRIA DE ALIMENTOS DOS EN UNO S.A.; JORGE CARRAHA Y CIA. LTDA.; LABORATORIO BOSTON S.A.; and TOBAMARK INTERNATIONAL.
Boston
Holder

Laboratorio Boston S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1 387665 Denominative 1997/08/20 Forsaken
1, 3, 5, 8, 10, 21 387670 Denominative 1997/08/20 Forsaken
1, 3, 5, 8, 10, 21 387671 Denominative 1997/08/20 Forsaken
1 819384 Denominative 2008/05/12 Registered
1, 3, 5, 8, 21 823546 Denominative 2008/06/09 Registered
1, 3, 5, 8, 21 823547 Denominative 2008/06/09 Registered
8 387666 Denominative 1997/08/20 Forsaken
8 819385 Denominative 2008/05/12 Registered
21 387668 Denominative 1997/08/20 Forsaken
21 819386 Denominative 2008/05/12 Registered
39 353932 Denominative 1996/09/02 Forsaken
39 387669 Denominative 1997/08/20 Forsaken
39 819387 Denominative 2008/05/12 Registered
Boston
Holder

Correa Valenzuela Francisco Javier

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34 432404 Denominative 1998/11/09 Registered
Boston
Holder

Bril Sterman Alberto

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42 2028431 Denominative - Forsaken
Boston
Holder

Farmaceutica Farma Central S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 5 153470 Denominative 1990/05/18 Forsaken
10 387667 Denominative 1997/08/20 Application Refused
Boston
Holder

Comercial Frindt S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6 408334 Denominative 1998/03/12 Registered
17 408333 Denominative 1998/03/12 Application Refused
19 408335 Denominative 1998/03/12 Registered
20 408332 Denominative 1998/03/12 Registered
11 408336 Denominative 1998/03/12 Registered
Boston
Holder

St. Computacion S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 199239 Denominative 1992/02/05 Forsaken
Boston
Holder

Hunt Holdings Inc., Soc. Anonima Organizada En Conformidad A Las

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 27728 Mixed 1984/05/11 Forsaken
Boston
Holder

Topflight Chile Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 262233 Mixed 1993/12/21 Application Refused
Boston
Holder

Hunt Holdings Inc., Soc Anonima Organizada En Conformidad A Las Leyes Del Estado De Delaware

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 262504 Mixed 1993/12/23 Forsaken
Boston
Holder

Robles Parada Luis Marcelo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 391957 Denominative 1997/09/29 Application Refused
16, 25 391965 Denominative 1997/09/29 Application Refused
25 391958 Denominative 1997/09/29 Application Refused
Boston
Holder

Sierralta Guerrero Manuel Renato

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 391957 Denominative 1997/09/29 Application Refused
16, 25 391965 Denominative 1997/09/29 Application Refused
25 391958 Denominative 1997/09/29 Application Refused
Boston
Holder

Topflight Chile Limitada.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
17 134823 Denominative 1989/07/03 Others
Boston
Holder

Topflight Chile Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
17 142028 Denominative 1989/10/25 Forsaken
Boston
Holder

Dana Corporation, Sociedad Anonima Organizada En Conformidad A Las Leyes Del Estado De Virginia

Class Record Type Presentation Status
17 324575 Denominative 1995/10/31 Application Refused
Boston
Holder

N.v. Organon.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
17 2050998 Denominative - Forsaken
Boston
Holder

Herranz Galilea Juana

Class Record Type Presentation Status
18 126988 Denominative 1989/02/21 Forsaken
25 126989 Denominative 1989/02/21 Others
Boston
Holder

Eduardo Nahum Y Cia. Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
23 968716 Denominative 2011/09/06 Registered
26 968717 Denominative 2011/09/06 Registered
Boston
Holder

Jorge Carraha Y Cia. Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25 124323 Denominative 1989/01/23 Forsaken
25 434946 Denominative 1998/12/09 Forsaken
25 445819 Denominative 1999/04/13 Forsaken
25 872766 Denominative 2009/07/31 Registered
Boston
Holder

Industria De Alimentos Dos En Uno S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30 263019 Denominative 1993/12/30 Forsaken
30 745449 Denominative 2006/09/27 Registered
Boston
Holder

Aguas Del Sur S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32 635087 Denominative 2004/01/22 Registered
Boston
Holder

Societe Job

Class Record Type Presentation Status
34 141398 Denominative 1989/12/01 Forsaken
Boston
Holder

Tobamark International

Class Record Type Presentation Status
34 433733 Mixed 1998/11/23 Registered
Boston
Holder

The First National Bank Of Boston.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36 94792 Denominative 1987/02/11 Forsaken
Boston
Holder

Bankboston National Association

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36 383146 Denominative 1997/07/09 Forsaken
41 311560 Denominative 1995/06/23 Forsaken
41 738229 Denominative 2006/07/28 Registered
36 561718 Mixed 2002/03/18 Registered
Boston
Holder

Mario Osvaldo Michaud Barberis

Class Record Type Presentation Status
37 29421 Denominative 1984/07/28 Forsaken
Boston
Holder

Marquez & Bossonney Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41 145926 Denominative 1990/01/02 Forsaken
Boston
Holder

Martinez Carcamo Francisco Antonio

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41 883978 Denominative 2009/11/06 Application Refused
Boston
Holder

Clinica Boston Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42 61384 Denominative 1985/06/19 Forsaken
Boston
Holder

Francisco Antonio Martinez Carcamo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41 1093784 Denominative 2014/02/04 La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 13:

(Firearms) Firearms; ammunition and projectiles; explosives; fireworks.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.