Trademark Information

NATURA

Country

Chile

Change country
The trademark NATURA is registered in Chile. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on staple foods; meats and processed foods; chemicals; machinery; hand tools; environmental control apparatus; paper goods and printed matter; cordage and fibers; floor coverings; nonmetallic building materials; furniture and articles not otherwise classified; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; pharmaceuticals; housewares and glass; and wine and spirits, plus the following services: transportation and storage; and advertising and business.
The record is owned by ACEITERA GENERAL DEHEZA S.A.; COMPAÑIA NACIONAL DE INVERSIONES LIMITADA; ETERSOL S.A.; MASISA S.A.; NATURA COSMETICOS S.A.; RODRIGUEZ CASANUEVA JOSE LUIS; SODIMAC S.A.; and VIÑA DEL MAR DE CASABLANCA S.A..
Natura
Holder

Leiva Fazzi Oscar Orlando

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 4, 6, 7, 8, 9, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 22, 23, 24, 26, 28, 29, 31, 32, 33, 34 135341 Denominative 1989/08/28 Forsaken
1, 2, 4, 6, 7, 8, 9, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 22, 23, 24, 26, 28, 29, 31, 32, 33, 34 457103 Denominative 1999/08/05 Forsaken
Natura
Holder

Berdichevsky Goldstein Jaime Abraham

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 4, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 31, 33, 34 206530 Denominative 1992/04/28 Forsaken
1, 2, 4, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 31, 33, 34 206531 Denominative 1992/04/28 Forsaken
Natura
Holder

Compañia Nacional De Inversiones Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 7, 8, 11, 16, 20, 22, 31 577437 Denominative 2002/08/08 Application Refused
1, 7, 8, 11, 16, 22 580407 Mixed 2002/09/04 Registered
Natura
Holder

Bahna Khalil Henri

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 21, 25 52931 Denominative 1965/07/12 Forsaken
Natura
Holder

Industria E Comercio De Cosmeticos Natura Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3 157893 Mixed 1990/07/31 Forsaken
3 164247 Mixed 1990/11/16 Forsaken
3 203216 Mixed 1992/03/24 Forsaken
3, 21 199026 Denominative 1992/02/03 Forsaken
Natura
Holder

Natura Cosmeticos S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3 300957 Mixed 1995/03/06 Forsaken
3 300960 Mixed 1995/03/06 Forsaken
3 300961 Mixed 1995/03/06 Forsaken
3 484702 Mixed 2000/05/03 Registered
3 545940 Mixed 2001/10/11 Forsaken
3 548728 Mixed 2001/11/08 Registered
3 578397 Mixed 2002/08/20 Registered
3 993654 Mixed 2012/02/14 Registered
3 1003031 Mixed 2012/04/16 Others
3 1033502 Mixed 2012/11/14 Others
5 418067 Mixed 1998/06/18 Forsaken
5 484701 Mixed 2000/05/03 Registered
5 950959 Mixed 2011/04/29 Others
5 1003029 Mixed 2012/04/16 Others
16 740098 Mixed 2006/08/11 Registered
3 300958 Denominative 1995/03/06 Forsaken
3, 21 566502 Denominative 2002/05/03 Registered
3, 21 1010410 Denominative 2012/06/05 Others
Natura
Holder

E.r. Squibb & Sons, Inc., Soc. Anon. Organizada En Conformidad A Las Leyes Del Estado De Delaware

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10 347812 Denominative 1996/07/02 Application Refused
Natura
Holder

Laboratorios Silesia S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10 2092139 Denominative - Forsaken
Natura
Holder

Importadora, Distribuidora Y Exportadora Indiex Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10 2092139 Denominative - Forsaken
Natura
Holder

Automotriz Proton S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12 284786 Denominative 1994/09/05 Forsaken
12 322411 Denominative 1995/10/10 Forsaken
Natura
Holder

Compañia Manufacturera De Papeles Y Cartones S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 188394 Denominative 1991/09/26 Desisted
Natura
Holder

Fuenzalida Reyes Juan Manuel

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 271305 Denominative 1994/04/14 Application Refused
Natura
Holder

Maderas Y Sinteticos S.a. Masisa.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
19, 20 131198 Denominative 1989/05/05 Forsaken
Natura
Holder

Masisa S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
19 285571 Mixed 1994/09/13 Forsaken
19 678426 Mixed 2005/03/04 Registered
20 285572 Mixed 1994/09/13 Forsaken
20 678429 Mixed 2005/03/04 Registered
19, 20 454163 Denominative 1999/07/08 Forsaken
19, 20 860280 Denominative 2009/04/07 Registered
Natura
Holder

Henri Bahna Khalil

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25 201438 Denominative 1992/03/04 Forsaken
Natura
Holder

Elustondo Ciarreta Francisco Javier

Class Record Type Presentation Status
27 3797 Denominative - Forsaken
Natura
Holder

Etersol S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
27 732044 Denominative 2006/06/05 Registered
Natura
Holder

Aceitera General Deheza S.a.i.c.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29 137697 Mixed 1989/08/09 Application Refused
Natura
Holder

Aceitera General Deheza S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29 263636 Denominative 1994/01/07 Forsaken
29 828859 Denominative 2008/07/11 Registered
29 748348 Mixed 2006/10/19 Registered
30 296950 Mixed 1995/01/16 Forsaken
30 886674 Mixed 2009/11/27 Registered
30 886942 Mixed 2009/12/01 Registered
30 897027 Mixed 2010/03/03 Desisted
Natura
Holder

Del Rio Herane Maria Carolina

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30 291035 Denominative 1994/11/10 Application Refused
Natura
Holder

Lopez Inzunza Aida Lilian

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30 2075405 Mixed - Forsaken
Natura
Holder

Caupolican Ulises Madrid Ramirez

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32 846785 Denominative 2008/11/28 Application Refused
Natura
Holder

Viña Del Mar De Casablanca S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33 479705 Denominative 2000/03/22 Forsaken
33 922062 Denominative 2010/09/24 Registered
Natura
Holder

Montoya Gonzalez Ariel Ignacio

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33 538824 Mixed 2001/08/09 Application Refused
Natura
Holder

Lopez De Lerida Vicuña Teresa De Jesus

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35 173103 Denominative 1991/04/16 Forsaken
35 646131 Denominative 2004/05/05 Application Refused
Natura
Holder

Sodimac S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35 577436 Denominative 2002/08/08 Registered
35 580408 Mixed 2002/09/04 Registered
Natura
Holder

Rodriguez Casanueva Jose Luis

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39 135066 Denominative 1989/08/28 Forsaken
39 456366 Denominative 1999/07/29 Registered
Natura
Holder

Osram Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11 677058 Denominative 2005/02/21 Application Refused
Natura
Holder

Andres Concha

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32 1087688 Denominative 2013/12/19 La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 13:

(Firearms) Firearms; ammunition and projectiles; explosives; fireworks.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.