Trademark Information

AS

Country

Chile

Change country
The trademark AS is registered in Chile. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on meats and processed foods; natural agricultural products; staple foods; metal goods; light beverages; electrical and scientific apparatus; fabrics; toys and sporting goods; medical apparatus; and paper goods and printed matter, plus the following services: advertising and business; transportation and storage; hotels and restaurants; telecommunications; computer, scientific & legal; insurance and financial; and education and entertainment.
The record is owned by AGRICOLA SUPER LIMITADA; ARNOLD & STOLZENBERG GMBH; CERVECERA CCU CHILE LIMITADA; COMERCIAL CENTRAL DE ALIMENTOS LTDA.; MANUEL RIQUELME ASTUDILLO; MARTINEZ Y COMPAÑIA LIMITADA; PROPATO HNOS. S.A.I.C.; RIQUELME ASTUDILLO, MANUEL ROMULO; and SQUIRRELL Y COMPAÑIA PLASTICOS S.A.I.C..
As
Holder

Sociedad Comercial Paris Limitada.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34 140245 Mixed 1989/09/25 Application Refused
As
Holder

Industria De Pinturas Adolfo Stierling Limitada.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
2 60400 Denominative - Forsaken
As
Holder

Squirrell Y Cia. Plasticos S.a.i.c.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
2, 16 171509 Denominative 1991/03/27 Forsaken
As
Holder

Squirrel Y Cia. Plasticos S.a.i.c.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
2, 16 2085457 Denominative - Forsaken
As
Holder

Diaz, Donoso Y Compania Ltda

Class Record Type Presentation Status
2, 16 2085457 Denominative - Forsaken
As
Holder

La Fabril S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3 244062 Mixed 1993/06/23 Application Refused
3 244063 Mixed 1993/06/23 Application Refused
As
Holder

Detergentes S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3 639211 Denominative 2004/03/04 Desisted
As
Holder

Arnold & Stolzenberg G.m.b.h.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6 147050 Mixed 1990/01/23 Forsaken
As
Holder

Arnold & Stolzenberg Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6 484845 Mixed 2000/05/04 Registered
6 911879 Mixed 2010/07/06 Registered
As
Holder

Bezmalinovic Toro Augusto

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6 781629 Denominative 2007/07/19 Application Refused
6 781695 Denominative 2007/07/20 Application Refused
As
Holder

Martinez Y Compañia Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 779979 Denominative 2007/07/06 Registered
16 779980 Denominative 2007/07/06 Application Refused
24 779981 Denominative 2007/07/06 Registered
28 779982 Denominative 2007/07/06 Registered
32 779983 Denominative 2007/07/06 Application Refused
33 779984 Denominative 2007/07/06 Application Refused
35 779985 Denominative 2007/07/06 Application Refused
36 779986 Denominative 2007/07/06 Application Refused
37 779987 Denominative 2007/07/06 Application Refused
38 779988 Denominative 2007/07/06 Application Refused
39 779989 Denominative 2007/07/06 Registered
41 779990 Denominative 2007/07/06 Application Refused
42 779992 Denominative 2007/07/06 Registered
43 779991 Denominative 2007/07/06 Application Refused
As
Holder

Propato Hnos. S.a.i.c.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10 894136 Mixed 2010/02/04 Registered
As
Holder

Goodyear De Chile S.a.i.c.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12 142322 Denominative 1989/11/12 Forsaken
As
Holder

Squirrell Y Compañia Plasticos S.a.i.c.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 529901 Denominative 2001/06/01 Registered
As
Holder

Diario As, S.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 1004867 Mixed 2012/04/26 Others
41 1004869 Mixed 2012/04/26 Others
As
Holder

Representaciones Masterfood Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
28, 31 416081 Mixed 1998/05/28 Forsaken
As
Holder

Sociedad Arrocera Del Sur S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 31 28033 Denominative 1984/06/21 Forsaken
As
Holder

Agricola Super Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 31 263786 Denominative 1994/01/11 Forsaken
29, 31 635286 Denominative 2004/01/26 Registered
29, 31 1096714 Denominative 2014/02/27 La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
29, 30, 31 476813 Mixed 2000/02/22 Registered
29, 30, 31 476815 Mixed 2000/02/22 Registered
29, 30, 31 476816 Mixed 2000/02/22 Registered
29, 31 591955 Mixed 2002/12/16 Registered
29, 31 591956 Mixed 2002/12/16 Registered
29, 31 597920 Mixed 2003/02/13 Registered
29, 30, 31 1026842 Mixed 2012/09/27 Registered
29, 30, 31 1026845 Mixed 2012/09/27 Registered
29, 30, 31 1026991 Mixed 2012/09/27 Registered
35, 39 476814 Mixed 2000/02/22 Registered
29, 31 1063466 Mixed 2013/06/20 Registered
29, 31 1063469 Mixed 2013/06/20 Registered
As
Holder

Gonzalo Arriagada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29 726872 Mixed 2006/04/19 Application Refused
30 726873 Mixed 2006/04/19 Application Refused
As
Holder

Cerveceria Santiago Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32 119221 Denominative 1988/03/23 Forsaken
As
Holder

Cervecera Ccu Chile Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32 430143 Denominative 1998/10/16 Forsaken
32 844740 Denominative 2008/11/13 Registered
As
Holder

Szanto Y Compañia Limitada.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32 2045644 Denominative - Forsaken
As
Holder

Licores Seagers & Stock De Chile S.a.c.i.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33 44833 Denominative 0000/00/00 Forsaken
As
Holder

Dato No Disponible

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35 2532 Denominative - Forsaken
As
Holder

Sanhueza A. Luis Enrique

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35 176967 Mixed 1991/05/22 Application Refused
As
Holder

Riquelme Astudillo, Manuel Romulo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35, 36, 41 559277 Mixed 2002/02/21 Registered
36, 41 1020035 Mixed 2012/08/07 Registered
As
Holder

Agricola Super Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35, 39 1045060 Mixed 2013/02/07 Others
As
Holder

Inversiones 15 De Agosto S.a. (50%)

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36, 39, 42 453690 Denominative 1999/07/05 Forsaken
As
Holder

Fuenzalida Calvo Juan Andres (50%)

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36, 39, 42 453690 Denominative 1999/07/05 Forsaken
36, 43 969817 Denominative 2011/09/13 Desisted
As
Holder

Inversiones 15 De Agosto (50%)

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36, 43 969817 Denominative 2011/09/13 Desisted
As
Holder

Manuel Riquelme Astudillo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
38 773108 Mixed 2007/05/11 Registered
As
Holder

Ramirez Stone Maria Eugenia

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39, 42 31148 Mixed 1984/04/15 Forsaken
As
Holder

Comercial Central De Alimentos Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
43 720019 Mixed 2006/02/13 Registered
As
Holder

Inversiones Vespucci Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
43 1079216 Mixed 2013/10/17 La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
43 1079220 Mixed 2013/10/17 La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
43 1079221 Mixed 2013/10/17 La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
As
Holder

Yue Chen

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 1103081 Mixed 2014/04/15 La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
As
Holder

Diario As, S.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35 1135447 Mixed 2014/12/15 La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 13:

(Firearms) Firearms; ammunition and projectiles; explosives; fireworks.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 43:

(Hotels and Restaurants) Services for providing food and drink; temporary accommodations.