Trademark Information

ALTAMIRA

Country

Chile

Change country
The trademark ALTAMIRA is registered in Chile. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on meats and processed foods; staple foods; chemicals; paints; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; lubricants and fuels; pharmaceuticals; metal goods; machinery; hand tools; electrical and scientific apparatus; medical apparatus; environmental control apparatus; vehicles; firearms; jewelry; musical instruments; paper goods and printed matter; rubber goods; leather goods; nonmetallic building materials; furniture and articles not otherwise classified; housewares and glass; cordage and fibers; yarns and threads; fabrics; clothing; fancy goods; floor coverings; toys and sporting goods; natural agricultural products; light beverages; wine and spirits; and smokers’ articles, plus the following services: advertising and business; building construction and repair; telecommunications; education and entertainment; and hotels and restaurants.
The record is owned by BADA Y CIA.; BADA Y CIA. LTDA.; BIANCHETTI GONZALEZ, GIANCARLO; CASAS ERRAZURIZ MONICA; CONSTRUCTORA ALTAMIRA LIMITADA; JORGE EDWARDS VALDES; MINERA ALTAMIRA S.A.; QUEVEDO MERLET ALVARO; SERGIO ISMAEL MORAN VALDES; SOCIEDAD INDUSTRIAL PIZARREÑO S.A.; and VIÑA SAN PEDRO S.A..
Altamira
Holder

Bianchetti Gonzalez, Giancarlo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34 546375 Denominative 2001/10/17 Registered
24 546374 Denominative 2001/10/17 Registered
Altamira
Holder

Nazar Soza Sohel Samir

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3 264037 Mixed 1994/01/13 Forsaken
Altamira
Holder

Minera Altamira S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6 288006 Denominative 1994/10/07 Forsaken
6 288007 Denominative 1994/10/07 Forsaken
6 686105 Denominative 2005/05/05 Registered
6 686106 Denominative 2005/05/05 Registered
40 288008 Denominative 1994/10/07 Forsaken
Altamira
Holder

Weisser Wirtz Ricardo Alfredo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 2029646 Denominative - Forsaken
Altamira
Holder

Edwards Valdes Jorge

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 245466 Denominative 1993/07/07 Forsaken
41 245465 Denominative 1993/07/07 Forsaken
Altamira
Holder

Constructora Altamira Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 449173 Mixed 1999/05/17 Registered
16 906593 Mixed 2010/05/25 Unknown
37 452806 Mixed 1999/06/24 Registered
38 449174 Denominative 1999/05/17 Registered
38 896033 Denominative 2010/02/22 Unknown
Altamira
Holder

Jorge Edwards Valdes

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 628100 Denominative 2003/11/14 Registered
41 628101 Denominative 2003/11/14 Registered
Altamira
Holder

Plasticos Foam-Tex Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
17, 20, 21, 24 67341 Denominative 1985/09/22 Forsaken
Altamira
Holder

Comercial Castillo Dominichetti Compañia Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
18 252766 Denominative 1993/09/14 Forsaken
Altamira
Holder

Sociedad Industrial Pizarreño S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
19 314120 Denominative 1995/07/20 Forsaken
19 729850 Denominative 2006/05/18 Registered
Altamira
Holder

Comercial Cobandi Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25 149369 Mixed 1990/03/09 Application Refused
Altamira
Holder

Bada Y Cia.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29 524821 Denominative 2001/04/17 Registered
Altamira
Holder

Bada Y Cia. Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29 1046831 Denominative 2013/02/21 Others
30 4022 Denominative - Forsaken
30 216506 Denominative 1992/08/06 Forsaken
30 631134 Denominative 2003/12/12 Registered
31 447328 Denominative 1999/04/27 Forsaken
Altamira
Holder

Industrias Campo Lindo S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31 883377 Denominative 2009/11/02 Others
Altamira
Holder

Sergio Ismael Moran Valdes

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32 922586 Denominative 2010/09/28 Registered
Altamira
Holder

Viña San Pedro S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33 86439 Denominative 1986/11/12 Forsaken
33 368111 Denominative 1997/02/06 Forsaken
33 765002 Denominative 2007/03/07 Registered
Altamira
Holder

Pirazzoli Regis Andres

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33 257536 Denominative 1993/11/02 Application Refused
Altamira
Holder

Via Sul Imp. Exp. De Vinhos Wine Group Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33 724496 Denominative 2006/03/28 Application Refused
Altamira
Holder

Sperberg Jana Max Daniel

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35 94225 Denominative 1987/02/11 Forsaken
Altamira
Holder

Casas Errazuriz Monica

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35 217421 Denominative 1992/08/14 Registered
35 659253 Denominative 2004/09/07 Registered
Altamira
Holder

Francisco Andres Urrutia Rodriguez

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35 514051 Denominative 2001/01/11 Forsaken
Altamira
Holder

Salazar Diaz-Valdes Guillermo Hernan

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35 566319 Denominative 2002/05/02 Application Refused
Altamira
Holder

Derderian Y Protopsaltis Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36 220415 Denominative 1992/09/17 Forsaken
36 235329 Denominative 1993/03/23 Application Refused
Altamira
Holder

Inversiones Naltagua S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36 223345 Denominative 1992/10/22 Forsaken
Altamira
Holder

Anderson Clayton S A

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36, 37, 42 2096890 Denominative - Forsaken
Altamira
Holder

Fontecilla Dittborn Pablo Jorge

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36, 37, 42 2096890 Denominative - Forsaken
Altamira
Holder

Espinoza Silva Gabriel Andres

Class Record Type Presentation Status
37 440446 Mixed 1999/02/08 Forsaken
Altamira
Holder

Transmat Service S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39 316284 Denominative 1995/08/09 Forsaken
Altamira
Holder

Ascui Izquierdo, Hernan

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39, 42 522134 Denominative 2001/03/23 Application Refused
Altamira
Holder

Gambardella Casanova Agata Rosalba

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41 95501 Denominative - Forsaken
Altamira
Holder

Inmobiliaria Santa Ines S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41 336875 Mixed 1996/03/13 Application Refused
Altamira
Holder

Soc. Educadora Altamira S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41 471964 Denominative 2000/01/05 Registration Cancelled
Altamira
Holder

Edwards, Donoso Y Compañia Limitada.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41 2071207 Mixed - Forsaken
Altamira
Holder

Sociedad Sanchez Y Compañia Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42 280130 Mixed 1994/07/19 Forsaken
42 316123 Mixed 1995/08/08 Forsaken
Altamira
Holder

Quevedo Merlet Alvaro

Class Record Type Presentation Status
43 658265 Mixed 2004/08/27 Registered
Altamira
Holder

Inmobiliaria Alta Vista Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36 1132309 Denominative 2014/11/20 La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
Altamira
Holder

Minera Las Cenizas S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6 1152653 Denominative 2015/04/28 La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
6 1152654 Denominative 2015/04/28 La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 13:

(Firearms) Firearms; ammunition and projectiles; explosives; fireworks.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 43:

(Hotels and Restaurants) Services for providing food and drink; temporary accommodations.