Trademark Information

ORIGEN

Country

Chile

Change country
The trademark ORIGEN is registered in Chile. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on meats and processed foods; staple foods; natural agricultural products; electrical and scientific apparatus; light beverages; pharmaceuticals; and wine and spirits, plus the following services: computer, scientific & legal.
The record is owned by GOURMET MISSION S.A.; GROTE VARELA CHRISTIAN; IMPORTADORA DE EQUIPOS MEDICOS LTDA.; ORIGEN S.A.; SOC. AGRICOLA EL CARMEN Y SAN JUAN LIMITADA; and SOCIEDAD DE INVERSIONES EL ALMENDRAL LIMITADA.
Origen
Holder

Soc. Easton Y Mery, Compañia Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34 483652 Mixed 2000/04/24 Forsaken
Origen
Holder

Origen S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3 877713 Denominative 2009/09/11 Application Refused
5 700617 Denominative 2005/08/23 Registered
32 483804 Denominative 2000/04/25 Registered
Origen
Holder

Importadora De Equipos Medicos Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 791438 Denominative 2007/10/09 Registered
Origen
Holder

Editorial Diana, Sociedad Anonima De Capital Variable

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 155084 Mixed 1990/06/13 Forsaken
41 155085 Mixed 1990/06/13 Forsaken
Origen
Holder

Solange Donoso Garcia

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 922136 Mixed 2010/09/24 Application Refused
Origen
Holder

Ossa Correa Maria Alejandra

Class Record Type Presentation Status
20 277387 Mixed 1994/06/17 Forsaken
20 277389 Mixed 1994/06/17 Forsaken
35 277388 Mixed 1994/06/17 Forsaken
Origen
Holder

Ossa Correa Alejandra

Class Record Type Presentation Status
20 315038 Denominative 1995/07/27 Forsaken
20 315040 Denominative 1995/07/27 Forsaken
35 315039 Denominative 1995/07/27 Forsaken
Origen
Holder

Esteban Manzano Rodriguez

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25 592616 Denominative 2002/12/20 Application Refused
25 592617 Denominative 2002/12/20 Application Refused
Origen
Holder

Gourmet Mission S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30, 31 607316 Denominative 2003/05/14 Registered
29 607317 Denominative 2003/05/14 Registered
30 607318 Denominative 2003/05/14 Registered
29, 30 1082281 Denominative 2013/11/12 Registered
29 1082283 Denominative 2013/11/12 Registered
30 1082282 Denominative 2013/11/12 Registered
29 736071 Mixed 2006/07/11 Registered
30 736072 Mixed 2006/07/11 Registered
30 736073 Mixed 2006/07/11 Registered
30 736074 Mixed 2006/07/11 Registered
30 736075 Mixed 2006/07/11 Registered
30 736076 Mixed 2006/07/11 Registered
30 736077 Mixed 2006/07/11 Registered
30 736078 Mixed 2006/07/11 Registered
30 736079 Mixed 2006/07/11 Registered
Origen
Holder

Agricola Y Comercial Mission Chile Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31 607319 Denominative 2003/05/14 Application Refused
Origen
Holder

Vasquez Cayon Carlos Fernando

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33 795735 Denominative 2007/11/13 Forsaken
Origen
Holder

Soc. Agricola El Carmen Y San Juan Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33 975853 Denominative 2011/10/25 Registered
Origen
Holder

Velasco Silva Rodolfo Alberto

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35 137230 Mixed 1989/08/28 Forsaken
Origen
Holder

Origen Inversiones Y Asesorias S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35, 36 957979 Mixed 2011/06/20 Others
Origen
Holder

Antonia Sepulveda Navarro

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39, 43 941334 Denominative 2011/02/16 Forsaken
Origen
Holder

Grote Varela Christian

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42 489120 Mixed 2000/06/06 Forsaken
42 498606 Mixed 2000/08/25 Forsaken
42 583563 Mixed 2002/10/02 Registered
Origen
Holder

Christian Grote Varela

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42 559158 Mixed 2002/02/20 Forsaken
Origen
Holder

Sociedad De Inversiones El Almendral Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42 840771 Denominative 2008/10/13 Registered
Origen
Holder

Sebastian Alejandro Salinas Campusano

Class Record Type Presentation Status
44 997512 Mixed 2012/03/09 Others
Origen
Holder

Comercial Origen Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12 963466 Mixed 2011/07/29 Others
Origen
Holder

Denis Triggs Carrera

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1 1068720 Mixed 2013/07/30 La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 13:

(Firearms) Firearms; ammunition and projectiles; explosives; fireworks.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 43:

(Hotels and Restaurants) Services for providing food and drink; temporary accommodations.

Class 44:

(Medical, beauty & agricultural) Medical services; veterinary services; hygienic and beauty care for human beings or animals; agriculture, horticulture and forestry services.