Trademark Information

INCA

Country

Chile

Change country
The trademark INCA is registered in Chile. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on machinery; electrical and scientific apparatus; environmental control apparatus; vehicles; leather goods; clothing; smokers’ articles; pharmaceuticals; paper goods and printed matter; paints; and light beverages, plus the following services: insurance and financial; building construction and repair; computer, scientific & legal; and education and entertainment.
The record is owned by BAILAC CALCENA LEOPOLDO PASCUAL; CALZADOS INCA LIMITADA; CALZADOS INCA LTDA.; CASTILLO Y GUZMAN LTDA.; COMERCIAL CHILETABACOS S.A.; CONSTRUCTORA INCA LIMITADA; INCA H.G.E. INGENIEROS CONSULTORES S.A.; NOVARTIS AG.; OÑATE GONZALEZ JUAN CARLOS; PINTURAS INCA S.A.; THE COCA-COLA COMPANY; and THE COCA-COLA COMPANY, SOCIEDAD ORGANIZADA BAJO LAS LEYES DEL ESTADO DE DELAWARE.
Inca
Holder

Labinca S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42 95212 Mixed - Forsaken
Inca
Holder

Pinturas Inca S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
2 112247 Denominative 1988/02/23 Forsaken
2 422699 Denominative 1998/08/04 Registered
2 830081 Denominative 2008/07/22 Registered
Inca
Holder

Pharma Investi De Chile S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5 187730 Mixed 1991/09/16 Forsaken
Inca
Holder

Novartis Ag.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5 549496 Mixed 2001/11/14 Registered
Inca
Holder

Bailac Calcena Leopoldo Pascual

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7, 9, 11, 12 310182 Denominative 1995/06/09 Forsaken
7, 9, 11, 12 673389 Denominative 2005/01/17 Registered
Inca
Holder

Castillo Y Guzman Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 245854 Denominative 1993/07/09 Registered
9 630658 Denominative 2003/12/09 Registered
9 1092809 Denominative 2014/01/28 La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
Inca
Holder

Stromberg-Carlson Corporation

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 2082447 Denominative - Forsaken
Inca
Holder

Oñate Gonzalez Juan Carlos

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 185626 Denominative 1991/08/22 Forsaken
16 554737 Denominative 2002/01/08 Registered
41 185625 Denominative 1991/08/22 Forsaken
41 554736 Denominative 2002/01/08 Registered
Inca
Holder

Manufacturas De Caucho Blasmar Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
17 172845 Denominative 1991/04/12 Application Refused
25 172846 Denominative 1991/04/12 Application Refused
Inca
Holder

Calzados Inca Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
18, 25 33650 Denominative 1984/03/21 Forsaken
18, 25 283616 Denominative 1994/08/24 Registered
18, 25 283617 Denominative 1994/08/24 Registered
18, 25 285071 Denominative 1994/09/08 Forsaken
Inca
Holder

Calzados Inca Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
18, 25 651157 Denominative 2004/06/25 Registered
Inca
Holder

Consorcio Nieto S.a.c.i.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29 155701 Denominative 1990/06/25 Forsaken
Inca
Holder

Empresas Lucchetti S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29 505739 Denominative 2000/10/25 Forsaken
Inca
Holder

Leiva Costa Alvaro

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30 87271 Denominative - Forsaken
30 226663 Denominative 1992/11/30 Forsaken
30 2087511 Denominative 1982/10/01 Forsaken
Inca
Holder

Montero Aranguiz Maria Macarena

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30 2042780 Denominative - Forsaken
Inca
Holder

Agrocomercial Agrical S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31 156112 Denominative 1990/07/02 Application Refused
Inca
Holder

The Coca-Cola Company

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32 166314 Denominative 1990/12/19 Forsaken
32 960221 Denominative 2011/07/06 Registered
Inca
Holder

The Coca-Cola Company, Sociedad Organizada Bajo Las Leyes Del Estado De Delaware

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32 529022 Denominative 2001/05/25 Registered
Inca
Holder

Comercial Chiletabacos S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
34 665021 Mixed 2004/11/02 Registered
Inca
Holder

Constructora Inca Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36, 37 773262 Mixed 2007/05/11 Registered
Inca
Holder

Franzani Alvarez German Edmundo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39 280426 Denominative 1994/07/21 Application Refused
Inca
Holder

Inca H.g.e. Ingenieros Consultores S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42 117577 Denominative 1988/05/03 Forsaken
42 428877 Denominative 1998/10/02 Registered
42 842749 Denominative 2008/10/28 Registered
Inca
Holder

I Sheng Chen

Class Record Type Presentation Status
43 732161 Denominative 2006/06/05 Application Refused
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 13:

(Firearms) Firearms; ammunition and projectiles; explosives; fireworks.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 43:

(Hotels and Restaurants) Services for providing food and drink; temporary accommodations.