Trademark Information

AURORA

Country

Chile

Change country
The trademark AURORA is registered in Chile. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on electrical and scientific apparatus; paper goods and printed matter; leather goods; toys and sporting goods; chemicals; paints; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; lubricants and fuels; pharmaceuticals; metal goods; machinery; hand tools; medical apparatus; environmental control apparatus; vehicles; firearms; jewelry; musical instruments; rubber goods; nonmetallic building materials; furniture and articles not otherwise classified; housewares and glass; cordage and fibers; yarns and threads; fabrics; clothing; fancy goods; floor coverings; meats and processed foods; staple foods; natural agricultural products; light beverages; wine and spirits; and smokers’ articles, plus the following services: personal; insurance and financial; computer, scientific & legal; and advertising and business.
The record is owned by ADMINISTRADORA PARQUE DEL MAR S.A.; ATLASBX CO., LTD.; AURORA CORPORATION; AURORA WORLD, INC.; CETELEM; EMPRESAS CAROZZI S.A.; KRAFT FOODS CHILE S.A.; LA AURORA, C. POR A.; and RAMON ROIGE Y CIA. LTDA..
Aurora
Holder

Productos Alimenticios Royal Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 4, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34 4393 Denominative - Forsaken
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34 5690 Denominative - Forsaken
3, 5 4392 Denominative - Forsaken
3, 5 224415 Denominative 1992/11/05 Desisted
27 7966 Denominative - Forsaken
Aurora
Holder

Nabisco Royal Chile Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34 96824 Denominative 1987/03/30 Forsaken
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34 224772 Denominative 1992/11/09 Forsaken
3, 5 224774 Denominative 1992/11/09 Forsaken
27 215047 Denominative 1992/07/23 Forsaken
Aurora
Holder

Aurora Coporation

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 4, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34 224773 Denominative 1992/11/09 Forsaken
Aurora
Holder

Empresas Carozzi S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34 388723 Denominative 1997/08/28 Forsaken
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34 598907 Denominative 2003/02/24 Registered
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34 761708 Denominative 2007/02/05 Registered
3, 5 598909 Denominative 2003/02/24 Registered
3, 5 1045946 Denominative 2013/02/14 Others
7 1045947 Denominative 2013/02/14 Others
27 598910 Denominative 2003/02/24 Registered
35 805893 Denominative 2008/02/01 Registered
29, 30, 31, 32 1112354 Denominative 2014/06/24 La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
29 685093 Mixed 2005/04/28 Registered
29 685095 Mixed 2005/04/28 Registered
30 685094 Mixed 2005/04/28 Registered
30 685096 Mixed 2005/04/28 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Kraft Foods Chile S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 4, 6, 7, 8, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34 598908 Denominative 2003/02/24 Registered
29 281031 Mixed 1994/07/28 Forsaken
29 281033 Mixed 1994/07/28 Forsaken
30 281032 Mixed 1994/07/28 Forsaken
30 281034 Mixed 1994/07/28 Forsaken
Aurora
Holder

Garcia Posada Isabel

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34 2099619 Denominative - Forsaken
Aurora
Holder

Dato No Disponible

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 5 10217 Denominative - Forsaken
28 2065331 Denominative - Forsaken
Aurora
Holder

Aurora Corporation

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 329195 Denominative 1992/11/09 Forsaken
16 537207 Denominative 2001/07/27 Forsaken
16 602673 Denominative 2003/03/28 Registered
16 1057136 Denominative 2013/05/08 Others
9 356458 Mixed 1996/09/30 Forsaken
9 804368 Mixed 2008/01/22 Registered
18 593731 Mixed 2003/01/03 Registered
20 600663 Mixed 2003/03/12 Application Refused
20 609817 Mixed 2003/06/05 Application Refused
25 593732 Mixed 2003/01/03 Forsaken
18 1057135 Mixed 2013/05/08 Others
Aurora
Holder

Cetelem

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 16 477300 Denominative 2000/02/25 Application Refused
36, 42 477301 Denominative 2000/02/25 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Atlasbx Co., Ltd.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 908057 Mixed 2010/06/03 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Siemens Medical Instruments Pte. Ltd.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10 911397 Denominative 2010/06/30 Application Refused
10 928137 Denominative 2010/11/05 Others
Aurora
Holder

Fabrica De Bicicletas Santiago S.a. Fabisa

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12 320073 Denominative 1995/09/14 Application Refused
Aurora
Holder

Aurora Corporation, A Company Incorporated Under He Iaws Of Republic Of China.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 473049 Mixed 2000/01/14 Application Refused
Aurora
Holder

Chacra Orfaliz Orlando

Class Record Type Presentation Status
27 97568 Denominative - Forsaken
Aurora
Holder

Aurora World, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
28 714381 Mixed 2005/12/15 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Ramon Roige Y Cia. Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33 3914 Denominative - Forsaken
33 210674 Denominative 1992/06/10 Forsaken
33 584444 Denominative 2002/10/09 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Sociedad Anonima Viña Santa Rita

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33 473604 Denominative 2000/01/19 Application Refused
Aurora
Holder

La Aurora C. Por A.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
34 407166 Denominative 1998/03/03 Forsaken
Aurora
Holder

La Aurora, C. Por A.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
34 835568 Denominative 2008/09/02 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Aurora Polar S.a. De Seguros Y Reaseguro

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35 207905 Denominative 1992/05/13 Forsaken
36 207906 Denominative 1992/05/13 Forsaken
Aurora
Holder

Inversiones Y Asesorias Integrales Llifen S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36 443043 Denominative 1999/03/11 Application Refused
Aurora
Holder

Di Pede Di Pucchio Vittorio

Class Record Type Presentation Status
37 226578 Denominative 1992/11/27 Forsaken
Aurora
Holder

Aurora S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
38 271116 Mixed 1994/04/12 Forsaken
Aurora
Holder

Transportes Delano Y Compañia Limitada.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39 80274 Mixed - Forsaken
39 2076397 Denominative - Forsaken
Aurora
Holder

Steven Colon Santos

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41 997453 Mixed 2012/03/08 Others
Aurora
Holder

Adminstradora Parque Del Mar S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42 225926 Denominative 1992/11/20 Forsaken
Aurora
Holder

Administradora Parque Del Mar S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42 241644 Mixed 1993/05/28 Forsaken
45 719509 Mixed 2006/02/07 Registered
45 603910 Denominative 2003/04/09 Registered
45 636467 Denominative 2004/02/05 Registered
Aurora
Holder

Thomas & Betts International, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11 496788 Denominative 2000/08/10 Application Refused
Aurora
Holder

Zhang Xuemin

Class Record Type Presentation Status
18, 24, 25 1109009 Mixed 2014/05/30 La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 13:

(Firearms) Firearms; ammunition and projectiles; explosives; fireworks.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 45:

(Personal) Personal and social services rendered by others to meet the needs of individuals; security services for the protection of property and individuals.