Trademark Information

ANAKENA

Country

Chile

Change country
The trademark ANAKENA is registered in Chile. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on wine and spirits; light beverages; clothing; meats and processed foods; natural agricultural products; and cosmetics and cleaning preparations, plus the following services: advertising and business; education and entertainment; hotels and restaurants; medical, beauty & agricultural; personal; and computer, scientific & legal.
The record is owned by AGRICOLA Y FORESTAL ARCO IRIS S.A.; AMENABAR VIVES HERNAN JOSE; ANAKENA COMERCIO TURISMO Y ARTESANIA S.A.; EXPORTADORA ANAKENA LIMITADA; HOTEL CORPORATION OF CHILE S.A.; KLIMSCHA PETRA INES; and SOCIEDAD PRO DESARROLLO INTEGRAL DEL NIÑO LIMITADA.
Anakena
Holder

Anakena, Turismo Y Artesania S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 26, 27, 28, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34 6997 Denominative 1982/08/07 Forsaken
Anakena
Holder

Anakena Comercio Turismo Y Artesania S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 26, 27, 28, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34 222459 Denominative 1992/10/13 Forsaken
18, 24 222460 Denominative 1992/10/13 Forsaken
25 298001 Denominative 1995/01/26 Forsaken
25 683963 Denominative 2005/04/20 Registered
25 987099 Denominative 2012/01/05 Others
29 298002 Denominative 1995/01/26 Forsaken
29 683964 Denominative 2005/04/20 Registered
35 222461 Denominative 1992/10/13 Forsaken
Anakena
Holder

Pedregal Aliste Gladys

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3 55391 Denominative 1986/04/26 Forsaken
Anakena
Holder

Pereira Silva Cristina

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3 55391 Denominative 1986/04/26 Forsaken
Anakena
Holder

Araya Espinoza Lucia G.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3 55391 Denominative 1986/04/26 Forsaken
Anakena
Holder

Contreras Cortes Ana Maria

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3 55391 Denominative 1986/04/26 Forsaken
Anakena
Holder

Guzman Osorio Ana Josefa

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3 55391 Denominative 1986/04/26 Forsaken
Anakena
Holder

Ibarra Campos Santiago E.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3 55391 Denominative 1986/04/26 Forsaken
Anakena
Holder

Klimscha Petra Ines

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3 795530 Denominative 2007/11/12 Registered
Anakena
Holder

Otero Ferrando Fernando Francisco

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 124454 Denominative 1989/01/04 Others
42 124455 Denominative 1989/04/21 Forsaken
Anakena
Holder

Dato No Disponible

Class Record Type Presentation Status
18, 24 6996 Denominative - Forsaken
Anakena
Holder

Anakena Comercio, Turismo Y Artesania S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
18, 24 599831 Denominative 2003/03/05 Forsaken
35 599832 Denominative 2003/03/05 Forsaken
Anakena
Holder

Saenz Hernandez Armando

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25 2256 Denominative - Forsaken
Anakena
Holder

Anakenna Comercio, Turismo Y Artesania S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25 210461 Denominative 1992/06/09 Forsaken
Anakena
Holder

Exportadora Anakena Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29 729994 Denominative 2006/05/18 Application Refused
31 188769 Denominative 1991/09/30 Forsaken
31 560170 Denominative 2002/03/04 Registered
31 1009119 Denominative 2012/05/29 Registered
35 188770 Denominative 1991/09/30 Forsaken
35 551908 Denominative 2001/12/06 Registered
35 987211 Denominative 2012/01/05 Registered
31 987219 Mixed 2012/01/05 Registered
35 987217 Mixed 2012/01/05 Registered
31 1102425 Mixed 2014/04/10 La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
35 1102483 Mixed 2014/04/10 La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
Anakena
Holder

Figueroa Echeverria Lucia

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32 223904 Denominative 1992/10/29 Forsaken
Anakena
Holder

Amenabar Vives Hernan Jose

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32 610913 Denominative 2003/06/17 Registered
Anakena
Holder

Agricola Y Forestal Arco Iris S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33 178617 Denominative 1991/06/07 Forsaken
33 539041 Denominative 2001/08/09 Registered
33 981892 Denominative 2011/12/01 Registered
33 661421 Mixed 2004/09/29 Registered
33 1144847 Mixed 2015/02/27 Registered
Anakena
Holder

Ibarra Cotta Humberto Sebastian

Class Record Type Presentation Status
37 154939 Mixed 1990/06/12 Application Refused
Anakena
Holder

Sociedad Inmobiliaria Anakena Limitada.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39 80137 Denominative - Forsaken
Anakena
Holder

Campos Palacios Sergio Miguel

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41 71333 Denominative 1986/05/06 Forsaken
Anakena
Holder

Sociedad Pro Desarrollo Integral Del Niño Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41 463226 Mixed 1999/10/06 Registered
Anakena
Holder

Hotel Corporation Of Chile S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41, 43, 44, 45 837314 Mixed 2008/09/15 Registered
42 429668 Mixed 1998/10/13 Registered
42 195258 Denominative 1991/12/16 Forsaken
42 254910 Denominative 1993/10/05 Forsaken
43 644372 Denominative 2004/04/21 Registered
43 1084006 Denominative 2013/11/22 Registered
Anakena
Holder

Yolanda Muzio Burgos

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42 36445 Denominative 1984/10/20 Forsaken
Anakena
Holder

Viajes Melia De Chile Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42 2048682 Denominative - Forsaken
Anakena
Holder

Exportadora Anakena Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31 1102401 Mixed 2014/04/10 La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
35 1102448 Mixed 2014/04/10 La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 13:

(Firearms) Firearms; ammunition and projectiles; explosives; fireworks.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 43:

(Hotels and Restaurants) Services for providing food and drink; temporary accommodations.

Class 44:

(Medical, beauty & agricultural) Medical services; veterinary services; hygienic and beauty care for human beings or animals; agriculture, horticulture and forestry services.

Class 45:

(Personal) Personal and social services rendered by others to meet the needs of individuals; security services for the protection of property and individuals.