Trademark Information

VITA

Country

Chile

Change country
The trademark VITA is registered in Chile. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on vehicles; musical instruments; leather goods; paints; yarns and threads; furniture and articles not otherwise classified; metal goods; cordage and fibers; toys and sporting goods; natural agricultural products; meats and processed foods; and medical apparatus, plus the following services: building construction and repair; education and entertainment; hotels and restaurants; computer, scientific & legal; and medical, beauty & agricultural.
The record is owned by CHINA FIRST AUTOMOBILE GROUP CORP.; COMPAÑIAS CIC S.A.; G M W FOOD S.P.A.; ISAPRE CONSALUD S.A.; KIDZANIA S.A. DE C.V.; TEZIER; UNILEVER CHILE FOODS LIMITADA; VITA ZAHNFABRIK H. RAUTER GMBH & CO KG; and VITA ZAHNFABRIK H. RAUTER GMBH & CO. KG.
Vita
Holder

Compañias Cic S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
2 343070 Denominative 1996/05/14 Forsaken
2 758262 Denominative 2007/01/10 Registered
6 343069 Denominative 1996/05/14 Forsaken
6 758265 Denominative 2007/01/10 Registered
15 343068 Denominative 1996/05/14 Forsaken
15 758264 Denominative 2007/01/10 Registered
18 343067 Denominative 1996/05/14 Forsaken
18 758260 Denominative 2007/01/10 Registered
20 239874 Denominative 1993/05/07 Forsaken
20 619807 Denominative 2003/09/03 Registered
22 343066 Denominative 1996/05/14 Forsaken
22 758266 Denominative 2007/01/10 Registered
23 343065 Denominative 1996/05/14 Forsaken
23 758261 Denominative 2007/01/10 Registered
24 239873 Denominative 1993/05/07 Application Refused
41 343064 Denominative 1996/05/14 Forsaken
41 758263 Denominative 2007/01/10 Registered
Vita
Holder

Laboratorio Koni Cofarm S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3 259281 Denominative 1993/11/18 Application Refused
Vita
Holder

Ventura Reginatto Humberto

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5 4202 Denominative - Forsaken
Vita
Holder

Vita Zahnfabrik H. Rauter Gmbh & Co. Kg

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5 331044 Denominative 1996/01/10 Application Refused
10 340501 Denominative 1996/04/17 Registered
Vita
Holder

Vita Zahnfabrik H. Rauter Gmbh & Co Kg

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10 939924 Denominative 2011/02/03 Registered
Vita
Holder

China First Automobile Group Corp.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12 808022 Mixed 2008/02/18 Registered
37 808024 Mixed 2008/02/18 Registered
Vita
Holder

Kidzania S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 799539 Denominative 2007/12/14 Application Refused
25 786062 Denominative 2007/08/24 Application Refused
28 799540 Denominative 2007/12/14 Registered
Vita
Holder

Frigosam S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29 201141 Denominative 1992/03/02 Forsaken
Vita
Holder

Vitasoy International Holding Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29 511811 Denominative 2000/12/19 Application Refused
30 511810 Denominative 2000/12/19 Application Refused
31 511809 Denominative 2000/12/19 Application Refused
32 511808 Denominative 2000/12/19 Application Refused
Vita
Holder

Unilever Chile Foods Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29 569058 Denominative 2002/05/30 Registered
29 1012772 Denominative 2012/06/19 Registered
Vita
Holder

Sociedad Industrial Frigorificos San Miguel S.a. Frigosam.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29 2058888 Denominative - Forsaken
Vita
Holder

Tezier

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31 531213 Mixed 2001/06/13 Registered
Vita
Holder

Regodal Gestion Inmobiliaria Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36 848344 Denominative 2008/12/15 Forsaken
Vita
Holder

Luis Vidal Dieguez

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36 869526 Denominative 2009/07/02 Forsaken
Vita
Holder

Miguel Grillo Gonzalo Carlos

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39 693589 Denominative 2005/06/30 Forsaken
Vita
Holder

Isapre Consalud S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42 391696 Denominative 1997/09/25 Registered
44 872926 Denominative 2009/08/03 Registered
Vita
Holder

G M W Food S.p.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
43 999816 Denominative 2012/03/26 Registered
Vita
Holder

Clause

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31 1067596 Mixed 2013/07/22 La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 43:

(Hotels and Restaurants) Services for providing food and drink; temporary accommodations.

Class 44:

(Medical, beauty & agricultural) Medical services; veterinary services; hygienic and beauty care for human beings or animals; agriculture, horticulture and forestry services.