Trademark Information

ETERNA

Country

Chile

Change country
The trademark ETERNA is registered in Chile. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on yarns and threads; jewelry; housewares and glass; paper goods and printed matter; electrical and scientific apparatus; and musical instruments.
The record is owned by EDUARDO NAHUM Y CIA. LTDA.; ETERNA S.A. FABRIQUE D' HORLOGERIE; ETERNA S.A. FABRIQUE D'HORLOGERIE; INVERSIONES Y ASESORIAS ARRANZ S.A.; ROJAS RODRIGUEZ RAUL AURELIO; and YAMAHA CORPORATION.
Eterna
Holder

Fernandez Millas Carmen

Class Record Type Presentation Status
4 139662 Denominative 1989/09/14 Forsaken
Eterna
Holder

Cooperativa Agricola Y Lechera De La Union Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5 731521 Denominative 2006/05/31 Forsaken
29 731527 Denominative 2006/05/31 Forsaken
30 731533 Denominative 2006/05/31 Forsaken
32 731539 Denominative 2006/05/31 Forsaken
Eterna
Holder

Industrial Y Comercial Mellafe Y Salas Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7 202951 Denominative 1992/03/20 Forsaken
Eterna
Holder

Nippon Gakki Seizo Kabushiki Kaisha D.b.a. Nippon Gakki Co. Ltd.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 15 6750 Mixed - Forsaken
Eterna
Holder

Yamaha Corporation

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 15 216509 Mixed 1992/08/06 Forsaken
9, 15 590924 Mixed 2002/12/04 Registered
Eterna
Holder

Laboratorio Sanderson S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10 2076637 Denominative - Forsaken
Eterna
Holder

Larrain Undurraga Ma Teresa

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10 2076637 Denominative - Forsaken
Eterna
Holder

Indsutria Colombiana De Llantas S.a. Icollantas S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12 275775 Denominative 1994/06/01 Application Refused
Eterna
Holder

Eterna S.a. Fabrique D'horlogerie

Class Record Type Presentation Status
14 142047 Denominative 1989/10/25 Forsaken
14 148930 Mixed 1990/03/02 Forsaken
14 482478 Mixed 2000/04/13 Registered
Eterna
Holder

Eterna S.a. Fabrique D' Horlogerie

Class Record Type Presentation Status
14 909641 Mixed 2010/06/16 Registered
Eterna
Holder

Centenario S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
14 2061750 Mixed - Forsaken
Eterna
Holder

Rojas Rodriguez Raul

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 106753 Denominative 1988/04/23 Forsaken
Eterna
Holder

Rojas Rodriguez Raul Aurelio

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 416986 Denominative 1998/06/05 Registered
16 820422 Denominative 2008/05/19 Registered
Eterna
Holder

Ciutat Huespe Emilio Alejandro

Class Record Type Presentation Status
20, 21, 24 66028 Denominative 1985/12/12 Forsaken
Eterna
Holder

Inversiones Y Asesorias Arranz S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
21 504316 Denominative 2000/10/12 Registered
Eterna
Holder

Eterna S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
21 729061 Denominative 2006/05/11 Application Refused
Eterna
Holder

Jorge Nahum T. Y Compañia Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
23 206868 Denominative 1992/04/30 Forsaken
Eterna
Holder

Eduardo Nahum Y Cia. Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
23 591990 Denominative 2002/12/16 Registered
Eterna
Holder

Chilean Trading Company S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25 279484 Denominative 1994/07/12 Forsaken
Eterna
Holder

Importadora Año Dos Mil S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25 311439 Mixed 1995/06/23 Forsaken
Eterna
Holder

Lopez Inzunza Aida Lilian

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30 75405 Denominative 1986/10/05 Forsaken
Eterna
Holder

Julio Antonio Bravo Kirsinger

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36 344458 Mixed 1996/05/30 Forsaken
Eterna
Holder

Jachura Caceres Ricardo Javier

Class Record Type Presentation Status
38 89345 Mixed 1987/03/30 Forsaken
Eterna
Holder

Pedro Jose Vargas Muñoz

Class Record Type Presentation Status
38 859550 Denominative 2009/03/31 Forsaken
Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 38:

Telecommunications