Trademark Information

PLATINUM

Country

Chile

Change country
The trademark PLATINUM is registered in Chile. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on furniture and articles not otherwise classified; fabrics; environmental control apparatus; lubricants and fuels; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; pharmaceuticals; natural agricultural products; wine and spirits; rubber goods; nonmetallic building materials; and paints, plus the following services: education and entertainment; hotels and restaurants; personal; computer, scientific & legal; telecommunications; and building construction and repair.
The record is owned by COMERCIAL E INVERSIONES EL PORTAL S.A.; CONSULTORA CORPORATIVA CHILE LTDA.; CUYOPLACAS S.A.; CUYOPPLACAS S.A.; HUNTER DOUGLAS INDUSTRIES SWITZERLAND GMBH; INDUSTRIA ELABORADORA DE ACETOGEN GAS CHILE S.A.; LUBRICANTES INTERNACIONALES LIMITADA; MARCOS ENRIQUE JEREZ NUÑEZ; MONTES S.A.; SENCORP S.A.; and SHERWIN WILLIAMS CHILE S.A..
Platinum
Holder

Platinum Boutique Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42 96725 Denominative - Forsaken
25 237794 Denominative 1993/04/19 Forsaken
Platinum
Holder

Sherwin Williams Chile S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
2 342894 Denominative 1996/05/13 Forsaken
2 755673 Denominative 2006/12/15 Registered
17 342895 Denominative 1996/05/13 Registered
17 818527 Denominative 2008/05/06 Registered
19 342896 Denominative 1996/05/13 Registered
19 818528 Denominative 2008/05/06 Registered
Platinum
Holder

Pita Cabello Angela

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3 244191 Denominative 1993/06/23 Application Refused
Platinum
Holder

Marcos Enrique Jerez Nuñez

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 5, 31 828212 Mixed 2008/07/08 Registered
35 828213 Mixed 2008/07/08 Others
Platinum
Holder

Lubricantes Internacionales Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
4 229280 Denominative 1993/01/07 Forsaken
4 605669 Denominative 2003/04/25 Registered
4 1067339 Denominative 2013/07/19 Registered
Platinum
Holder

Importadora Mapal Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
4 448978 Denominative 1999/05/13 Application Refused
Platinum
Holder

Laboratorio Drag-Pharma-Chile-Invetec S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5 602060 Denominative 2003/03/25 Application Refused
Platinum
Holder

Industria Elaboradora De Acetogen Gas Chile S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11 115626 Denominative 1988/03/21 Forsaken
11 426768 Denominative 1998/09/09 Registered
Platinum
Holder

Garcia Sepulveda Elena Marcia

Class Record Type Presentation Status
14 191592 Denominative 1991/10/31 Forsaken
Platinum
Holder

Rozowsky Markunsky Salomon

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 161192 Denominative 1990/09/25 Application Refused
Platinum
Holder

Soc. Comercial Nancahua Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
20 129529 Denominative 1989/05/14 Forsaken
20 129530 Denominative 1989/05/14 Forsaken
Platinum
Holder

Cuyopplacas S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
20 466056 Denominative 1999/11/03 Registered
Platinum
Holder

Cuyoplacas S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
20 909692 Denominative 2010/06/16 Registered
35 956375 Denominative 2011/06/08 Application Refused
Platinum
Holder

Hunter Douglas Industries Switzerland Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
24 930744 Denominative 2010/11/25 Registered
Platinum
Holder

Agbra Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25 254692 Mixed 1993/10/04 Forsaken
Platinum
Holder

Poblete, Miranda E Hijos Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25 746376 Denominative 2006/10/03 Application Refused
Platinum
Holder

Montes S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33 621004 Denominative 2003/09/10 Registered
Platinum
Holder

Ingrid Nelly Eichhorn Cisterna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35 878797 Denominative 2009/09/23 Forsaken
35 936311 Denominative 2011/01/10 Others
Platinum
Holder

Sencorp S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
37 719570 Denominative 2006/02/08 Registered
Platinum
Holder

Consultora Corporativa Chile Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
38 726658 Mixed 2006/04/18 Registered
Platinum
Holder

Ingris Nelly Eichhorn Cisterna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39 956247 Denominative 2011/06/07 Others
Platinum
Holder

Comercial E Inversiones El Portal S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41, 42 559862 Denominative 2002/02/28 Registered
41, 43, 45 1027579 Denominative 2012/10/02 Registered
Platinum
Holder

Platinum Gmbh & Co. Kg

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 5, 31 1092472 Denominative 2014/01/24 La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 13:

(Firearms) Firearms; ammunition and projectiles; explosives; fireworks.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 43:

(Hotels and Restaurants) Services for providing food and drink; temporary accommodations.

Class 45:

(Personal) Personal and social services rendered by others to meet the needs of individuals; security services for the protection of property and individuals.