Trademark Information

VIP

Country

Chile

Change country
The trademark VIP is registered in Chile. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on electrical and scientific apparatus; paper goods and printed matter; environmental control apparatus; staple foods; meats and processed foods; and light beverages, plus the following services: advertising and business; and building construction and repair.
The record is owned by EDITORA ABRIL S.A.; HERES S.A.; INVERSIONES Y ASESORIAS SANTOS ANGELES LIMITADA; OSRAM AG; OSRAM GMBH; PRADO AGUIRRE FRANCISCO; and PROMARCA S.A..
Vip
Holder

Arevalo Stom Tomas

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34 295748 Denominative 1994/12/30 Forsaken
Vip
Holder

Sanhueza Riffo Maximiliano Rolando

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42 2047235 Denominative - Forsaken
Vip
Holder

Colina Campos Jose Alejandro

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3 317354 Denominative 1995/08/22 Forsaken
3 384789 Denominative 1997/07/23 Registration Cancelled
Vip
Holder

Editora Abril S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 16 708395 Mixed 2005/10/25 Registered
Vip
Holder

Taomas Arevalo Stom

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 831864 Denominative 2008/08/05 Application Refused
Vip
Holder

Loteria De Concepcion

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 259012 Denominative 1993/11/17 Forsaken
38, 41 259013 Denominative 1993/11/17 Forsaken
Vip
Holder

Miguel Salipa Aguad Y Cia. Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
21 2043748 Mixed - Forsaken
Vip
Holder

Fabrica Victoria De Puente Alto S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
24, 25 74493 Denominative 1986/12/25 Forsaken
Vip
Holder

Fabrica Victoria De Puente Alto Sociedad Anonima

Class Record Type Presentation Status
24, 25 373466 Denominative 1997/04/04 Forsaken
Vip
Holder

Sociedad De Comercio E Inversiones Invesco Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29 92254 Denominative 1987/03/12 Forsaken
Vip
Holder

Prado Aguirre Francisco

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29 481023 Denominative 2000/03/31 Registered
30 481026 Denominative 2000/03/31 Registered
Vip
Holder

Promarca S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32 536893 Denominative 2001/07/26 Forsaken
32 981959 Denominative 2011/12/01 Registered
Vip
Holder

Viña Concha Y Toro S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33 22581 Mixed 1983/08/18 Forsaken
33 22582 Mixed 1983/04/28 Forsaken
33 44873 Mixed 1984/09/07 Forsaken
33 44874 Mixed 1984/09/07 Forsaken
Vip
Holder

Heres S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35 108372 Denominative 1987/12/12 Forsaken
35 108743 Denominative 1987/12/12 Forsaken
35 410444 Denominative 1998/04/02 Registered
35 825789 Denominative 2008/06/23 Registered
35 410448 Mixed 1998/04/02 Registered
35 825793 Mixed 2008/06/23 Registered
Vip
Holder

Banco Santiago

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36 144425 Denominative 1989/12/04 Forsaken
Vip
Holder

Banco De Santiago.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36 2057563 Denominative - Forsaken
Vip
Holder

Inversiones Y Asesorias Santos Angeles Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
37 744097 Mixed 2006/09/13 Registered
Vip
Holder

Radio Taxis Vip Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39 76938 Denominative 1986/04/29 Forsaken
Vip
Holder

Santelices Tello Ignacio

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39 130930 Denominative 1989/04/28 Forsaken
Vip
Holder

Radio Taxis Vip Limitada.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39 335172 Denominative 1996/02/22 Forsaken
Vip
Holder

Bitran Pupkin Aron Jaime

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39 489299 Mixed 2000/06/07 Forsaken
Vip
Holder

Valladares Gutierrez, Humberto Segundo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41 883115 Mixed 2009/10/30 Application Refused
Vip
Holder

Top Level Domain Holdings, Ltd.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
45 1000824 Denominative 2012/03/30 Others
Vip
Holder

Osram Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11 482564 Denominative 2000/04/13 Registered
Vip
Holder

Osram Ag

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11 925436 Denominative 2010/10/20 Registered
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 13:

(Firearms) Firearms; ammunition and projectiles; explosives; fireworks.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 45:

(Personal) Personal and social services rendered by others to meet the needs of individuals; security services for the protection of property and individuals.