Trademark Information

LOURDES

Country

Chile

Change country
The trademark LOURDES is registered in Chile. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on light beverages; chemicals; paints; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; lubricants and fuels; pharmaceuticals; metal goods; machinery; hand tools; electrical and scientific apparatus; medical apparatus; environmental control apparatus; vehicles; firearms; jewelry; musical instruments; paper goods and printed matter; rubber goods; leather goods; nonmetallic building materials; furniture and articles not otherwise classified; housewares and glass; cordage and fibers; yarns and threads; fabrics; clothing; fancy goods; floor coverings; toys and sporting goods; meats and processed foods; staple foods; natural agricultural products; wine and spirits; and smokers’ articles, plus the following services: computer, scientific & legal; and transportation and storage.
The record is owned by CARLOS FERNANDEZ OLIVARES; GAJANI OSCAR PEDRO; IMPORTADORA B.S. SOCIEDAD ANONIMA; SOCIEDAD AGROINDUSTRIAL PRODUCTOS LOURDES LIMITADA; SOCIEDAD DE INVERSIONES BIME LIMITADA; SOCIEDAD INVERSIONES BIME LIMITADA; and VIÑA MORANDE S.A..
Lourdes
Holder

Gajani Oscar Pedro

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34 340341 Denominative 1996/04/16 Registered
39 340333 Denominative 1996/04/16 Registered
32 250114 Mixed 1993/08/19 Forsaken
32 340334 Mixed 1996/04/16 Forsaken
32 368874 Mixed 1997/02/12 Forsaken
32 368875 Mixed 1997/02/12 Forsaken
32 646048 Mixed 2004/05/04 Registered
32 768668 Mixed 2007/04/04 Registered
33 340342 Mixed 1996/04/16 Application Refused
Lourdes
Holder

Ithurbisquy Laporte Javier

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34 363046 Denominative 1996/12/03 Application Refused
6, 17, 19, 20, 31 362915 Denominative 1996/12/02 Forsaken
Lourdes
Holder

Artegraf S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42 2038281 Denominative - Forsaken
Lourdes
Holder

Roberto Armstrong A. Y Cia. Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 4, 6, 8, 9, 10, 13, 14, 15, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 26, 28, 30, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 41, 42 2045495 Denominative - Forsaken
Lourdes
Holder

Sociedad De Inversiones Bime Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 1016925 Denominative 2012/07/18 Others
20 1016759 Denominative 2012/07/17 Others
21 1016761 Denominative 2012/07/17 Others
24 756027 Denominative 2006/12/20 Registered
25 805147 Denominative 2008/01/29 Registered
27 1016927 Denominative 2012/07/18 Others
35 1016928 Denominative 2012/07/18 Others
43 1016929 Denominative 2012/07/18 Others
Lourdes
Holder

Eduardo Biancardi Y Cia Ltda

Class Record Type Presentation Status
24 32812 Denominative - Forsaken
24 96703 Denominative 1987/02/13 Forsaken
Lourdes
Holder

Eduardo Biancardi Y Cia. Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
24, 25 347947 Denominative 1996/07/03 Forsaken
24, 25 347948 Denominative 1996/07/03 Forsaken
25 206889 Denominative 1992/04/30 Application Refused
25 383461 Denominative 1997/07/11 Forsaken
Lourdes
Holder

Eduardo Biancardi Y Compañia Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
24 382912 Denominative 1997/07/08 Forsaken
Lourdes
Holder

Sociedad Inversiones Bime Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
24, 25 756029 Denominative 2006/12/20 Registered
24, 25 756031 Denominative 2006/12/20 Registered
Lourdes
Holder

Importadora B.s. Sociedad Anonima

Class Record Type Presentation Status
27 717136 Denominative 2006/01/13 Registered
Lourdes
Holder

Sociedad Agroindustrial Productos Lourdes Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30 126924 Denominative 1989/01/29 Forsaken
Lourdes
Holder

Sociedad Agroindustrial Productos Lourdes Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30 435756 Denominative 1998/12/17 Registered
Lourdes
Holder

Beatriz Susana Rospide

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32 1046894 Denominative 2013/02/21 Others
Lourdes
Holder

Velasco Hauche Gregoria Trinidad

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33 98199 Denominative 1987/03/21 Forsaken
Lourdes
Holder

Viña Morande S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33 366788 Denominative 1997/01/22 Forsaken
33 766703 Denominative 2007/03/19 Registered
Lourdes
Holder

Anich Espoz Eduardo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33 2030306 Denominative - Forsaken
Lourdes
Holder

Montano Stagno Osvaldo Antonio

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39 152879 Denominative 1990/05/08 Application Refused
Lourdes
Holder

Fernandez Olivares Carlos

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42 116285 Denominative 1988/03/25 Forsaken
Lourdes
Holder

Carlos Fernandez Olivares

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42 424422 Denominative 1998/08/18 Registered
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 13:

(Firearms) Firearms; ammunition and projectiles; explosives; fireworks.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 43:

(Hotels and Restaurants) Services for providing food and drink; temporary accommodations.