Trademark Information

ABACO

Country

Chile

Change country
The trademark ABACO is registered in Chile. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on paper goods and printed matter; vehicles; and clothing, plus the following services: computer, scientific & legal; advertising and business; treatment of materials; education and entertainment; and building construction and repair.
The record is owned by ABACO INGENIEROS CONSULTORES LTDA.; ABATTE POBLETE JUAN ROGELIO; COMERCIAL ABARCA S.A.; COMERCIALIZADORA SHOES & COMPANY LTDA.; GONZALEZ CUESTA HILARIO; HILARIO GONZALEZ CUESTA; JOSE MANUEL FIERRO REGUERA; LABORATORIO ABACO LIMITADA; and SILVA ARRATE CARLOS EUGENIO.
Abaco
Holder

Matteo Chueca Humberto

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42 2073988 Denominative - Forsaken
Abaco
Holder

Cosmetica Gumex Chilena Limitada.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3 2066216 Denominative - Forsaken
Abaco
Holder

Fabrica De Bicicletas Santiago Limitada.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7, 9, 11, 12, 25, 39 2016392 Denominative - Forsaken
Abaco
Holder

Villalobos Cid Mario Francisco

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 457856 Denominative 1999/08/13 Application Refused
Abaco
Holder

Comercial Abarca S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12 647893 Denominative 2004/05/24 Registered
Abaco
Holder

Sociedad Javier Ubilla Del Pino Y Cia. Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
13 2015628 Denominative 1965/07/12 Forsaken
Abaco
Holder

Nicolas Martelli Robba

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 48485 Denominative 1984/11/06 Forsaken
Abaco
Holder

Abatte Poblete Juan Rogelio

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 556062 Denominative 2002/01/22 Registered
Abaco
Holder

Preminger Schwartzmann Guillermo Jose

Class Record Type Presentation Status
19, 37 57352 Denominative 1985/05/21 Forsaken
Abaco
Holder

Preminger Schwartzmann Roberto Marcelo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
19, 37 57352 Denominative 1985/05/21 Forsaken
Abaco
Holder

Caziani Hernandez Carlos Jose Luis

Class Record Type Presentation Status
24 125699 Denominative 1988/11/17 Forsaken
Abaco
Holder

Comercializadora Shoes & Company Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25 956634 Denominative 2011/06/09 Registered
Abaco
Holder

Costa S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30 110041 Denominative 1989/02/22 Forsaken
Abaco
Holder

Silva Arrate Carlos Eugenio

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35 414948 Denominative 1998/05/15 Registered
Abaco
Holder

Gonzalez Cuesta Hilario

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35 696326 Denominative 2005/07/20 Registered
40 696327 Denominative 2005/07/20 Registered
41 696328 Denominative 2005/07/20 Registered
42 133085 Denominative 1989/04/18 Forsaken
42 449577 Denominative 1999/05/24 Registered
42 696329 Denominative 2005/07/20 Registered
Abaco
Holder

Arangua Y Sierralta Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35 2064112 Mixed - Forsaken
Abaco
Holder

Samuel Oreando Burgos Monsalve

Class Record Type Presentation Status
37 175381 Denominative 1991/05/08 Others
37 176627 Denominative 1991/05/17 Others
Abaco
Holder

Jose Manuel Fierro Reguera

Class Record Type Presentation Status
37 565769 Denominative 2002/04/26 Registered
Abaco
Holder

Juan Carlos Valdes Gomez

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39 311869 Mixed 1995/06/28 Forsaken
Abaco
Holder

Hilario Gonzalez Cuesta

Class Record Type Presentation Status
40 898144 Denominative 2010/03/16 Registered
42 841912 Denominative 2008/10/21 Forsaken
Abaco
Holder

Hidalgo Morales Rodolfo Antonio

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41 170128 Denominative 1991/03/06 Forsaken
Abaco
Holder

Abaco Ingenieros Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42 133521 Denominative 1989/07/28 Forsaken
42 466145 Denominative 1999/11/04 Forsaken
Abaco
Holder

Abaco Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42 172737 Denominative 1991/04/12 Forsaken
42 534413 Denominative 2001/07/06 Forsaken
Abaco
Holder

Torres Tapia Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42 238369 Denominative 1993/04/23 Forsaken
Abaco
Holder

Abaco Ingenieros Consultores Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42 490139 Mixed 2000/06/15 Registered
Abaco
Holder

Laboratorio Abaco Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42 555983 Denominative 2002/01/21 Application Refused
42 560226 Denominative 2002/03/04 Forsaken
42 570295 Denominative 2002/06/12 Registered
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 13:

(Firearms) Firearms; ammunition and projectiles; explosives; fireworks.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.