Trademark Information

BRISTOL

Country

Chile

Change country
The trademark BRISTOL is registered in Chile. It's registry includes text/words. This trademark protects the use rights on lubricants and fuels; housewares and glass; pharmaceuticals; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; yarns and threads; fabrics; and clothing, plus the following services: computer, scientific & legal; and hotels and restaurants.
The record is owned by AROS MANRIQUEZ ARTURO GASTON; BAÑADOS Y COMPAÑIA S.A.; BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COMPANY, SOCIEDAD ORGANIZADA BAJO LAS LEYES DEL ESTADO DE DELAWARE; HOTELERA SAN FRANCISCO S.A.; and INVERSIONES E INMOBILIARIA ATIKVA LIMITADA.
Bristol
Holder

Minond Peisajoff Sergio Salomon

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 4, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34 365810 Denominative 1997/01/09 Forsaken
35 365802 Denominative 1997/01/09 Forsaken
Bristol
Holder

Bristol-Myers Squibb Company, Sociedad Organizada Bajo Las Leyes Del Estado De Delaware

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3 58568 Denominative 1985/06/25 Forsaken
3 314398 Denominative 1995/07/24 Forsaken
3 688541 Denominative 2005/05/27 Registered
5 384037 Denominative 1997/07/17 Forsaken
5 784627 Denominative 2007/08/14 Registered
Bristol
Holder

Johnson & Johnson.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3 2014166 Denominative - Forsaken
Bristol
Holder

Arturo Aros Manriquez

Class Record Type Presentation Status
4 42116 Denominative 1984/07/10 Forsaken
Bristol
Holder

Aros Manriquez Arturo Gaston

Class Record Type Presentation Status
4 274257 Denominative 1994/05/13 Forsaken
4 655816 Denominative 2004/08/06 Forsaken
4 681894 Denominative 2005/04/04 Registered
Bristol
Holder

Bristol- Myers Company, Sociedad Organizada Bajo Las Leyes Del Estado De Delaware

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5 96390 Denominative 1987/06/24 Forsaken
Bristol
Holder

Laboratorio Sanderson S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5 2026902 Denominative - Forsaken
Bristol
Holder

Laboratorios Silesia S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 2096913 Denominative - Forsaken
Bristol
Holder

Acco Industries Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 2096913 Denominative - Forsaken
Bristol
Holder

De La Fuente Vivanco Alberto

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16, 29, 35 90562 Mixed 1987/01/30 Forsaken
Bristol
Holder

Colchones Rosen S.a.i.c.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
17 52213 Denominative 1985/05/22 Forsaken
Bristol
Holder

Frenk Guiloff Abraham Horacio

Class Record Type Presentation Status
21 133418 Denominative 1989/06/09 Forsaken
Bristol
Holder

Bañados Y Compañia S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
21 864850 Denominative 2009/05/22 Registered
Bristol
Holder

Industrias Textiles Pollak Hnos. Y Cia. S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
23, 24, 25 16968 Denominative - Forsaken
23, 24, 25 243699 Denominative 1993/06/21 Forsaken
Bristol
Holder

Inversiones E Inmobiliaria Atikva Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
23, 24, 25 608242 Denominative 2003/05/22 Registered
23, 24, 25 1071394 Denominative 2013/08/19 Desisted
25 1072781 Denominative 2013/08/29 La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
Bristol
Holder

Laboratorio Hudson Y Compañia Limitada.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30 2049747 Denominative - Forsaken
Bristol
Holder

Hotelera San Francisco S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42 135124 Denominative 1989/08/28 Forsaken
42 457749 Denominative 1999/08/12 Registered
43 877908 Denominative 2009/09/14 Registered
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 13:

(Firearms) Firearms; ammunition and projectiles; explosives; fireworks.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 43:

(Hotels and Restaurants) Services for providing food and drink; temporary accommodations.