Trademark Information

KING

Country

Chile

Change country
The trademark KING is registered in Chile. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on meats and processed foods; natural agricultural products; fancy goods; wine and spirits; toys and sporting goods; paints; nonmetallic building materials; staple foods; and light beverages, plus the following services: transportation and storage; and education and entertainment.
The record is owned by AGRICOLA SUPER LIMITADA; AGRICOLA SUPER LTDA.; CAVIEDES MEDINA VICENTE; COMERCIAL WINDMILL ENTERPRISES LIMITADA; COMPAÑIA DE PETROLEOS DE CHILE COPEC S.A.; LABORATORIOS RECALCINE S.A.; RHI CHILE S.A.; and UNILEVER CHILE FOODS LIMITADA.
King
Holder

Distribuidora Comercial King Limitada.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34 197944 Mixed 1992/01/20 Application Refused
King
Holder

Recabarren Nuñez Luis

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42 2042426 Denominative - Forsaken
King
Holder

Laboratorios Recalcine S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
2 22865 Denominative 1983/04/04 Forsaken
2 250934 Denominative 1993/08/26 Forsaken
2 614765 Denominative 2003/07/21 Registered
5 202602 Denominative 1992/03/18 Others
King
Holder

Weinstein Rudoy Nicolas

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5 53051 Denominative - Forsaken
King
Holder

Ind. Y Comercial Lami S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7 399844 Denominative 1997/12/10 Forsaken
King
Holder

Intercos S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10 149478 Mixed 1990/03/13 Forsaken
King
Holder

Roberto Kupfer Y Cia. Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11 69058 Denominative - Forsaken
King
Holder

Roberto Kupfer E Hijos Limitada.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11 174263 Denominative 1991/04/26 Forsaken
King
Holder

Manuel Cohen Jaches

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 260529 Mixed 1993/11/30 Application Refused
King
Holder

Refractarios Lota Green Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
19 29881 Denominative 1984/06/11 Forsaken
King
Holder

Perez Gutierrez Felix

Class Record Type Presentation Status
19 64514 Denominative - Forsaken
King
Holder

Rhi Chile S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
19 262108 Denominative 1993/12/20 Forsaken
19 642740 Denominative 2004/04/06 Registered
King
Holder

Comercial Eccsa S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25 640892 Denominative 2004/03/19 Desisted
King
Holder

Dato No Disponible

Class Record Type Presentation Status
26 14253 Denominative - Forsaken
King
Holder

Caviedes Medina Vicente

Class Record Type Presentation Status
26 233045 Denominative 1993/02/25 Forsaken
26 607087 Denominative 2003/05/12 Registered
King
Holder

Hirmas Halabi Adolfo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
27 375182 Denominative 1997/04/22 Application Refused
King
Holder

Hirmas Kazakia Adolfo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
27 397958 Denominative 1997/11/21 Application Refused
King
Holder

Compañia De Petroleos De Chile S.a. Copec.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
28, 41 75183 Mixed 1986/09/02 Forsaken
King
Holder

Compañia De Petroleos De Chile Copec S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
28 367759 Mixed 1997/01/31 Forsaken
28 766828 Mixed 2007/03/20 Registered
41 367760 Mixed 1997/01/31 Forsaken
41 766476 Mixed 2007/03/16 Registered
King
Holder

Agricola Super Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 31 146562 Denominative 1990/01/12 Forsaken
29, 31 487488 Denominative 2000/05/24 Registered
29, 31 487489 Denominative 2000/05/24 Registered
29, 31 183057 Mixed 1991/07/23 Forsaken
29 197943 Mixed 1992/01/20 Forsaken
29, 31 229193 Mixed 1993/01/06 Forsaken
29 556184 Mixed 2002/01/23 Registered
29 556570 Mixed 2002/01/25 Registered
39 183058 Mixed 1991/07/23 Forsaken
39 543411 Mixed 2001/09/21 Registered
King
Holder

Pesquera San Jose De Coquimbo S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30, 31 158983 Denominative 1990/08/16 Application Refused
29 158984 Mixed 1990/08/16 Application Refused
King
Holder

Distribuidora Comercial King Ltda

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 31 482094 Denominative 2000/04/11 Forsaken
29, 31 482095 Denominative 2000/04/11 Forsaken
King
Holder

Agricola Super Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 31 743445 Mixed 2006/09/07 Registered
29 1007001 Mixed 2012/05/11 Registered
39 987818 Mixed 2012/01/10 Registered
29, 31 914985 Denominative 2010/07/29 Registered
29, 31 914986 Denominative 2010/07/29 Registered
29 1006998 Denominative 2012/05/11 Registered
King
Holder

Societe Des Produits Nestle S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30 29040 Denominative 1983/12/31 Forsaken
30 125764 Denominative 1989/01/26 Others
30 272035 Denominative 1994/04/21 Forsaken
30 210730 Mixed 1992/06/10 Application Refused
King
Holder

Industria De Alimentos M.b.c. Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30 113857 Denominative 1988/02/26 Forsaken
King
Holder

Bresler Alimentos S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30, 32 168651 Denominative 1991/02/04 Forsaken
King
Holder

Industrias De Alimentos M.b.c. Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30 428753 Denominative 1998/10/01 Application Refused
King
Holder

Unilever Chile Foods Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30, 32 525273 Denominative 2001/04/20 Forsaken
30, 32 952954 Denominative 2011/05/13 Registered
King
Holder

Antonio Puig S A

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30, 32 2086840 Denominative 1965/07/12 Forsaken
King
Holder

Buvinic Alarcon Juan Carlos

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32 732069 Denominative 2006/06/05 Application Refused
King
Holder

Kia Motors Corporation

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32 2088664 Denominative - Forsaken
King
Holder

Comercial Windmill Enterprises Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33 735239 Denominative 2006/07/04 Registered
King
Holder

Zuñiga Barrera Luis Jorge

Class Record Type Presentation Status
37 158691 Mixed 1990/08/10 Registration Cancelled
King
Holder

Conate S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41 136914 Denominative 1989/09/19 Forsaken
King
Holder

King.com Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 38, 41, 42 1054028 Denominative 2013/04/15 Others
9, 38, 41, 42 1054032 Mixed 2013/04/15 Others
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 13:

(Firearms) Firearms; ammunition and projectiles; explosives; fireworks.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.