Trademark Information

GLORIA

Country

Chile

Change country
The trademark GLORIA is registered in Chile. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on toys and sporting goods; electrical and scientific apparatus; housewares and glass; clothing; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; natural agricultural products; paper goods and printed matter; pharmaceuticals; meats and processed foods; lubricants and fuels; and wine and spirits, plus the following services: computer, scientific & legal; and medical, beauty & agricultural.
The record is owned by BETINYANI AWAD OSVALDO; GLORIA GMBH; GLORIA S.A.; IMPORTADORA EXPORTADORA GLORIA CHILE LTDA.; JAIME LEOPOLD ANSPACH; L'OREAL; L. DAEHNFELDT A/S; LEOPOLD ANSPACH JAIME; LEOPOLD ANSPACH JAIME ARTURO; PLASTICOS GLORIA S.A.; SOCIETE DES PRODUITS NESTLE S.A.; UNILEVER BESTFOODS CHILE S.A.; and VIÑA ECHEVERRIA LTDA..
Gloria
Holder

Persi Ribas Silvana Del Pilar

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3 233923 Mixed 1993/03/09 Application Refused
3 257453 Mixed 1993/10/29 Application Refused
Gloria
Holder

L'oreal

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3 544822 Denominative 2001/10/03 Registered
3 589744 Mixed 2002/11/22 Registered
Gloria
Holder

Coprona S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
4, 5 53865 Denominative 1985/02/04 Forsaken
29, 30 125357 Denominative 1988/11/14 Forsaken
30 167347 Denominative 1991/01/14 Forsaken
29 210198 Mixed 1992/06/04 Forsaken
Gloria
Holder

Unilever Bestfoods Chile S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
4, 5 309810 Denominative 1995/06/07 Forsaken
4, 5 692034 Denominative 2005/06/21 Registered
30 525268 Denominative 2001/04/20 Forsaken
Gloria
Holder

Banco Del Estado De Chile.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
4, 5 2013137 Denominative - Forsaken
Gloria
Holder

Distribuidora Codina S A

Class Record Type Presentation Status
4, 5 2013137 Denominative - Forsaken
Gloria
Holder

Plasticos Gloria S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5, 8, 10, 14, 16, 17, 20, 21, 22, 23, 25, 26, 27, 28 9839 Denominative - Forsaken
5, 8, 10, 14, 16, 17, 20, 21, 22, 23, 25, 26, 27, 28 222680 Denominative 1992/10/15 Forsaken
10 54330 Denominative 1985/02/16 Forsaken
10 316932 Denominative 1995/08/17 Forsaken
16 467604 Denominative 1999/11/18 Registered
21 222679 Denominative 1992/10/15 Forsaken
28 12476 Denominative - Forsaken
28 54331 Denominative 1985/02/16 Forsaken
Gloria
Holder

Societe Des Produits Nestle S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5, 29 83400 Denominative - Forsaken
5, 29 174464 Denominative 1991/04/30 Forsaken
5, 29 537183 Denominative 2001/07/27 Registered
5, 29 975186 Denominative 2011/10/20 Registered
29 174463 Denominative 1991/04/30 Forsaken
29 537179 Denominative 2001/07/27 Registered
29 975185 Denominative 2011/10/20 Registered
29 2088264 Denominative - Forsaken
29 9779 Mixed - Forsaken
Gloria
Holder

Gloria-Werk H Schulte Frankan Geld K G

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7, 9, 12 61450 Denominative - Forsaken
Gloria
Holder

Gloria-Werk H Schulte Franken Geld K G

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7, 9, 12 61450 Denominative - Forsaken
Gloria
Holder

Gloria Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7, 8, 9 496472 Denominative 2000/08/08 Forsaken
9 929256 Denominative 2010/11/15 Registered
Gloria
Holder

Gloria-Werke H. Schulte-Frankenfeld Gmbh & Co.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 11 173195 Denominative 1991/04/17 Forsaken
9, 11 2072483 Denominative - Forsaken
Gloria
Holder

Importadora Exportadora Gloria Chile Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 16, 34 672702 Denominative 2005/01/11 Application Refused
21 704388 Denominative 2005/09/22 Registered
Gloria
Holder

Plasticos Gloria Sociedad Anonima

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 135741 Denominative 1989/07/13 Forsaken
Gloria
Holder

Cementos Bio-Bio S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 2058280 Denominative - Forsaken
Gloria
Holder

Leandro Oscar Racana

Class Record Type Presentation Status
18 236936 Denominative 1993/04/08 Application Refused
Gloria
Holder

Manufactura De Cepillos S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
21 9838 Denominative 1982/05/15 Forsaken
Gloria
Holder

Leopold Anspach Jaime

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25 258854 Mixed 1993/11/16 Registered
25 258855 Mixed 1993/11/16 Registered
25 258856 Mixed 1993/11/16 Registered
Gloria
Holder

Jaime Leopold Anspach

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25 625660 Mixed 2003/10/23 Registered
25 625661 Mixed 2003/10/23 Registered
25 625662 Mixed 2003/10/23 Registered
Gloria
Holder

Betinyani Awad Osvaldo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
28 316931 Denominative 1995/08/17 Forsaken
28 710770 Denominative 2005/11/14 Registered
Gloria
Holder

Compañia Productora Nacional De Aceites S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29 2635 Mixed 1965/07/12 Forsaken
29, 30 2085292 Mixed 1965/07/12 Forsaken
30 2085291 Denominative 1965/07/12 Forsaken
Gloria
Holder

Costa S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30, 32 39431 Denominative 1984/04/10 Forsaken
Gloria
Holder

Empresas Carozzi S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30, 32 285274 Denominative 1994/09/09 Forsaken
Gloria
Holder

Jarufe Chehade Juan Guillermo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29 926269 Denominative 2010/10/25 Application Refused
32 926270 Denominative 2010/10/25 Application Refused
Gloria
Holder

Supermercados Unimarc Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30 2024110 Denominative - Forsaken
Gloria
Holder

Soc De Manufacturas De Equipos Dentale

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30 2085292 Mixed 1965/07/12 Forsaken
Gloria
Holder

Katsuji Fujiwara

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29 2088264 Denominative - Forsaken
Gloria
Holder

Canepa Canessa Italo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30 29130 Denominative - Forsaken
Gloria
Holder

Valderram Corona Gloria Del Carmen

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30 275112 Mixed 1994/05/25 Application Refused
Gloria
Holder

Hijos De Antonio Juan S.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30 435271 Mixed 1998/12/11 Application Refused
Gloria
Holder

Hijos De Antonio Jaun, S.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30 452897 Mixed 1999/06/25 Application Refused
Gloria
Holder

Benvenuto S A C E Industrial

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30 2085291 Denominative 1965/07/12 Forsaken
Gloria
Holder

J.e. Ohlsens Enke A/s

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31 101333 Denominative 1988/02/03 Forsaken
Gloria
Holder

L.daehnfeldt A/s

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31 402334 Denominative 1998/01/09 Forsaken
Gloria
Holder

L. Daehnfeldt A/s

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31 806992 Denominative 2008/02/11 Registered
Gloria
Holder

Gloria S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32 744051 Denominative 2006/09/12 Application Refused
42 154904 Denominative 1990/06/11 Forsaken
42 537672 Denominative 2001/08/01 Registered
44 962133 Denominative 2011/07/20 Registered
Gloria
Holder

Viña Echeverria Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33 352230 Denominative 1996/08/14 Registered
33 840901 Denominative 2008/10/14 Registered
Gloria
Holder

Martinez Jara Gloria Isabel

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39, 42 131587 Denominative 1989/05/14 Forsaken
Gloria
Holder

Leopold Anspach Jaime Arturo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25 1070266 Mixed 2013/08/09 Registered
Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 44:

(Medical, beauty & agricultural) Medical services; veterinary services; hygienic and beauty care for human beings or animals; agriculture, horticulture and forestry services.