Trademark Information

MINERVA

Country

Chile

Change country
The trademark MINERVA is registered in Chile. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on medical apparatus; fabrics; meats and processed foods; light beverages; wine and spirits; and paper goods and printed matter, plus the following services: treatment of materials; advertising and business; and education and entertainment.
The record is owned by ABBOTT LABORATORIES; COMERCIAL VALENCIA S.A.; MINERVA S/A; MOLINOS IP S.A.; OCAMPO MORENO MARIA ELENA; and SABAG READI RAMON.
Minerva
Holder

Dapueto Cornejo Bruno

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34 131943 Denominative 1989/05/17 Application Refused
Minerva
Holder

Orfali Bejer Fernando

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34 134600 Denominative 1989/06/27 Forsaken
23 66088 Denominative 1985/10/12 Forsaken
Minerva
Holder

Lever S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3 74067 Denominative 1986/07/29 Forsaken
Minerva
Holder

Laboratorios Lafi S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3 2022871 Denominative - Forsaken
Minerva
Holder

Abbott Laboratories

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10 659259 Denominative 2004/09/07 Registered
10 1141975 Denominative 2015/02/05 La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
Minerva
Holder

Ocampo Moreno Maria Elena

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 61061 Denominative 1985/06/13 Forsaken
16 313465 Denominative 1995/07/13 Forsaken
16, 25 313513 Denominative 1995/07/14 Forsaken
16 688328 Denominative 2005/05/26 Registered
16 764964 Denominative 2007/03/06 Registered
35 186173 Denominative 1991/08/28 Forsaken
35 590424 Denominative 2002/11/29 Registered
35 1038069 Denominative 2012/12/14 Others
40 688330 Denominative 2005/05/26 Registered
41 313466 Denominative 1995/07/13 Forsaken
41 688329 Denominative 2005/05/26 Registered
42 61060 Denominative 1985/05/13 Forsaken
42 313464 Denominative 1995/07/13 Forsaken
42 313511 Denominative 1995/07/14 Application Refused
Minerva
Holder

Ciba-Geigy S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 2037316 Denominative - Forsaken
Minerva
Holder

Ramon Sabag Riadi

Class Record Type Presentation Status
24 28744 Denominative 1984/07/07 Forsaken
Minerva
Holder

Sabag Readi Ramon

Class Record Type Presentation Status
24 255830 Mixed 1993/10/15 Forsaken
24 648572 Mixed 2004/05/31 Registered
Minerva
Holder

Comercial Valencia S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
24 266530 Denominative 1994/02/16 Forsaken
24 636124 Denominative 2004/02/03 Registered
Minerva
Holder

Especialidades Grasas Mega Chile S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29 165435 Denominative 1990/12/04 Forsaken
Minerva
Holder

Minerva S/a

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29 911772 Mixed 2010/07/05 Registered
Minerva
Holder

Minerva Chile Sa

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 31 969894 Denominative 2011/09/13 Others
Minerva
Holder

Soria Cichinelli Andres

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32 150382 Denominative 1990/03/27 Forsaken
Minerva
Holder

Molinos Rio De La Plata S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32, 33 333052 Denominative 1996/01/29 Forsaken
Minerva
Holder

Molinos Ip S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32, 33 750476 Denominative 2006/11/06 Registered
30 1114034 Denominative 2014/07/07 La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
Minerva
Holder

Ocampo Moreno Maria E.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41 61180 Denominative 1985/06/17 Forsaken
Minerva
Holder

Pimentel Reyes Jose Eugenio Roberto

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41 188422 Denominative 1991/09/26 Forsaken
Minerva
Holder

Ocampo Maria Elena

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42 18458 Denominative - Forsaken
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 13:

(Firearms) Firearms; ammunition and projectiles; explosives; fireworks.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.