Trademark Information

ARLEQUIN

Country

Chile

Change country
The trademark ARLEQUIN is registered in Chile. It's registry includes text/words. This trademark protects the use rights on cosmetics and cleaning preparations; and paper goods and printed matter, plus the following services: hotels and restaurants.
The record is owned by COSMETICA GUMEX S.A.; HARLEQUIN ENTERPRISES LIMITED; and JUAN DIEGO SANTA CRUZ EYZAGUIRRE.
Arlequin
Holder

Alarcon Guzman Oscar

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 16, 19, 35, 37 45239 Denominative 1985/06/24 Forsaken
Arlequin
Holder

Ramiro Domingo Bofill Garcia

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34 51164 Denominative 1985/04/22 Forsaken
Arlequin
Holder

Saelzer Sepulveda Olga Elisa

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42 78967 Denominative - Forsaken
Arlequin
Holder

Cosmetica Gumex S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3 190191 Denominative 1991/10/18 Forsaken
3 563554 Denominative 2002/04/04 Registered
Arlequin
Holder

Industrias Quimicas Y Farmaceuticas S.a. Quimifarm.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3 2097320 Denominative 1981/10/28 Forsaken
Arlequin
Holder

Harlequin Enterprises Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 106544 Denominative 1987/12/12 Forsaken
16 406403 Denominative 1998/02/20 Registered
16 818243 Denominative 2008/05/02 Registered
Arlequin
Holder

Morales Sanchez Roberto Alejandro

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 2035829 Denominative - Forsaken
Arlequin
Holder

J. & P. Coats Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
23 45140 Denominative 1984/10/18 Forsaken
23 297398 Denominative 1995/01/19 Forsaken
Arlequin
Holder

Bofill Garcia Ramiro

Class Record Type Presentation Status
24, 25 64391 Denominative 1985/08/24 Forsaken
39 336106 Denominative 1996/03/05 Forsaken
Arlequin
Holder

Especialidades Grasas Mega Chile S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29 161331 Denominative 1990/09/26 Application Refused
Arlequin
Holder

Dato No Disponible

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30 811 Denominative - Forsaken
Arlequin
Holder

Bresler Alimentos S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30 201366 Denominative 1992/03/04 Forsaken
Arlequin
Holder

Agricola Doña Javiera Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33 342590 Denominative 1996/05/09 Forsaken
Arlequin
Holder

Cuadro Mella Silvia

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41 55103 Denominative 1985/06/30 Forsaken
Arlequin
Holder

Eyzaguirre Lyon Hernan

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41, 42 75452 Denominative 1986/04/03 Forsaken
Arlequin
Holder

Cuadro Mella Silvia Cecilia

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41 330890 Denominative 1996/01/09 Application Refused
41, 42 333320 Denominative 1996/01/31 Forsaken
41, 43 761882 Denominative 2007/02/06 Forsaken
Arlequin
Holder

Centro De Tecnologia Educacional Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41, 42 2021304 Denominative - Forsaken
Arlequin
Holder

Ayzaguirre Larrain Andres

Class Record Type Presentation Status
43 709464 Denominative 2005/11/02 Forsaken
Arlequin
Holder

Juan Diego Santa Cruz Eyzaguirre

Class Record Type Presentation Status
43 838378 Denominative 2008/09/24 Registered
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 13:

(Firearms) Firearms; ammunition and projectiles; explosives; fireworks.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 43:

(Hotels and Restaurants) Services for providing food and drink; temporary accommodations.