Trademark Information

SUIZA

Country

Chile

Change country
The trademark SUIZA is registered in Chile. It's registry includes text/words. This trademark protects the use rights on electrical and scientific apparatus; vehicles; hand tools; medical apparatus; and jewelry.
The record is owned by AREVALO STOM TOMAS; KUPFER E HIJOS Y CIA. LTDA.; STOM AREVALO TOMAS; and TOMAS STOM AREVALO.
Suiza
Holder

Contesse Bachelet Daniel

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7, 8, 9, 11, 16, 17, 19, 20, 21, 22 159582 Denominative 1990/08/24 Forsaken
Suiza
Holder

Stom Arevalo Tomas

Class Record Type Presentation Status
8, 9, 10, 14 447467 Denominative 1999/04/28 Registered
37 447466 Denominative 1999/04/28 Application Refused
Suiza
Holder

E. Tomas Stom Arevalo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 68914 Denominative 1985/11/20 Forsaken
9 336825 Denominative 1996/03/12 Forsaken
Suiza
Holder

Stom Arevalo E. Tomas

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 75502 Denominative 1986/07/02 Forsaken
Suiza
Holder

Arevalo Stom Tomas

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 336824 Denominative 1996/03/12 Forsaken
9 732950 Denominative 2006/06/13 Registered
9 732951 Denominative 2006/06/13 Registered
Suiza
Holder

Tomas Stom Arevalo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 373977 Denominative 1997/04/09 Forsaken
9 812978 Denominative 2008/03/26 Application Refused
9, 14 871859 Denominative 2009/07/24 Registered
Suiza
Holder

Kupfer E Hijos Y Cia. Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12 411909 Denominative 1998/04/16 Forsaken
12 412109 Denominative 1998/04/17 Forsaken
12 812770 Denominative 2008/03/25 Registered
12 816786 Denominative 2008/04/23 Registered
Suiza
Holder

Diaz Labarca Mario

Class Record Type Presentation Status
13 63103 Denominative 1965/07/12 Forsaken
Suiza
Holder

Confiteria Suiza Ltda

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34 86457 Denominative 1987/03/26 Forsaken
30 86456 Denominative 1987/08/19 Forsaken
42 86458 Denominative 1987/05/12 Forsaken
Suiza
Holder

Lagomarsino Schiaffino Angel

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30 152206 Denominative 1990/04/25 Forsaken
29, 30 515192 Denominative 2001/01/19 Forsaken
29, 30 947517 Denominative 2011/04/04 Unknown
Suiza
Holder

Pascual Uzuriaga Rafael

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42 174131 Denominative 1991/04/25 Forsaken
Suiza
Holder

Pascual Izuriaga Rafael

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42 2096178 Denominative - Forsaken
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 13:

(Firearms) Firearms; ammunition and projectiles; explosives; fireworks.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.