Trademark Information

CASCADE

Country

Chile

Change country
The trademark CASCADE is registered in Chile. It's registry includes text/words. This trademark protects the use rights on cosmetics and cleaning preparations; pharmaceuticals; and environmental control apparatus, plus the following services: treatment of materials.
The record is owned by ARAYA OYARCE LUIS; LABARTHE BRUN CAMILO; BASF AGRO B.V., ARNHEM (NL) ZWEIGNIEDERLASSUNG WADENSWIL; TECNOLOGIA HIDRAULICA THC S.A.; THE PROCTER & GAMBLE COMPANY; and VASLIN BUCHER S.A..
Cascade
Holder

Boise Cascade, L.l.c.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 4, 6, 8, 9, 14, 16, 17, 19, 20, 27, 31 392654 Denominative 1997/10/06 Forsaken
42 392658 Denominative 1997/10/06 Forsaken
Cascade
Holder

Araya O Luis

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3 59944 Denominative - Forsaken
Cascade
Holder

Labarthe B Camilo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3 59944 Denominative - Forsaken
Cascade
Holder

Labarthe Brun Camilo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3 138829 Denominative 1989/08/28 Forsaken
3 469171 Denominative 1999/12/03 Registered
Cascade
Holder

Araya Oyarce Luis

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3 138829 Denominative 1989/08/28 Forsaken
3 469171 Denominative 1999/12/03 Registered
Cascade
Holder

Unilever Plc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3 233564 Denominative 1993/03/04 Forsaken
Cascade
Holder

The Procter & Gamble Company

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3 233961 Denominative 1993/03/09 Forsaken
3 603127 Denominative 2003/04/03 Registered
3 2011510 Denominative 1982/10/15 Forsaken
3 1063271 Denominative 2013/06/20 Registered
Cascade
Holder

American Cyanamid Company, Corporacion Del Estado De Maine

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5 73383 Denominative 1986/09/28 Forsaken
Cascade
Holder

Basf Agro B.v. Arnhem (Nl) Zweigniederlassung Wadenswil

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5 358527 Denominative 1996/10/18 Forsaken
Cascade
Holder

Basf Agro B.v., Arnhem (Nl) Zweigniederlassung Wadenswil

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5 763585 Denominative 2007/02/21 Registered
Cascade
Holder

Musculoskeletal Transplant Foundation, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10 1034761 Mixed 2012/11/22 Others
10 1034762 Denominative 2012/11/22 Others
Cascade
Holder

Tecnologia Hidraulica Thc S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11 136614 Denominative 1989/09/14 Forsaken
11 464727 Denominative 1999/10/20 Registered
11 891665 Denominative 2010/01/14 Forsaken
Cascade
Holder

Metalurgica Virutex Ilko S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
21 86810 Denominative 1986/11/12 Forsaken
Cascade
Holder

Virutex Ilko S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
21 368125 Denominative 1997/02/06 Forsaken
Cascade
Holder

Herrera Hald Reynaldo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25 275967 Denominative 1994/06/06 Forsaken
25 275968 Denominative 1994/06/06 Forsaken
25 275969 Denominative 1994/06/06 Forsaken
Cascade
Holder

Ross Gallet Juan Pablo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32 658105 Denominative 2004/08/26 Application Refused
Cascade
Holder

Vaslin Bucher S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
40 686353 Denominative 2005/05/09 Registered
Cascade
Holder

Thc Chile S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11 919556 Denominative 2010/09/02 Others
Cascade
Holder

Neoperl Servisys Ag

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11 1089448 Denominative 2014/01/06 La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.