Trademark Information

NATIVA

Country

Chile

Change country
The trademark NATIVA is registered in Chile. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on natural agricultural products; nonmetallic building materials; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; pharmaceuticals; hand tools; housewares and glass; fancy goods; meats and processed foods; furniture and articles not otherwise classified; lubricants and fuels; metal goods; electrical and scientific apparatus; environmental control apparatus; jewelry; musical instruments; paper goods and printed matter; leather goods; yarns and threads; fabrics; clothing; floor coverings; toys and sporting goods; staple foods; light beverages; wine and spirits; and smokers’ articles, plus the following services: telecommunications; medical, beauty & agricultural; treatment of materials; computer, scientific & legal; education and entertainment; advertising and business; insurance and financial; building construction and repair; and transportation and storage.
The record is owned by ALTRONIX COMUNICACIONES LIMITADA; BARRIGA GIANOLI, JOSE MIGUEL; BIO INSUMOS NATIVA LTDA.; COMPAÑIA INDUSTRIAL EL VOLCAN S.A.; CRISTIAN EDUARDO ITURRIETA CATTAN; EXPORTADORA SANTA CRUZ S.A.; FARMACIAS AHUMADA S.A.; LATHROP OLIVARES RAFAEL; OLIVEROS DE LOLOL S.A.; OPERADORA DE SERVICIOS OPTIMA S.A.; RENE ISIDORO ACUÑA GUERRERO; SAIEG Y COMPAÑIA LIMITADA; UNIMARC INTERNACIONAL S.A.; and ZAHEL DABERT QUEZADA LIMA.
Nativa
Holder

Laboratorios Prater S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3 10606 Denominative - Forsaken
3 11792 Mixed 1983/01/20 Forsaken
Nativa
Holder

Farmacias Ahumada S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3 230645 Denominative 1993/01/22 Forsaken
3 592894 Denominative 2002/12/26 Registered
3, 5, 8, 21, 26 1003607 Denominative 2012/04/18 Others
35 1003609 Denominative 2012/04/18 Others
44 1003608 Denominative 2012/04/18 Others
3 1057493 Denominative 2013/05/10 Unknown
3, 5, 8, 21, 26 1026165 Mixed 2012/09/21 Registered
Nativa
Holder

Operadora De Servicios Optima S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 4, 6, 8, 9, 11, 14, 15, 16, 18, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34 464586 Denominative 1999/10/19 Registered
19 159630 Denominative 1990/08/24 Forsaken
19, 20, 21 192310 Denominative 1991/11/11 Forsaken
19, 20, 21 192311 Denominative 1991/11/11 Forsaken
19 504164 Denominative 2000/10/11 Registered
19, 20, 21 557436 Denominative 2002/01/31 Registered
19, 20, 21 557437 Denominative 2002/01/31 Registered
20 159629 Denominative 1990/08/24 Forsaken
20 504165 Denominative 2000/10/11 Registered
21 159632 Denominative 1990/08/24 Forsaken
21 504166 Denominative 2000/10/11 Registered
35 159631 Denominative 1990/08/24 Forsaken
35 504167 Denominative 2000/10/11 Registered
3, 4, 6, 8, 9, 11, 14, 15, 16, 18, 19, 20, 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34 464587 Mixed 1999/10/19 Registered
Nativa
Holder

Rosales Alvarez Manuel Artemio

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3 481629 Denominative 2000/04/06 Application Refused
Nativa
Holder

Empresas Maroal Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3 938976 Mixed 2011/01/28 Application Refused
39 938975 Mixed 2011/01/28 Application Refused
Nativa
Holder

Guigoz S A

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5 661 Denominative - Forsaken
29, 30, 32 6615 Denominative - Forsaken
Nativa
Holder

Societe Des Produits Nestle S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5 63169 Denominative 1985/06/16 Forsaken
5 325482 Denominative 1995/11/09 Forsaken
29, 30, 32 74440 Denominative 1986/05/05 Forsaken
29, 30, 32 348380 Denominative 1996/07/08 Forsaken
Nativa
Holder

Agricola Hijuelas Las Casas S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5, 16 675981 Denominative 2005/02/08 Application Refused
Nativa
Holder

Unimarc Internacional S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 623546 Denominative 2003/10/03 Registered
Nativa
Holder

Barriga Gianoli, Jose Miguel

Class Record Type Presentation Status
19 657092 Denominative 2004/08/17 Application Refused
31 657091 Denominative 2004/08/17 Registered
40 657090 Denominative 2004/08/17 Registered
42 657089 Denominative 2004/08/17 Registered
44 657088 Denominative 2004/08/17 Registered
Nativa
Holder

Compañia Industrial El Volcan S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
19 975000 Denominative 2011/10/19 Registered
Nativa
Holder

Elgueta Aspillaga Pablo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
20 139426 Denominative 1989/09/08 Forsaken
Nativa
Holder

Saieg Y Compañia Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
23 967131 Denominative 2011/08/26 Registered
Nativa
Holder

Papelera Corrientes S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25 441580 Denominative 1999/02/23 Application Refused
Nativa
Holder

Henriquez Ortega Marcos Antonio

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25 822565 Mixed 2008/06/02 Application Refused
25 822566 Mixed 2008/06/02 Application Refused
Nativa
Holder

911979 Alberta Ltd.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29 906502 Denominative 2010/05/24 Desisted
30 906501 Denominative 2010/05/24 Application Refused
32 906507 Denominative 2010/05/24 Desisted
Nativa
Holder

Oliveros De Lolol S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29 907660 Mixed 2010/06/01 Registered
Nativa
Holder

Natural Oils Chile S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29 1013566 Denominative 2012/06/22 Others
Nativa
Holder

Rodriguez Rodriguez Ivan Manuel

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32 613192 Denominative 2003/07/04 Application Refused
Nativa
Holder

Comercial Embosur S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32 848089 Denominative 2008/12/12 Others
Nativa
Holder

Exportadora Santa Cruz S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35 748685 Denominative 2006/10/23 Registered
Nativa
Holder

Lathrop Olivares Rafael

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36 388376 Denominative 1997/08/26 Forsaken
36 808234 Denominative 2008/02/19 Registered
Nativa
Holder

Rene Isidoro Acuña Guerrero

Class Record Type Presentation Status
37 409550 Mixed 1998/03/24 Registered
Nativa
Holder

Bio Insumos Nativa Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
38 635503 Mixed 2004/01/27 Registered
38 1095282 Mixed 2014/02/14 La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
Nativa
Holder

Altronix Comunicaciones Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
38 804464 Denominative 2008/01/22 Registered
Nativa
Holder

Quezada Lima Zahel Dabert

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39, 42 196428 Denominative 1992/01/02 Forsaken
Nativa
Holder

Zahel Dabert Quezada Lima

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39, 42 569606 Denominative 2002/06/06 Registered
Nativa
Holder

Cid Salazar Jessica Georgina

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41 482330 Denominative 2000/04/12 Forsaken
Nativa
Holder

Cristian Eduardo Iturrieta Cattan

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41 649448 Mixed 2004/06/09 Registered
Nativa
Holder

Hipermarc Internacional S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 1099979 Denominative 2014/03/25 La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
Nativa
Holder

Comercial E Importadora Audiomusica Spa

Class Record Type Presentation Status
15 1147024 Denominative 2015/03/17 La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
15 1147720 Mixed 2015/03/23 La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 44:

(Medical, beauty & agricultural) Medical services; veterinary services; hygienic and beauty care for human beings or animals; agriculture, horticulture and forestry services.