Trademark Information

CAMERON

Country

Chile

Change country
The trademark CAMERON is registered in Chile. It's registry includes text/words. This trademark protects the use rights on leather goods; cordage and fibers; yarns and threads; meats and processed foods; natural agricultural products; clothing; and toys and sporting goods, plus the following services: transportation and storage; treatment of materials; education and entertainment; and hotels and restaurants.
The record is owned by AGRICOLA CAMERON LIMITADA; DARRIGRANDI CHADWICK ROBERTO; and TEXTIL IBERA S.A..
Cameron
Holder

Cooper Industries, Inc. Corp. Del Est. De Ohio

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7 90030 Denominative 1987/03/08 Forsaken
Cameron
Holder

Cooper Industries Inc. Corporacion Del Est De Ohio

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 88339 Denominative 1986/12/22 Forsaken
Cameron
Holder

Ao Inc. (Sociedad Anonima).

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 2018358 Denominative - Forsaken
Cameron
Holder

Doce S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16, 25, 28 277905 Mixed 1994/06/24 Forsaken
35, 38 278121 Mixed 1994/06/27 Forsaken
Cameron
Holder

Fotomar S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 277980 Mixed 1994/06/24 Application Refused
Cameron
Holder

Agricola Cameron Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
18, 22, 23, 29, 31 842422 Denominative 2008/10/24 Registered
39, 40, 41, 43 842421 Denominative 2008/10/24 Registered
Cameron
Holder

Textil Ibera S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25, 28 232940 Denominative 1993/02/24 Forsaken
25, 28 617277 Denominative 2003/08/12 Registered
25, 28 1071441 Denominative 2013/08/20 Registered
Cameron
Holder

Salmosur S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 31 143746 Denominative 1989/11/21 Forsaken
Cameron
Holder

Martin Palacios Donald George

Class Record Type Presentation Status
37 200236 Denominative 1992/02/18 Forsaken
Cameron
Holder

Darrigrandi Chadwick Roberto

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39 349827 Denominative 1996/07/19 Registered
Cameron
Holder

Carlos Javier Soto Vrandecic

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7 1119540 Denominative 2014/08/18 La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 43:

(Hotels and Restaurants) Services for providing food and drink; temporary accommodations.