Trademark Information

UNICA

Country

Chile

Change country
The trademark UNICA is registered in Chile. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on metal goods; meats and processed foods; and electrical and scientific apparatus, plus the following services: medical, beauty & agricultural; education and entertainment; and computer, scientific & legal.
The record is owned by ARTURO SALICE S.P.A.; CANNEX S.A.; HEIDY ESTEFANIA GANGAS FUENTES; INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORPORATION; PESQUERA BIO BIO S.A.; and UNICA CORPORATION.
Unica
Holder

Arturo Salice S.p.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6 918689 Mixed 2010/08/27 Registered
Unica
Holder

International Business Machines Corporation

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 773117 Denominative 2007/05/11 Registered
41, 42 773118 Denominative 2007/05/11 Registered
Unica
Holder

Unica Corporation

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 773120 Mixed 2007/05/11 Registered
41, 42 773119 Mixed 2007/05/11 Registered
Unica
Holder

Machasa Complejo Textil Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
21, 24 130433 Denominative 1989/04/21 Others
21, 24 159182 Denominative 1990/08/20 Application Refused
Unica
Holder

Ferreira Vilela Simone

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25 676435 Denominative 2005/02/14 Forsaken
Unica
Holder

Unifish Canning S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29 202463 Denominative 1992/03/17 Forsaken
29 206580 Denominative 1992/04/28 Application Refused
29 218677 Mixed 1992/08/28 Forsaken
Unica
Holder

Cannex S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29 410325 Denominative 1998/04/01 Forsaken
29 840787 Denominative 2008/10/13 Registered
29 593964 Mixed 2003/01/07 Registered
29 1044504 Mixed 2013/02/04 Others
Unica
Holder

Pesquera Bio Bio S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29 707544 Mixed 2005/10/18 Registered
Unica
Holder

Santelices Riquelme, Claudia Del Carmen

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30 937743 Mixed 2011/01/19 Others
Unica
Holder

Radio Unica F.m. Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
38 138145 Denominative 1989/09/19 Forsaken
Unica
Holder

Elissalde Martel Martin Alejandro

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42 170377 Denominative 1991/03/12 Forsaken
Unica
Holder

Heidy Estefania Gangas Fuentes

Class Record Type Presentation Status
44 839300 Denominative 2008/09/30 Registered
Unica
Holder

Santelices Riquelme Claudia

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29 1122873 Mixed 2014/09/11 Others
30 1122874 Mixed 2014/09/11 Others
29 1138379 Mixed 2015/01/09 La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
30 1138381 Mixed 2015/01/09 La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
Unica
Holder

Inversiones Amigu Chile Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
18 1132773 Denominative 2014/11/25 Others
Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 44:

(Medical, beauty & agricultural) Medical services; veterinary services; hygienic and beauty care for human beings or animals; agriculture, horticulture and forestry services.