Trademark Information

SER

Country

Chile

Change country
The trademark SER is registered in Chile. It's registry includes text/words. This trademark protects the use rights on electrical and scientific apparatus; paper goods and printed matter; light beverages; wine and spirits; meats and processed foods; chemicals; paints; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; lubricants and fuels; pharmaceuticals; metal goods; machinery; hand tools; medical apparatus; environmental control apparatus; vehicles; firearms; jewelry; musical instruments; rubber goods; leather goods; nonmetallic building materials; furniture and articles not otherwise classified; housewares and glass; cordage and fibers; yarns and threads; fabrics; clothing; fancy goods; floor coverings; toys and sporting goods; staple foods; natural agricultural products; and smokers’ articles, plus the following services: advertising and business; telecommunications; personal; computer, scientific & legal; transportation and storage; and insurance and financial.
The record is owned by CISTERNAS PINOCHET MARIO; COMPAGNIE GERVAIS DANONE; MARTA ENCARNACION MUÑOZ AUGANT; MASTELLONE HERMANOS S.A.; SOCIEDAD DE EVALUACION REPRODUCTIVA Y SERVICIOS MEDICOS LTDA.; and SOCIEDAD DE EVALUACION REPRODUCTIVA Y SERVICOS MEDICOS LTDA..
Ser
Holder

Sociedad De Evaluacion Reproductiva Y Servicios Medicos Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34 421266 Denominative 1998/07/21 Registered
35 405203 Denominative 1998/02/06 Registered
42 421264 Denominative 1998/07/21 Registered
Ser
Holder

Mario Cisternas Pinochet

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 16, 35, 38, 41 21875 Denominative 1983/05/02 Forsaken
Ser
Holder

Carvajal Salazar Marcelo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 212255 Mixed 1992/06/25 Forsaken
9 212257 Mixed 1992/06/25 Forsaken
9 263069 Mixed 1993/12/30 Application Refused
9 263070 Mixed 1993/12/30 Application Refused
37 212256 Mixed 1992/06/25 Forsaken
37 263071 Mixed 1993/12/30 Forsaken
9 267273 Denominative 1994/02/24 Forsaken
Ser
Holder

Cisternas Pinochet Mario

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 16 260781 Denominative 1993/12/02 Registered
16 629700 Denominative 2003/11/28 Forsaken
35, 38 260782 Denominative 1993/12/02 Registered
35 260783 Denominative 1993/12/02 Application Refused
35, 38 629698 Denominative 2003/11/28 Forsaken
41 260784 Denominative 1993/12/02 Application Refused
Ser
Holder

Sociedad De Evaluacion Reproductiva Y Servicos Medicos Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 421265 Denominative 1998/07/21 Application Refused
36 405201 Denominative 1998/02/06 Registered
39 405202 Denominative 1998/02/06 Registered
Ser
Holder

Distribucion Y Servicio D & S S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 725015 Denominative 2006/03/31 Application Refused
35 725016 Denominative 2006/03/31 Application Refused
38 725017 Denominative 2006/03/31 Application Refused
41 725018 Denominative 2006/03/31 Application Refused
Ser
Holder

Mastellone Hermanos S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29 293194 Denominative 1994/12/01 Forsaken
29 699585 Denominative 2005/08/16 Registered
Ser
Holder

Mastellone Hermanos Sociedad Anonima

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29 1022624 Mixed 2012/08/23 Others
30 1022625 Mixed 2012/08/23 Others
Ser
Holder

Mastellones Hermanos Sociedad Anonima

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30 1020933 Denominative 2012/08/13 Others
30 1020938 Mixed 2012/08/13 Others
Ser
Holder

Compagnie Gervais Danone

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32, 33 608378 Denominative 2003/05/23 Registered
32, 33 1095328 Denominative 2014/02/14 La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
Ser
Holder

Mastellone Hnos. S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32 719844 Denominative 2006/02/10 Application Refused
Ser
Holder

Pcx Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33 1025834 Mixed 2012/09/14 Others
Ser
Holder

Marino Marino Dolores

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41 236320 Denominative 1993/04/01 Forsaken
41 630301 Denominative 2003/12/04 Forsaken
Ser
Holder

Gestion De Establecimientos Infantiles Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41 281480 Mixed 1994/08/02 Application Refused
Ser
Holder

Marta Encarnacion Muñoz Augant

Class Record Type Presentation Status
45 786756 Denominative 2007/08/29 Registered
Ser
Holder

Mario Alvarez Monroy

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41 1088744 Denominative 2013/12/30 La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 13:

(Firearms) Firearms; ammunition and projectiles; explosives; fireworks.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 45:

(Personal) Personal and social services rendered by others to meet the needs of individuals; security services for the protection of property and individuals.